I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (02/15/2019) / Conformation - Friday

February 15, 2019

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Location: Farmington, Utah

Guardian Dogs

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOB CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt, Wendy Mccleery
CH CCH Ob's Happytails It's A Snap, Wendy Mc Cleery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Beagle, CCH Windkist Happytails Full Tilt

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis, Janice Snyder

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOB Kibby's R'l Winning Colors, Irva Mc Dougald

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Adult Male BM 'PR'Firebirds Han Solo At Serenitydna, Kathie Treacy
CH GRCH'PR'Clayborn's Aruba, Janell Sharber
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Peekaboo, Janell Sharber
GRCH BOB GRCH Kristull Ynot Tequila Dna, Janell Sharber, Cathi Wester

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Hungarian Greyhound, UWP CH Tuzvihar Bombogenesis
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Kristull Ynot Tequila Dna
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Kibby's R'l Winning Colors

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOB Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM BOW Fleetwoods Rick James Super Fr, Julia Vanikiotis
Female Puppy BF Dewinter's Kate Spade Of New York, Trevin Moore, Kailien Vernon
Jr. Female Dewinter's Versace On The Floor, Kailien Vernon
BHF RBF CH Lacy Lanes Rocky Mountain High, Melanie North
CH BOB GRCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RCH CH Lacy Lanes Diamond In The Ruff, Melia Dudley
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze, Teresa J Despres
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Golden Retriever, Truestar's One Sweet Ride
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 9 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Oasis Fireball Tamagotchi, Bronwyn Stockton, Melody Stockton
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Oasis Ruby Ken Go, Matthew Mayer
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Oasis Cutie Pie Keng, Matthew Mayer
RCH CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Megami Halne Wzgorze, Matthew Mayer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Oasis Fireball Tamagotchi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
BHM BM Artemisia I Believe N Miracles, Judy Henigin
Female Puppy BF BOW Artemisias Honey @ Hykrest, Judy Henigin
CH BOB CH Prestige Forbidden Romance, Stephanie Lockie
RCH CH Gulfstream's Queen Of Hearts, Stephanie Lockie
RBM Southforks Boomchuckalucka James P Norrell

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Female Puppy BF BOB Rakshaw Del Bergamontainia, Teresa Bock

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH BOB URO1 CH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce
RCH CH URO1 Tainshs Friday Special At Snofire, April Bruce
GRCH URO1 GRCH Snofire's Glistening Winter Skye, Mary E Thompson, Craig E Gates, April C Bruce

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Open Female BF BOB Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr
CH CH Slr's Wilhelmina If I Want, Shannon Orr

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM Preciousgem's Lil Leatherneck, Arieanna White
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mtn Breeze Streak Of Lightning, Cathryn Hanson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
BHM BM BOW Windsor My Way Or The Hiway, Chrissy Weatherston
BHF BF Windsor Due West Bi Moonlight, Chrissy Weatherston
CH BOB CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe, Chrissy Weatherston, Ron Weatherston

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Slr's Lord Light What A Girl
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Windsor Moonlight N Mistletoe
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Prestige Forbidden Romance
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH In Like Flynn

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
CH GRCH'PR'Nevada's Paranormal Dynasty, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's Queen Of The Crossroads, Janice Snyder
GRCH BOB AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT, Janice Snyder, Richard Hueston Sr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Cali Girl's King Of The Ring, Cassandra Garner Or Marie Garner

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 10 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy BM CH Thomstaffs Golden Destiny, Elizabeth Thompson, Janice Snyder, Nancy A Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
BHM RBM Nevada's Little White Lies, Janice Snyder
Female Puppy RBF CH Super Sweet Seeking Courage, Nancy Best-olds
BHF BF BOW Nevada Unidntfied Flying Angel, Janice Snyder
CH BOB CH Felizstaff I Wanna Be Your Dog, Janice Snyder
RCH USA UFA UWP CH Dynastaffs Heart & Soul, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Janice Snyder, Tiana Rachelle Keetch
GRCH RATN USA UFA UWPO AP3 VPE GRCH UGWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP3 UWPS VPE CAX UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy Dardevl Dynasty SPOT
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Felizstaff I Wanna Be Your Dog

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Guevara's Tank, Axel Guevara
Adult Male CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dsb Arkansas Valkrie/Mspiggy, Mark Tarantino
CH BOB GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RCH CH Queen Zia, Reina Valenzuela, Gabriel Lopez
RBF Conner's Gucci Thomas Conner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Adult Female BF BOB Northstars Water Lily, Alice Charette

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Jr. Male BM CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
BHM BM BOB Revistio When Thethunder Rolls, Teresa Bock

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz, Melody A Mischel-stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 UCDX GRCH Intune Fizzs Full Metal Jacket, Melody A Mischel-stockton
Female Veteran: CH Spirits Splash Free At Intune, Warren Stockton And Melody Mischel-stockton

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joyce Lea-hanson
GRCH BOB GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit, Pam Bolton And Jim Bolton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joyce Lea-hanson
1st) American Bully, GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Somerset Cathy's Peter Rabbit
3rd) Boston Terrier, Northstars Water Lily
4th) Schipperke, CH Dhs Magical Gem Of Danzn Starz

BIS American Bully, GRCH Mak Ut The Soul Piper, Nicole Davis
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, Slr's Lord Light What A Girl, Shannon Orr

View Event >