Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

United Dog Owners Group, Inc.

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Feb 4 – Sun, Feb 6, 2022

Host Club

United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Secretary
Judith Powell
903.475.3198
vneerland@sevenpineskennel.com

Conformation Chairperson
Amanda Hill
903.720.1889
cohillsrats@aol.com

Friday Only
Debbie Holmes
903.407.7138
Dholmes@pawlofts.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Altered Total Dog, Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Nosework, Obedience, Rally Obedience

Location

Longview Exhibit Center
1123 Jaycee Dr
Longview, TX 75604
(Indoors)
903.237.1230

Conformation Schedule

Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open NEW TIME 8:00am NEW TIME 8:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 9:15am 9:15am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 9:45am 10:15am or To Follow Show 1 8:30am 9:00am or To Follow Show 1
Junior Showmanship Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Guardian Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers)er Landers Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Scenthound Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Sighthound Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Gun Dog Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Northern Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
American Eskimo Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Herding Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Belgian Shepherd Dog Barbara Trammell Emergency Replacement Judge Laura Patton Not Offered
Terrier Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Toy Fox Terrier Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins
Companion Barbara Trammell Matthew Proctor (replacing Jennifer Landers) Laura Patton Ronny Junkins

Nosework Schedule

Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2
Entries Open 10:30am 10:30am
Entries Close 11:30am 11:30am
Start Time 12:00pm 12:00pm
Containers Novice - Elite Nancy Anderson Nancy Anderson
Backup Judge Judith Powell Judith Powell

Obedience Schedule

Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial
Entries Open 10:30am 10:30am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:30am 11:30am 8:00am
Start Time To Follow Rally To Follow Rally 8:30am
Pre-Novice Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Beginner Novice Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Novice Classes Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Advanced Novice Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Open Classes Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Advanced Open Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Utility Classes Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Master Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson

Rally Obedience Schedule

Fri Trial Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 10:30am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 11:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 12:00pm 9:00am To Follow Trial 1 8:30am To Follow Trial 1
Rally Levels 1 - Master Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00 $20 Grand Champion Special;$85 All 4 Shows, Same Dog; $70 All 4 Shows, Grand Champion, Same Dog
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Nosework $25.00
Obedience $25.00
Rally Obedience $25.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $35.00
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Nosework $35.00
Obedience $35.00
Rally Obedience $35.00

Please Note:
Conformation will have entry limit
Payment by Credit Card accepted.

Refund Policy:
Females in season with written documentation from veterinarian provided to event secretary.
Injured or ill dogs/people with written documentation from veterinarian/physician provided to event secretary
Pre entries may be cancelled prior to pre entry deadline for full refund, but must be done in writing.
emails are accepted - no phone calls.

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By January 30, 2021

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Judith Powell
2789 CR 3859
Hawkins, TX 75765
903.475.3198
vneerland@sevenpineskennel.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

General Information

Due to weather, Kim Alexander Thomson will be replaced by an Emergency Replacement Judge: Richard Beezley
Due to weather, Jennifer Landers will be replaced by Matthew Proctor, BSD are still offered.

This event was last updated on Thu, Feb 24, 2022

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >