I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/15/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 17, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
Jr. Female BF BOB Sophie Nuckles, Tiffany Nuckles

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) Bullmastiff, Sophie Nuckles
2nd) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt, Wendy Mccleery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) Beagle, CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF BOB Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Raisin'l Sa Cinderella, Irva Mc Dougald

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
CH BOB CH Farao Anubis Just Smashing, Abigail Mcdonaugh-sheeley, Bekki Pina

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
CH BOB CH Crossfyre Sucker Punch, Elizabeth Campbell
RCH CH Crossfyre Goblin Valley, Elizabeth Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Amberwind Hamrya Dragons Claw, Elizabeth Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) Whippet, CH Crossfyre Sucker Punch
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
3rd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Farao Anubis Just Smashing
4th) Ibizan Hound, Kibby's R'l Winning Colors

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Redrock Kaihalulu Halia, Cassandra Swift
Jr. Male RBM Red Water's Iron Compass, Sonia Cunningham
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
Male Puppy BM BOB Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights, Laurel Mc Cord
Adult Female RBF Rosewood's Chocolate Diamond, Virginia M Erickson
CH CH Windycanyon's Royal Russet, Laurel Mc Cord
RCH UJJ GRCH Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd SPOT, Virginia M Erickson, Ronald F Erickson

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Male Puppy BM Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
Female Puppy Dewinter's Kate Spade Of New York, Trevin Moore, Kailien Vernon
Jr. Female RBF Dewinter's Versace On The Floor, Kailien Vernon
BHF BF BOW BOB Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
CH CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff, Melia Dudley
RCH GRCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Female Puppy Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze, Teresa J Despres

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) Golden Retriever, Truestar's One Sweet Ride
2nd) Standard Poodle, Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 9 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female CH Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
BHM BM BOW Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Female Puppy BF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
CH BOB CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RCH CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
CH BOB URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
RCH URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce
GRCH URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Open Female BF Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH BOB CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Jr. Male RBM Kedge Vom Eisenraben, Elizabeth Knight
Adult Male BM BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
CH CH Invelvet's Diesel On My Tail, Jenny Ann Henry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mtn Breeze Streak Of Lightning, Cathryn Hanson

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
BHM BM Windsor My Way Or The Hiway, Chrissy Weatherston
BHF BF BOW BOB Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight, Chrissy Weatherston
CH CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Prestige Forbidden Romance
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Mtn Breeze Streak Of Lightning

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH VPE AP3 UWPS CA GRCH UGWPCH'PR'Nevada's Thor Fernandez SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 11 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
BHM RBM Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
BHF BF Nevada Unidntfied Flying Angel, Janice Snyder
CH CH Dynastaffs Supernatural, Tiana Keetch
RCH CH Felizstaff I Wanna Be Your Dog, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB USR UFR AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH GRCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USR UFR AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH GRCH Quinlent Awake My Soul
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Guevara's Tank, Axel Guevara
Female Puppy BF CH Dsb Arkansas Valkrie/Mspiggy, Mark Tarantino
CH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
GRCH BOB GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBF Rmrb Akasha Dakota Burrows

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Yool
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
CH BOB CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton
Female Veteran: CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Yool
GRCH BOB GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Yool
1st) American Bully, GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid
3rd) Schipperke, CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit

BIS American Bully, GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight, Chrissy Weatherston

View Event >