I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

UKC Ohio Classic (03/06/2020) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Ohio Classic - Sunday, Show 2

March 8, 2020

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Best in Show: GRCH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, KARELIAN BEAR DOG, MAUREEN GRIFFIN, DAWNE DEELEY

Reserve Best in Show: CH D'VINE GOTTA CATCH EM ALL @ MA, PAPILLON, AMANDA GRIMES, MICHELLE BELCHER

Altered Best in Show: CH PANDORAS U'VE BEEN THUNDERSTUCK, BASENJI, APRIL POST

Altered Reserve Best in Show: PTN ALCH URO2 BLAEZ OF WILDWOOD, WHITE SHEPHERD, TAYLOR GRACIE

Best Junior Handler: TAYLOR WYLIE

Guardian Group

1ST) CH CASTLEBAR'S NITRO TER'AVALON, BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, ALEXANDRA DRAVES

2ND) SGCH KETERDOBES IN PURSUIT OF HONOR, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, MARCY NICHOLS

3RD) TRILAS LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, GREAT DANE, CHRIS AND LAUREN SEITHER, TRISHA LA BRUZZO

4TH) ROCKWOODS WRITTEN IN ROCK AT ZEPH, BULLMASTIFF, SUSAN GOARE SMITH

Scenthound Group

1ST) CH BANDIT BEELER, BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, CONRAD BEELER

2ND) GRCH MY HEART WANTS TO SING, BEAGLE, TRICIA TILL

3RD) UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH WALNUT RIDGE REBEL YELL SPOT-ON, MOUNTAIN CUR, MANDY MIDDLETON

4TH) EEE REDNECKS DOLL BABY, ENGLISH COONHOUND, JEWEL EDMAN

Sighthound Group

1ST) CH URO1'PR'WINDNSATIN CROWNROYAL SCRTHVN, SILKEN WINDHOUND, MARY CHILDS

2ND) CH DAROM MCDE'S SWEET SHEAHAN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD

3RD) ESTET CLASSIC ROMANOV, BORZOI, GAIL SNODDY

Gun Dog Group

1st) USJCH GRCH BUTTERBLAC'S FAST FLIGHT, FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, DARLEEN KNAPP, JOHN KNAPP

2ND) THUNDERGOLD'S WINDS OF CHANGE, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, SANDRA JENNINGS

3RD) GRCH MILLSTONE TAKINCAREOFBEEZNESS, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, LAURA GASTON, ROBERT GASTON

4TH) GRCH HIGH WINDS DRAIN THE SWAMP, PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, CINDY MANNOR, SUSAN CARTER

Northern Group

1ST) GRCH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, KARELIAN BEAR DOG, MAUREEN GRIFFIN, DAWNE DEELEY

2ND) CH'PR'TIMBER'S EVERHART MIA BELIEVER, AMERICAN ESKIMO, TRACY C VITTETOE

3RD) CH ORO BLANCO N SB FIRE IN WINTER, SAMOYED, COLEEN M BAER

4TH) SAI NO REIWA, KAI, MARSHA SHORT

Herding Group

1ST) TOUCHA OOH LA LA @ RHYTHM ROCK SPOT, BERGER PICARD, DEBORAH HODGES

2ND) URO1 NBOB EGCH WHITE STAR'S VICTORIOUS NERO SPOT-ON, WHITE SHEPHERD, ELEXIS MERLINO, CYNTHIA L GOSS

3RD) RANDOMEREEK DARING TO DREAM, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CHERYL POE

4TH) USR UFR EGCH CI CYMRU YCHYDIG O RAS, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES, CARL GRAVES

Terrier Group

1ST) ROCKY MOUNTAIN CROSS INTO THE BLUE, KERRY BLUE TERRIER, CHERYL STANCZYK

2ND) RIVER OAKS ITS ALL ABOUT ME, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CASSIE GATLIFF

3RD) RGCH FISHBACK'S COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS

4TH) HAVENS SAY CHEESE, JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, CHRISTY AND DAREL WINSLOW

Companion Group

1ST) CH D'VINE GOTTA CATCH EM ALL @ MA, PAPILLON, AMANDA GRIMES, MICHELLE BELCHER

2ND) URO1 CH SHERREX MSCHVUS MOOCHR TAVAMAC, HAVANESE, PATRICIA M CLUTE

3RD) KENTUCKY MADE'S PRECIOUS GEM, FRENCH BULLDOG, MARINA EMBRY

4TH) CH ADOREANNIES ZEBEDEE ZEB, POODLE, JANE LEVERING

View Event >