We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 19.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

K9 Fanciers

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Aug 5 – Sun, Aug 7, 2022

Host Club

K9 Fanciers

Conformation Event Secretarhy
Philip Tanner
989.860.9845
dogsptanner@gmail.com

Nosework Event Secretary
Lisa Ambrose
616.405.1178
lisamambrose@gmail.com

Chairperson
Corrinna Costello
269.492.5011 (cell)

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Nosework

Location

St Joseph County Fairgrounds
316 E. Charlotte St
Centerville, MI 49032
(Indoors)
161.640.5117

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 2:30pm 2:30pm 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 3:30pm 3:30pm 8:30am for JS, HERD, GUARD, COMP, SCENT, SIGHT / 12:00pm for GUN, NORTH, TERR 8:30am for JS, HERD, GUARD, COMP, SCENT, SIGHT / 12:00pm for GUN, NORTH, TERR 8:30am for JS, HERD, GUARD, COMP, SCENT, SIGHT / 12:00pm for GUN, NORTH, TERR 8:30am for JS, HERD, GUARD, COMP, SCENT, SIGHT / 12:00pm for GUN, NORTH, TERR
Start Time 4:00pm 4:00pm 9:00am ORDER AS POSTED ABOVE To Follow Show 1 9:00am ORDER AS POSTED ABOVE To Follow S1
Junior Showmanship Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Guardian Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Scenthound Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Sighthound Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Gun Dog Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Northern Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
American Eskimo Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Not Offered Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Herding Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Belgian Shepherd Dog Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Terrier Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Toy Fox Terrier Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto
Companion Karen Cattin Joseph Gubry Katherine Short Karen Simchak (replacing Jennifer Landers) Richard Klatt Stanley Matsumoto

Nosework Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 8:30am To Follow T1 8:30am To Follow T1
Containers Novice - Elite Arlene King (Emergency Replacement for Maude Tank) Arlene King (Emergency Replacement for Maude Tank)
Exteriors Novice - Elite Linda Ringle Linda Ringle
Interiors Novice - Elite Linda Ringle Linda Ringle
Vehicles Novice - Elite Arlene King (Emergency Replacement for Maude Tank) Arlene King (Emergency Replacement for Maude Tank)

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00 $140 all 6 shows/ same dog
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $15.00
Nosework $25.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $30.00
Junior Showmanship $15.00
Non-Licensed $15.00
Nosework $30.00

Please Note:
Credit cards accepted only for Pre-Entry with a 4% fee. Checks and Cash for DOS entry. Camping is $30/night

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By July 31st, 2022

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Philip Tanner
635 Hanchett St.
St.Charles, MI 48655
989.860.9845
dogsptanner@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Coursing Entry Form

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

General Information

Refund Policy:

Refund only is received by July 30th.

NW refund if a dog is in season or injured; with a vet certificate.

Breed- Injury with a vet certificate.

Please send CONFORMATION Pre-Entries to:
Philip Tanner

Please send NOSEWORK Pre-Entries to:
Lisa Ambrose
14275 Simpson Rd.
Greenville, MI 48838
616.405.1178
LisaMAmbrose@gmail.com

Results for This Event

Aug 7, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Nosework Sunday Trial 1 and 2
Aug 7, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 7, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 7, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Junior Showmanship Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 6, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Nosework Saturday Trial 1 and 2
Aug 6, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 6, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 6, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Junior Showmanship Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 5, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Altered Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 5, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
Aug 5, 2022 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Junior Showmanship Show 1 and Show 2

This event was last updated on Wed, Sep 7, 2022

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >