I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (02/16/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 17, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF La Potenza's Angel Marie, Lamont Morgan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cypress Arrow's Black Magic Woman, Tina Frey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Sunnendei's Blues At Sunrise, Tracy Pounds

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male RBM CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Pyrenean Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF Brista Luna, Karina Whittington
CH BOB CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido, Karina Whittington

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Ojito Negro De La Cocha
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Sunnendei's Blues At Sunrise
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Cypress Arrow's Black Magic Woman
4th) Pyrenean Mastiff, CH Expo De La Pradera Escondido

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift, Lynda Hicks

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH URO1 CH Cattigara Ex Domo If' Oras, Alberta Evans-conaway
RCH CH Eidi N'amanar Eddiyet, Alberta Cc Evans Or Randy Winn Conaway
GRCH BOB GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies
2nd) Azawakh, GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Suni Kindred Spirit W/ Stardrift

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave, Nancy Anderson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF Snips Vomhart High Blend Heidi, Jennie Dunaway
CH CH Braerwood 21 Guns Von Vespers, Mandy Massara, Rebecca Mc Casland
RCH CH Braerwood-suma Salt On The Rim, Mandy Massara, Leah Sanford
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UJJ GRCH Vomhart's Keeping Up Appearanc SPOT, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Amanda Pratt

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOW Rose City's Don't Think Twice, Jennifer Fulgham
Female Puppy BF CH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
Jr. Female Rosevly's Fireball Rose, Davis Brown
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Anutta Figz Newton, Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Celtichearts Sngs R Bttr, Brett Bunch
Jr. Female RBF Mystique Kastle Extra Magnificent, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Pepe' Le Pew, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rose City News Flash At Kater
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke
4th) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Buzzards Guard Your Heart, Mike Booker
CH NC UAGI CH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URX URO3 UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute, Becky Barnes

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Kanak Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RCH CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell
GRCH GRCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

English Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Threedarkbays Redstar Kjb Yada, Cindi Schuler
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Threedarkbays Macaroni Penguin, Cindi Schuler
Adult Female CH Texas Outlaws Urban Mink, Cindi Schuler

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH 3colors Slow Dance With The Mo SPOT, Sunshine Gipson, Emily Erskin
CH Rin Tin Tins Quella SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Wises Silken Sass, Kriston Von Wise
CH CH Koons Ruffaroux, Kriston Von Wise
RCH CH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe, Karina Whittington
CH SC AN SV PTE URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail
RCH MV ME AN EC CH URO3 Kismet Farm Caili'n A'lainn, Marcia Vail

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
RCH CH Imperial Dundee Seeker, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH GRCH Imperial Madesto In Luv, James Kuhn, Patricia Runge

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Triumph The Little Deuce Coupe
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Cedar Hill Coming In Haute
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Wises Silken Sass

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM Strider's Something In The Air, Debbie Holmes, Jody Bacon, Barbara Trammell
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills SPOT-ON, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill
RCH URO1 CH Rpk's Unwritten Paige @ Cohills, Amanda Hill
GRCH GRCH'PR'Cohills Play'n By My Own Roolz, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Female BF CH Triple C's Devine Coco, Cheryl Wimberly
BHF RBF Triple C's Dancin W/Daisy, Cheryl Wimberly
CH CH'PR'4shaw Rock My World @ Ahk, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Mercy Mercy Me, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH Aspen's Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left
2nd) Rat Terrier, URO1 CH'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Aspen's Day Dreamer

Companion Dogs

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Annies Little Kernda@xtreme, Alberta Evans-conaway
CH BOB CH Deep Rivers Coeur De Lion Blaze, Shannon C Kelly
RCH CA GRCH Tx Pride's Honeysuckle Rose, Shannon Kelly

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot, Wendy Grotheer, Sean Grotheer
RCH Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH EHD EN CH Bar Lo's Wendi From Heartthrobs, Nancy K Anderson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON, Nancy K Anderson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Poodle, CH Wekays Risky Business Caralot
2nd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT
3rd) Schipperke, URO1 GRCH Bar Lo's High Plains Drifter SPOT-ON
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS American Hairless Terrier, PTN GRCH'PR'Floridays Fins To The Left, Debbie Holmes, Kari Jepson
RBIS Whippet, CH Debmar Love Never Dies, Ruth Booker, Deborah Howard, Deborah Bham, Ashley Whitmore

View Event >