I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/15/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 16, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Sophie Nuckles, Tiffany Nuckles

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Bullmastiff, Sophie Nuckles
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt, Wendy Mccleery
CH CCH Ob's Happytails It's A Snap, Wendy Mc Cleery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Beagle, CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Firebirds Han Solo At Serenitydna, Kathie Treacy
CH CH'PR'Satsuma Blondie, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Geppetto, Janell Sharber
GRCH GRCH Kristull Ynot Tequila Dna, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF CH Crossfyre Goblin Valley, Elizabeth Campbell
CH BOB CH Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen, Elizabeth Campbell, Deana Mc Namer

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Firebirds Han Solo At Serenitydna
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
3rd) Whippet, CH Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen
4th) Ibizan Hound, Kibby's R'l Winning Colors

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Skywatcherjuniper Mountainsgem, Samantha Peyrollaz

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Female BF CH Windycanyon's Northern Lights, Laurel Mc Cord
Adult Female RBF Rosewood's Chocolate Diamond, Virginia M Erickson
CH BOB CH Windycanyon's Royal Russet, Laurel Mc Cord
RCH UJJ GRCH Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd SPOT, Virginia M Erickson, Ronald F Erickson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy BM Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Lacy Lane Sapphire Ocean Breeze, Melanie North
BHF RBF CH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North
CH BOB GRCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RCH CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff, Melia Dudley

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze, Teresa J Despres
RBF Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane
3rd) Golden Retriever, Truestar's One Sweet Ride
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Skywatcherjuniper Mountainsgem

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 9 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Oasis Fireball Tamagotchi, Bronwyn Stockton, Melody Stockton
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Oasis Takarra Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Oasis Takarra Ken Go

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHM BM BOW Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Female Puppy BF Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
CH BOB CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
RCH CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RBM Southforks Boomchuckalucka James P Norrell

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH BOB URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
RCH URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Spirited Away, April Bruce
GRCH URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Open Female BF BOB Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Kedge Vom Eisenraben, Elizabeth Knight
Adult Male BM BOB CH Heinsenberg Von Monte Sion, Jenny Henry
CH CH Invelvet's Diesel On My Tail, Jenny Ann Henry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mtn Breeze Streak Of Lightning, Cathryn Hanson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
BHM BM Windsor My Way Or The Hiway, Chrissy Weatherston
BHF BF BOW Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight, Chrissy Weatherston
CH BOB CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Mtn Breeze Streak Of Lightning
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 11 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy RBM CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
BHM BM BOW Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy BF CH Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
Adult Female RBF CH Dynastaffs Supernatural, Tiana Keetch
BHF Nevada Unidntfied Flying Angel, Janice Snyder
CH BOB GRCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RCH USA UFA UWP CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
GRCH GRCH Devils & Fairies Unforgettable, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Dynastaff Nevada Steak'n Shake

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Guevara's Tank, Axel Guevara
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
Female Puppy BF CH Dsb Arkansas Valkrie/Mspiggy, Mark Tarantino
CH GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RCH CH Queen Zia, Reina Valenzuela, Gabriel Lopez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Northstars Water Lily, Alice Charette

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Bruce H Lehman
GRCH BOB GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bruce H Lehman
1st) Schipperke, CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz
2nd) American Bully, CH Rmrb Satan
3rd) Boston Terrier, Northstars Water Lily
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
RBIS Silken Windhound, 'PR'Firebirds Han Solo At Serenitydna, Kathie Treacy

View Event >