I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/09/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 10, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
GRCH BOB NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM CH Hq Red Dawn, Kimberly K Steinmann
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hq Unvailing Live How You Dream, Laurel Vail
CH CH Treasured Lady Amber Returns, Michelle Ambrose
RCH GRCH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
RBM Hq Red Badge Of Courage Christina Gremo
RBF Abadie's Chasing Fireflies Vonal Curran

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Timberbluffs Gwyn Garnets Glow, Liane R Berg

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Ersoy's Sir Bentley, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
CH CA URO3 Mandrake Of Hdk SPOT-ON, Shari Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOB Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Great Pyrenees, Timberbluffs Gwyn Garnets Glow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Unvailing Live How You Dream
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae
4th) American Bulldog, NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOW CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Psyco Blu Spyder, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper, Lauren Vrany
CH BOB GRFCH GRWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut, Savanna Brooks

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Downcreek's Goin Back To Cali, Elizabeth Mueller, Shontay Pugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl
FCH CH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head, Craig Tuchalski Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head, Craig Tuchalski Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, GRFCH GRWCH CCH GRCH'PR'Psychos Treein Blu Yankee Strut
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head
4th) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Downcreek's Goin Back To Cali

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi
Open Female BF CH Tarmigan's Sweet Spot, Karen Picchi

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Calico's My Way, Karen Gracz, Becki Hirschy
Female Puppy BF BOW Calico's Luck Be A Lady, Terry Middleton, Becki Jo Hirschy, Kylie Seivert
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich
RCH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Victorys Peregrin Took@brookmr, Joyce M Latham

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy Shaffer Countingstars Skyefire, Diane Stefani
Jr. Male BM My Joy Love My Reeses To Piece, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
BHM RBM Timber Run's Dark Knight, Jennifer Rudolph
Female Puppy BF BOW Summits Lightening In A Bottle, Sydnie Anderson, Renee Anderson
CH CH Summit's Fire In The Sky @ Ersa, Renee J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Kenland's Lady Talia

Gordon Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF Lyric's Quantum Of Solace, Laurie Carlson
CH BOB CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
RCH CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female RBF Anamacara Play To The Crowd, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF BOB CH Anamacara Look To The Future, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
CH CH Wicklow It's A Miracle, Denise Rempert

Labrador Retriever,
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Neverest I Can't Drive 55

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB North Shore's Leaping Water, Cindy Petrey, Lois Quinn

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Irish Setter, CH Anamacara Look To The Future
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland
4th) Gordon Setter, CH Lyric's Enduring Flame

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male BM BOB Kansa Something To Be Proud Of, Julie Lamonska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Siberian Husky, Kansa Something To Be Proud Of

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Jasm's Lorna Doone, Sunny De Young, Nancy Eilks

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jinger Vom Brimka Haus

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Jasm's Lorna Doone
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM Heritage Gift Of Isis, Mariah Mazurek
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Kerrisel's Clean Sweep, Kathryn M Metke
CH BOB CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Lakeland Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Caliente's Gorgeos George, Shani L Atkins, David Atkins

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
RCH CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Lakeland Terrier, CH Caliente's Gorgeos George
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisel's Just Watch Me Now
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner
GRCH BOB GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline, Jeff Bulger And Susan Bulger

English Bulldog,
Judge Tracie Karsjens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bear

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female BF BOB Nelson's Twila, Jennifer Nelson

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy RBM Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger
Jr. Male BM BOB Highfield Pants On Fire, Patti Krueger

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Female BF BOB Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Wedgewoods Rambling Rose
3rd) Dalmatian, GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
4th) Russkiy Toy, Highfield Pants On Fire

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS Irish Setter, CH Anamacara Look To The Future, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson

View Event >