I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (02/09/2019) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

February 10, 2019

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Laurie Soutar

Handler Novice A
1st AC NN UWP AV PTE UCD URO2 Rockstar's Chaos Theory SPOT-ON, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Nov P HIT
2nd SC NV SI PTE URO1 Jazz SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st EC EI EV SN Venture Hill Super Sonic, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SC NHD AI NN URO1 AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose SPOT-ON, Heather Atkinson, English Springer Spaniel, Adv P HIT

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD EI SN EC Calowa's Remember Me, Linda Gray, Lorraine Smith, Cocker Spaniel, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st SC AN EHD PTE Mazel Tov 'n Altair Sea Shanty, Sharon Richman, Chinese Crested, Exc P HIT
2nd SC PTE AN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st EI UWP EE AHD EC MN CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Exc P

PreTrial Superior
NC PTS'PR'Taylak's Grey Warden, Kayla M Grant, Alaskan Klee Kai, Sup P
PTS AC Fancy, Gerda Veltkamp, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AC PTM URO1 Shandy's Jessie Rose, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
Listed Entry, Elt P
SC PTE AN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st PTA UAGII CH Venture Hill's Mockingbird, Marysa Snider, Margaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTS'PR'Taylak's Grey Warden, Kayla M Grant, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTS URO1 Gimli SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st PTS AC Fancy, Gerda Veltkamp, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTA'PR'Venture Hill's Interstellar, Magaret Dancy, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC Lil Kylie's Mystic Star, Barbara Sheridan, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
4th AC NN UWP AV PTE UCD URO2 Rockstar's Chaos Theory SPOT-ON, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC PTM URO1 Shandy's Jessie Rose, Linda Gray, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd UWP CH NHD NV NI SC URO1 Midnightsolo Captured Presence, Kevin Barrett, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Sup Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN AV URO1 PTE CH Rockstar's Haphazard SPOT, Heather Parsons, Dalmatian, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SC NHD AI NN URO1 AE PTE CH Nanjay's Agusta Rose SPOT-ON, Heather Atkinson, English Springer Spaniel, Mst Cnt P
2nd SC NV SI PTE URO1 Jazz SPOT-ON, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
3rd SC AI AV PTE Maya, Christine Ryder, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
4th NN SC AV PTM CH Dhs Wizard Legend Of Danznstar, Michelle Fleming, Schipperke, Mst Cnt P
SC PTE AN CA EHD Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MC SI URO1 PTE NN Images Caught Me Trippin', Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC MV AHD CA SN Legacyk She Said Yes, Emily Meko, German Shorthaired Pntr, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd MV MI EC SN AHD Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Elt Cnt P

View Event >