I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/15/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 16, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Sophie Nuckles, Tiffany Nuckles

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Bullmastiff, Sophie Nuckles
2nd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt, Wendy Mccleery
CH CCH Ob's Happytails It's A Snap, Wendy Mc Cleery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Beagle, CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Firebirds Han Solo At Serenitydna, Kathie Treacy
CH CH'PR'Clayborn's Peekaboo, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Satsuma Blondie, Janell Sharber
GRCH GRCH Kristull Ynot Tequila Dna, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Crossfyre Goblin Valley, Elizabeth Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Firebirds Han Solo At Serenitydna
3rd) Whippet, CH Crossfyre Goblin Valley
4th) Ibizan Hound, Kibby's R'l Winning Colors

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Red Water's Iron Compass, Sonia Cunningham
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Skywatcherjuniper Mountainsgem, Samantha Peyrollaz
RBM Invalid Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights, Laurel Mc Cord
Adult Female RBF Rosewood's Chocolate Diamond, Virginia M Erickson
CH BOB UJJ GRCH Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd SPOT, Virginia M Erickson, Ronald F Erickson
RCH CH Rosewood's Winston Ivy League, Virginia M Erickson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
Female Puppy RBF Dewinter's Kate Spade Of New York, Trevin Moore, Kailien Vernon
Jr. Female Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
BHF BF BOW CH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North
CH BOB CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff, Melia Dudley
RCH GRCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze, Teresa J Despres
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Golden Retriever, Truestar's One Sweet Ride
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Red Water's Iron Compass
4th) Labrador Retriever, UJJ GRCH Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd SPOT

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 9 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Oasis Fireball Tamagotchi, Bronwyn Stockton, Melody Stockton
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
RCH GRCH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Oasis Ruby Ken Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM BOW Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Female Puppy BF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
CH BOB CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
RCH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RBM Southforks Boomchuckalucka James P Norrell

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Rakshaw Del Bergamontainia, Teresa Bock

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
RCH CH URO1 Tainshs Friday Special At Snofire, April Bruce
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Female BF BOB Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Kedge Vom Eisenraben, Elizabeth Knight
Adult Male BM BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
CH CH Invelvet's Diesel On My Tail, Jenny Ann Henry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW Preciousgem's Lil Leatherneck, Arieanna White
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mtn Breeze Streak Of Lightning, Cathryn Hanson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM Windsor My Way Or The Hiway, Chrissy Weatherston
BHF BF BOW Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight, Chrissy Weatherston
CH BOB CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts
2nd) Border Collie, URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH CH'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroads, Janice Snyder
RCH GRCH'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 11 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
BHM RBM Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Adult Female BF CH Dynastaffs Supernatural, Tiana Keetch
BHF RBF Nevada Unidntfied Flying Angel, Janice Snyder
CH GRCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RCH USA UFA UWP CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
GRCH BOB USR UFR AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH GRCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder And Teri Keetch

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, USR UFR AP4 VPE UWPO CAX UGWPCH GRCH Quinlent Awake My Soul
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Guevara's Tank, Axel Guevara
Adult Male CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
Female Puppy BF CH Dsb Arkansas Valkrie/Mspiggy, Mark Tarantino
CH BOB GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RCH CH Dominations Seventh Deadly Sin, Nicole Davis, Travis Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Northstars Water Lily, Alice Charette

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RCH CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM BOB Revistio When Thethunder Rolls, Teresa Bock

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Cupid
2nd) Havanese, Revistio When Thethunder Rolls
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit

BIS Golden Retriever, Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie

View Event >