We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

Upstate Kennel Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Nov 11 – Sun, Nov 13, 2022

Host Club

Upstate Kennel Club | visit website

Secretary
Maude Tank
269.779.5604
gunpowdermtank@gmail.com

Chairperson
Cindy Goss
716.435.4895
laweap@aol.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Brace, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Obedience, Rally Obedience

Location

Premier Dog Sports & Event Center | Visit Website
15 Lancaster Pkwy
Lancaster, NY 14086
(Indoors)
716.316.6873

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 2:00pm 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 3:00pm 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am
Start Time 3:30pm 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Junior Showmanship Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Guardian Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Scenthound Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Sighthound Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Gun Dog Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Northern Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
American Eskimo Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Herding Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Belgian Shepherd Dog Not Offered Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Terrier Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Toy Fox Terrier Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin
Companion Debra Florek Stanley Matsumoto Antonio Raposo Renee Strong replacing Jennifer Landers David Kittredge replacing Lynn Martin

Obedience Schedule

Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2
Start Time 3:30pm To Follow T1
Pre-Novice Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Beginner Novice Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Novice Classes Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Advanced Novice Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Open Classes Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Advanced Open Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Utility Classes Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson

Rally Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Start Time To Follow T1 To Follow T1
Rally Levels 1 - Master Harriet (penny) Haynes Harriet (penny) Haynes Harriet (penny) Haynes Harriet (penny) Haynes
Backup Judge Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00 Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Obedience $25.00 Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00
Rally Obedience $25.00 Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $30.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Obedience $30.00
Rally Obedience $30.00

Please Note:
Pre-Entry Special: Any 5 shows/trials same dog $115.00

Pay by PayPal: upstatekennelclub1@gmail.com

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By 11/5/2022

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Maude Tank
8734 Marsh Rd
Plainwell, MI 49080
269.779.5604
gunpowdermtank@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

General Information

Juniors on November 12& 13, 2022 run back to back starting at 9am
Show 1 starts after juniors followed by show 2.

Refund Policy:
Refunds honored before the pre-entry deadline date. Refunds honored after the pre-entry deadline date based on dog injury, illness or death provided with Vet certificate of verification.
For Obedience trials: refund provided

This event was last updated on Wed, Nov 16, 2022

Back to Obedience Events >