I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/09/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 9, 2019

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
GRCH BOB NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM Hq Red Badge Of Courage, Christina Gremo
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hq Unvailing Live How You Dream, Laurel Vail
CH CH Hq Allure, Laurel Vail
RCH GRCH Hq Shall We Dance, Laurel Vail
RBM CH Hq Red Dawn Kimberly K Steinmann
RBF Abadie's Chasing Fireflies Vonal Curran

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Timberbluffs Gwyn Garnets Glow, Liane R Berg

Olde English Bulldogge, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RCH CH URO3 UAGI Violet Victoria Of Hdk SPOT-ON, David L Friedrichs

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Bulldog, NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Hq Unvailing Live How You Dream
3rd) Rottweiler, Kanosak's Just Here For The Party
4th) Great Pyrenees, Timberbluffs Gwyn Garnets Glow

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper, Lauren Vrany

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Downcreek's Goin Back To Cali, Elizabeth Mueller, Shontay Pugh

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down, Danielle Madore, Laura Malkowski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head, Craig Tuchalski Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head, Craig Tuchalski Jr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire Encore Burnin' It Down
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH NITECH'PR'Tweked In The Head
4th) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jared Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi
Open Female BF CH Tarmigan's Sweet Spot, Karen Picchi

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland, Kate Anderson, Kylie H Seivert, Colter Streich
RCH CH Calico's Feelin The Java Jolt, Kate Anderson, Kylie Hirschy-seivert, Becki J Hirschy

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB Victorys Peregrin Took@brookmr, Joyce M Latham

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Timber Run's Dark Knight, Jennifer Rudolph
Female Puppy BF Summits Lightening In A Bottle, Sydnie Anderson, Renee Anderson
CH CH Summit's Fire In The Sky @ Ersa, Renee J Anderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RBF Timber Run's Field Of Dreams Sally Banka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF Lyric's Quantum Of Solace, Laurie Carlson
CH BOB CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
RCH CH Rockyknoll League Of Their Own, Beth Hintz

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female RBF Anamacara Play To The Crowd, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF CH Anamacara Look To The Future, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
CH BOB CH Anamacara To The End Of Time, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female RBF UCD UAGI HR Pj's Blaze Of Gunfire, Sheila Holcomb, Mark Holcomb
BHF BF BOB Pj's Finder's Keepers, Sheila Holcomb
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Neverest I Can't Drive 55

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB North Shore's Leaping Water, Cindy Petrey, Lois Quinn

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Sizzlevilles Lil Reds Heidi Hood, Rae Ann Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Calico's Dozing Off Dreamland
4th) Gordon Setter, CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora, June L Demers, Brenda Nilio

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Kansa Something To Be Proud Of, Julie Lamonska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Siberian Husky, Kansa Something To Be Proud Of
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Taylak One U Wanna C By Aurora

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male RBM Bluerain's Finders Keepers, Emily Barnes, Michelle Ambrosius
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Blackstones Magic Sinbad Briarlea, Nancy Eilks
Jr. Female BF Jasm's Lorna Doone, Sunny De Young, Nancy Eilks

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Highcrofts Modern Muse, Sara Koenig

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 UCD CH Adelaide Von Der Feldweise, Desiree Davis, James W Davis Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Blackstones Magic Sinbad Briarlea
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, Highcrofts Modern Muse
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM Heritage Gift Of Isis, Mariah Mazurek
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Kerrisel's Clean Sweep, Kathryn M Metke

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOB CH Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday, Lisa Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Pinnacle Two Gun Holliday
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Kerrisel's Clean Sweep
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Hello Beautiful

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF CH Bpb Ultraviolet, Tiffany Clevenger
GRCH BOB GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH CH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline, Jeff Bulger And Susan Bulger

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Nelson's Dorothy, Jennifer Nelson
Jr. Female BF BOB Nelson's Twila, Jennifer Nelson

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Milyi Angel Shokoladniy Zayats, Patti Krueger
Jr. Male RBM Highfield Pants On Fire, Patti Krueger

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
CH Listed Entry
RBF URO1 UAGII Heartlands Sugar Sweet Remedy Cassandra Benzing

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Yorkshire Terrier, Wedgewoods Rambling Rose
2nd) Dalmatian, GRCH Finishline's P No P Diamond C
3rd) Pug, Nelson's Twila
4th) American Bully, GRCH Bpb Jazzy Belle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BASSET BLEU DE GASCOGNE, USA UAGI UFA UWP CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CH UGRACH26 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

BIS Yorkshire Terrier, Wedgewoods Rambling Rose, Guy Bagley, Howard Galoff
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, CH Blackstones Magic Sinbad Briarlea, Nancy Eilks

View Event >