I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/09/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 10, 2019

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
RCH CH Twin Pines Shiver Me Timbers, Deena Tanel, Debra Henning

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Black Pearl Hero, Jem Tankersley, Lihi Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Jeremy Howery
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Great Dane, Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Black Pearl Hero
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Lyndobe's N The Sky W Diamonds
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Boon Jr, Samantha Snider, Bonnie Snider
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Wickeds Have No Mercy Missey, Bonnie Snider

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Boon Jr

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy, Jerrie Lee Jarvis

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Borzoi, URO1 CH Starswift Everlasting Legacy
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire, Billy Ann Heffelfinger

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Solidoaks Breckenridge Rosie, Ginger Longley

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Hunter Nauti Hullabaloo Hazel, Elaine Suter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse, Louanne Whent

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Chapel Hill Minis Matilda SPOT, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mazinblue Offer U Cant Refuse
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Shadowland K Stardust On Fire
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, Hunter Nauti Hullabaloo Hazel

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Midnight Arctic Fury, Cheryl Gelbert
CH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
GRCH BOB GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet
Female Puppy BF Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon
CH CH Kyon's Legendary Girl On Fire, Tameesha Van Etten

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
3rd) Norwegian Buhund, Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy RBMV Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick
Jr. Male BMV RBM Casyka's Ink, Owen Deatrick, Sandy Deatrick
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore, Karen Simchak
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH L'aventurier Du Bois Du Tot, Sandy Deatrick, Owen Deatrick
GRCH NBOB GRCH Icon's War Cry De L'aurore, Karen Simchak

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Worrywort Xanthe Lady Crundwell, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Worrywort Bodacious Babygirl, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Icon's Mandolin Rain L'aurore
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UWP CH Loujuan's Binary Sunset

Terriers

Sealyham Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance, Hope Browne
RCH CH Dartans Company Glamorous Lady, Hope Browne

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Sealyham Terrier, CH Raven Oak Shall We Dance

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Sherrex What A Ride Harley, Marcy Skirvin

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna
RCH CH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl
2nd) Havanese, Sherrex What A Ride Harley
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON

BIS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RBIS Pug, GRCH Norkus Backstage At Broughcastl, Mary Diperna

View Event >