▼   Show Menu   ▼

Gateway Nationals / Sunday Conformation Show 2

October 29, 2017

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Best In Show
CH REBA MCENTIRELY TOO CUTE, CHINESE SHAR-PEI, JOHN KERSTEIN AND GARY RICHARDS

Reserve Best In Show
PUGAPOOHS SEELEY BOOTH AT KNGZ, PUG, KAREN GRUENINGER AND BETTY MURRAY

Altered Best In Show
UJJ GRCH VOMHART'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, JENNIE DUNAWAY

Altered Reserve Best In Show
AGI RATO USR UFR RATN GRCH CI CYMRU FFLYRT, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES AND CARL GRAVES


Guardian Dog Group
1) ERSOYS SIR BENTLEY, OLDE ENGLISH BULLDOGGE, DIANE BERSOY
2) BLACKRIVERS TAKING CARE OF BUS AT SD, BULLMASTIFF, SUE MILLER
3) EIO MGD GALLANTREE TENACIOUS TIA, GREAT DANE, SHIRLEY REINHOLD
4) ESENIJA GIFT OF LIFE, CAUCASIAN OVCHARKA, JILLIAN CASEY

Altered Guardian Dog Group
N/A


Scenthound Group
1) GRCH CCH'PR'GRANDRIVERS BONIFIED CITY BOY, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, MARISSA TURNER AND SUSAN ANDERSON
2) SKY SPIRIT ARCH RIVAL, DACHSHUND, VICTORIA NACKE
3) CH CCH'PR'GRANDRIVERS THE GIRL ON FIRE, REDBONE COONHOUND, MARISSA TURNER AND MAHALA TURNER
4) CH TRIPLE R ROWDY RUSTY REDDOG, BASSET HOUND, BOB POWELL AND SANDIE POWELL

Altered Scenthound Group
N/A


Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
1) GRCH GRYFFYNS AEYRIE EMPIRE, SILKEN WINDHOUND, R LYNN SHELL AND VICTOR WHITLOCK
2) FLEEWOOD CARROY COSGROVE CONAN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, MAY WIEWEL
3) SAUHURST CLUSSEXX SYLARK ALMONAB, SALUKI, MICHELLE HATHORN
4) GRCH JOLIE JUSTIFIED, AFGHAN HOUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE AND DAVID COCHRANE

Altered Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
1) GONWANA-RIDGEBACKS DONNY, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, IRIS GIULIANI


Gun Dog Group
1) AMORE BELLOS LITTLE SUNRAY @ GL, STANDARD POODLE, DARON GOODE AND LISA GOODE
2) GRCH VOMHARTS YELLOWROSE KC I LOVE U, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, AUDREY REED
3) GRCH KINGSWAY MCKNIGHTS LITTLE GIRL SPOT-ON, PATTI MCKNIGHT AND CARL MCNIGHT
4) URO2 GRCH CNC'S PRIDE AND PREJUDICE, M/C STANDARD POODLE, KAREN SCOPEL AND JEAN MARIE ROBERTSON

Altered Gun Dog Group
1) UJJ GRCH VOMHART'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, JENNIE DUNAWAY
2) BEAR COVES DANCING ON HE RIZZ, STANDARD POODLE, TERRI CREECH


Northern Group
1) CH REBA MCENTIRELY TOO CUTE, CHINESE SHAR-PEI, JOHN KERSTEIN AND GARY RICHARDS
2) GRCH'PR'KIVA'S SIRIUSDRMS KAJIN BREEZE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE RANDALL MILLER AND ROBERT A MILLER
3) USA UFA CH IF EVER SHE IS A WINTER DREAM, GERMAN SPITZ, DANIELLE CHRISTENSEN
4) PRZYGIELKA PANA MASENFLORA, LUNDEHUND, CARRIE RILEY

Altered Northern Group
1) UFA ALGRCH CH'PR'WIEBELHUSKY'S JAZZY, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, BARBARA WIEBELHAUS AND ALAN WIEBELHAUS


Herding Dog Group
1) URO1 NBOB CH BUFFCAP LACONIA EVERY LIL KISS, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, SARA KOENIG
2) PTN CA GRCH TASSO'S KING OF HEARTS, LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, CYNTHIA SANDERS
3) APPLE ACRES FIREWALL, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, SANDRA GARNER
4) GRCH CI CYMRU YCHYDIG O RAS, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES AND CARL GRAVES

Altered Herding Dog Group
1) AGI RATO USR UFR RATN GRCH CI CYMRU FFLYRT, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES AND CARL GRAVES
2) ALCH URO1 BOONDOCKS BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, SARA KOENIG
3) TASSOS HEARTBREAK LEXIE, LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, BETHANIE SANDERS


Terrier Group
1) ATLANTIS ADVENTURE DDL, JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, CHRISTY WINSLOW
2) CH KERRISELS DNTBELEVEME JSTWATCH, KERRY BLUE TERRIER, REITA NICHOLSON AND CRAIG NICHOLSON
3) CH'PR'BUCKEYES A TID BIT OF TERROR, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, SUE PHILLIPS
4) TAKEDOWNS SWEET NITTANY LION, STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, AMY JOHNSON

Altered Terrier Group
1) ALCH USA UFA'PR'EVANLEE'S BORN 2 B A STAR, RAT TERRIER, CARRIE RILEY


Companion Dog Group
1) PUGAPOOHS SEELEY BOOTH AT KNGZ, PUG, KAREN GRUENINGER AND BETTY MURRAY
2) GRCH PROMENADE SPARKS O FIRE, CHIHUAHUA, LINDA HUGHES
3) CH A'CAPELLA KYTERAL ADAGIO, PAPILLON, MEG PEIFER
4) WICHAHPI DELL CAPO-CARO, FRENCH BULLDOG, BANDY J MASSEY

Altered Companion Dog Group
N/A


Best Junior Handler
GRACE FREEMAN