I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/09/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 10, 2019

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
RCH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Jeremy Howery
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi
3rd) Great Dane, Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Boon Jr, Samantha Snider, Bonnie Snider
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Wickeds Have No Mercy Missey, Bonnie Snider

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Boon Jr

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Hunter Nauti Hullabaloo Hazel, Elaine Suter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Minis Matilda SPOT, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
2nd) Golden Retriever, Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
CH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet
Female Puppy BF Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon
CH BOB CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 16 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick
Jr. Male Casyka's Ink, Owen Deatrick, Sandy Deatrick
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Worrywort Bodacious Babygirl, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) White Shepherd, CH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

Sealyham Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne
RCH CH Raven Oak All That Jazz, Hope Browne

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Sealyham Terrier, CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON
3rd) Havanese, Sherrex What A Ride Harley
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIS Sealyham Terrier, CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

View Event >