I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Arizona American Eskimo Association (02/16/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 16, 2019

Hosted By: Arizona American Eskimo Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male RBM CH Triple B's Ion Sundance, Joanne C Rowles
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil, Kathrina Ridley

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'El Moro De Debonair, Erick Felix
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Dogo Argentino, GRCH'PR'Toro De Debonair
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Enzo's Desert Magic V Abbaio, Gayle Sutton
CH CH Harehill's Lovely Promise, Gayle Sutton And Wendy Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pharaoh Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
CH BOB CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith
RCH CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me, Deborah J Whaley

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Aeracuras Stormageddon, Michelle Smith
CH BOB CH Kristull Fortunate Son, Alexa I Fairbairn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Ibizan Hound, CH Enzo's Desert Magic V Abbaio
3rd) Saluki, CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon
4th) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Fortunate Son

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB CH UJJ Telltail Flyin On Magic Carpet, Marianne Hymanson

German Shorthaired Pntr,
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Wildfires Next To Perfection, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat
Female Puppy BF BOW Anasazi's Bobby Socks, Laura Jack
Adult Female RBF Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine, Dana Thompson
CH BOB CH Wildfires Five Oh One, Deborah D Wheat

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM King Solomon Islands, Kiley Ann Cabrera, Lena Cabrera
CH BOB CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree, Linda J Weygant
RCH CH Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Wildfires Five Oh One
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH UJJ Telltail Flyin On Magic Carpet
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sir Remington Of Lone Tree

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller, Kathryn Ballhagen, Kelton Bearl
RCH CH'PR'Klondykes Lady Eve, Gretchen Shepard, William C Shepard Iii
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Grand Cru Chablis, Dorothy M King, Kent R King

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ah's Journey's Desert Dweller

Herding Dogs

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Spindrift Loves Truffle Kisses, Lisa Depies, Steven R Depies

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM CH Wildwest Flash Fire, Kathryn M Snell
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Sunnyvale Shenell Midnight Affair, Rebecca Vale, Janell Lowman
CH CH Blue Heavens Top Gun, K Kozakiewicz
GRCH BOB GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Bearded Collie, Spindrift Loves Truffle Kisses

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Gaushof Lil Snapdragon Saphira, Rita Gaus
CH BOB CH'PR'Poise Game Changer, Karen Kimball
RCH NN USA PTA CH UFA'PR'Gaushofs Schnitzel No Stitch, Rita S Gaus, George V Gaus, Bettina Pawelkop, Christina Pawelkop
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW Esoteric's Tacoma Blk Vlvtopia, Ismeralda Moore
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Persepolis Sure Shot Oakley, Sarah Reimus, Erika Reimus
GRCH BOB CA UWP URO1 PTN GRCH Lore's Ca Cowgirl Of Pk, Esmerelda Moreno

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Otley's Night At The Opera, Lynn Jech, Deborah Pomeroy

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Fireball's Gunpowder N Lace, Edithmary Stenz, Norine Lehar
CH BOB CH Blackwood They Say He Has Grit, Jackie Ader
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Canyon Sunsets Leather N Lace, Edithmary Stenz, Norine Lehar

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy, Robert Shailer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Poise Game Changer
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA UWP URO1 PTN GRCH Lore's Ca Cowgirl Of Pk
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Janus' Wonder Woman Of Caramy
4th) Border Terrier, CH Otley's Night At The Opera

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Bullymrkts Rumble Of Bullysoul, Julian Wilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Nst Kung Fu Kenny, Juventino Urias Jr

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Kickingbear's Canyon Fire, Norine Lehar
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Elmac Rocky Mountain High, Tracey Isaacson
Jr. Female BF Elmac Hugs And Kisses, Katherine Hakeman

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Papillon, CH Elmac Rocky Mountain High
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
4th) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry

BIS Golden Retriever, CH Wildfires Five Oh One, Deborah D Wheat
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

View Event >