Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 25, 2016

Location: Dewitt, Iowa

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fidelis' Change Mi-luck, Jane L Ashmead, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Anji Muad'dib Of Mika's Dream, Christine M Browne, James E Browne
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis' Change Mi-luck
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Dandrie's Whose That Girl
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, Anji Muad'dib Of Mika's Dream

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Int. Female BF CCH Shade Tree World Cup Challenge, Floss Billger
CH BOB CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley, Floss Billger
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Beagle, CCH Shade Tree Annie Oakley

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
AFGHAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Thera A Wanted Man, Rita Anderson
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Eljeki Alexandrite Luckyinlove, Jacki Kendall, Larry Kendall
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Thera A Wanted Man
2nd) Saluki, CH Eljeki Alexandrite Luckyinlove

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH BOB PTN CH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong
RCH NI NE AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time, Vicki Armstrong
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hipointsrumorhasitshe'llgofar, Becky Blevins
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rozihill-bear, Zina Becker, Andrew Ball
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF Van Zuiden's Ravishing Ruby, Sara Van Zuiden
CH BOB CH Show-me Winterwind Show Girl, Karen Winters
RCH CH Edivette Black Temptation, Karen Winter
RBF Rebeca Winterswind Ladyliberty Karen Winters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Winterswind Etta Sings At Last, Karen Winters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winterswind Lord Darcy, Karen Winters
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Cocker Spaniel, PTN CH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Show-me Winterwind Show Girl
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Hipointsrumorhasitshe'llgofar
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Rozihill-bear

HERDING DOGS
BERGER PICARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Sketchbook I'm All Ears, Ellen Drewes-stoen
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook I'm All Ears

TERRIERS
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
TOY FOX TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH CH'PR'Dunkel's Athena, Lila Fast, Delaine Rucker
GRCH BOB GRCH Azefer Duchess Of York, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Azefer Wildbillcody, Lila Fast
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Azefer Hopalongcassidy, Lila Fast
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Azefer Duchess Of York
2nd) Rat Terrier, Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dark Hollow Pretty Spot On, Amanda Hook
Adult Female BF Iowana's Eq Elegant Curves, Amanda Hook
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
CH BOB Listed Entry
DALMATIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Harry Spotter Of Hillcreek Oaks, Janice Burkitt
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
TIBETAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dscho Utra I Mnyes' Go, Anette Ohman, Thomas Ohman, Anna Ohma
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary A Richards
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, CH Dscho Utra I Mnyes' Go
4th) Boston Terrier, Dark Hollow Pretty Spot On

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis' Change Mi-luck, Jane L Ashmead, Colleen Mitchell
RBIMBS Chinese Crested, Listed Entry