I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Arizona American Eskimo Association (02/16/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 17, 2019

Hosted By: Arizona American Eskimo Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Male BM CH Triple B's Ion Sundance, Joanne C Rowles
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'El Moro De Debonair, Erick Felix
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH Enzo's Desert Magic V Abbaio, Gayle Sutton
RCH CH Harehill's Lovely Promise, Gayle Sutton And Wendy Anderson

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Male BM Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
CH BOB CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
RCH CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Aeracuras Stormageddon, Michelle Smith
CH CH Kristull Fortunate Son, Alexa I Fairbairn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Saluki, CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Aeracuras Stormageddon
3rd) Ibizan Hound, CH Enzo's Desert Magic V Abbaio
4th) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr,
Judge Karen A Shivers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM Wildfires Next To Perfection, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Anasazi's Bobby Socks, Laura Jack
Adult Female RBF Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine, Dana Thompson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOB King Solomon Islands, Kiley Ann Cabrera, Lena Cabrera
CH CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
RCH CH Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Golden Retriever, Anasazi's Bobby Socks
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, King Solomon Islands
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
CH BOB CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller, Kathryn Ballhagen, Kelton Bearl
RCH CH'PR'Klondykes Lady Eve, Gretchen Shepard, William C Shepard Iii

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Female BF BOB Spindrift Loves Truffle Kisses, Lisa Depies, Steven R Depies

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Wildwest Flash Fire, Kathryn M Snell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Sunnyvale Shenell Midnight Affair, Rebecca Vale, Janell Lowman
CH CH Blue Heavens Top Gun, K Kozakiewicz
GRCH BOB GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Bearded Collie, Spindrift Loves Truffle Kisses

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Bare Valley Sienna Exposed, Bettina Pawelkop
CH BOB NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop
RCH CH'PR'Poise Game Changer, Karen Kimball
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOB Esoteric's Tacoma Blk Vlvtopia, Ismeralda Moore
GRCH CA UWP URO1 PTN GRCH Lore's Ca Cowgirl Of Pk, Esmerelda Moreno

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Male BM BOB CH Otley's Night At The Opera, Lynn Jech, Deborah Pomeroy

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Male BM BOB Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting, Robert Shailer

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Fireball's Gunpowder N Lace, Edithmary Stenz, Norine Lehar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Canyon Sunsets Leather N Lace, Edithmary Stenz, Norine Lehar

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Female Puppy BF BOB Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy, Robert Shailer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy
2nd) German Pinscher, Immer Treu Thunder & Lighting
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Fireball's Gunpowder N Lace
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Esoteric's Tacoma Blk Vlvtopia

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Karen A Shivers
Adult Male BM Bullymrkts Rumble Of Bullysoul, Julian Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen A Shivers
Jr. Male BM BOB Kickingbear's Canyon Fire, Norine Lehar

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen A Shivers
1st) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny
3rd) French Bulldog, Kickingbear's Canyon Fire

BIS Saluki, CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

View Event >