I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 9, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
GRCH NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM CH Hq Red Dawn, Kimberly K Steinmann
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hq Unvailing Live How You Dream, Laurel Vail
CH GRCH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Hq Allure, Laurel Vail
RBM Hq Red Badge Of Courage Christina Gremo
RBF Abadie's Chasing Fireflies Vonal Curran

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Timberbluffs Gwyn Garnets Glow, Liane R Berg

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH URO2 Hd's Waltzing Matilda Mae, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Unvailing Live How You Dream
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Timberbluffs Gwyn Garnets Glow
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
4th) American Bulldog, CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper, Lauren Vrany

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Downcreek's Goin Back To Cali, Elizabeth Mueller, Shontay Pugh

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head, Craig Tuchalski Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head, Craig Tuchalski Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down
4th) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'Downcreek's Goin Back To Cali

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi
Open Female BF CH Tarmigan's Sweet Spot, Karen Picchi

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy
RCH CH Calico's Disco Duck, Katrina Guse

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB Victorys Peregrin Took@brookmr, Joyce M Latham

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Timber Run's Dark Knight, Jennifer Rudolph
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Summit's Fire In The Sky @ Ersa, Renee J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBF Timber Run's Field Of Dreams Sally Banka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Kenland's Lady Talia

Gordon Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF Lyric's Quantum Of Solace, Laurie Carlson
CH BOB CH Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz
RCH CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Anamacara Right Back At You, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF CH Anamacara Look To The Future, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
CH BOB CH Anamacara To The End Of Time, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female RBF UCD UAGI HR Pj's Blaze Of Gunfire, Sheila Holcomb, Mark Holcomb
BHF BF BOB Pj's Finder's Keepers, Sheila Holcomb
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Neverest I Can't Drive 55

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB North Shore's Leaping Water, Cindy Petrey, Lois Quinn

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB Sizzlevilles Lil Reds Heidi Hood, Rae Ann Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) English Pointer, CH Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Anamacara To The End Of Time
4th) Gordon Setter, CH Rockyknoll League Of Their Own

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Kansa Something To Be Proud Of, Julie Lamonska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Siberian Husky, Kansa Something To Be Proud Of
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Jasm's Lorna Doone, Sunny De Young, Nancy Eilks

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Highcrofts Modern Muse, Sara Koenig

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 UCD CH Adelaide Von Der Feldweise, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Jasm's Lorna Doone
2nd) Collie, Highcrofts Modern Muse
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHM BM Heritage Gift Of Isis, Mariah Mazurek
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Kerrisel's Clean Sweep, Kathryn M Metke

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Kerrisel's Clean Sweep
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF CH Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline, Jeff Bulger And Susan Bulger

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Nelson's Dorothy, Jennifer Nelson
Jr. Female BF BOB Nelson's Twila, Jennifer Nelson

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger
Jr. Male BM BOB Highfield Pants On Fire, Patti Krueger

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
CH Listed Entry
RBF URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy Cassandra Benzing

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Wedgewoods Rambling Rose
3rd) Pug, Nelson's Twila
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, Jasm's Lorna Doone, Sunny De Young, Nancy Eilks
RBIS Dalmatian, GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger

View Event >