I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

UKC Ohio Classic (03/06/2020) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Ohio Classic - Sunday, Show 1

March 8, 2020

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Best in Show: RGCH KILLARA A DARK & STORMY NITE, FIELD SPANIEL, LORI CARVER, DOROTHY ONEIL

Reserve Best in Show: CH'PR'SIERRA'S EXECUTIVE DECISION, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DIANA L ALLEN

Altered Best in Show: URO2 GRCH BOXWOOD RAZZLE DAZZLE GIRL, STANDARD POODLE, CHRISTINE NETHERLY

Altered Reserve Best in Show: RATN URO2 ALGRCH ANADUNE COOL AND GENTLE RIVER SPOT-ON, BORDER COLLIE, JOHN LEWIS

Best Junior Handler: TAYLOR WYLIE

Guardian Group

1ST) SGCH KETERDOBES IN PURSUIT OF HONOR, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, MARCY NICHOLS

2ND) TRILAS LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, GREAT DANE, CHRIS AND LAUREN SEITHER, TRISHA LA BRUZZO

3RD) RUSSKAYA KRASA STITANOVOY DOLINY, CAUCASIAN OVCHARKA, JILLIAN CASEY

4TH) ROCKWOODS WRITTEN IN ROCK AT ZEPH, BULLMASTIFF, SUSAN GOARE SMITH

Scenthound Group

1ST) GRCH MY HEART WANTS TO SING, BEAGLE, TRICIA TILL

2ND) UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH WALNUT RIDGE REBEL YELL SPOT-ON, MOUNTAIN CUR, MANDY MIDDLETON

3RD) CH BANDIT BEELER, BAVARIAN MOUNTAIN HOUND, CONRAD BEELER

4TH) CHPRMIDNIGHT BRINDLE BOMBSHELL

Sighthound Group

1ST) SGCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, SILKEN WINDHOUND, JANIS BASTIAN

2ND) CH DAROM MCDE'S SWEET SHEAHAN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD

3RD) DUN ROVING ARMANI MELOCKOFF, BORZOI, GAIL SNODDY

Gun Dog Group

1ST) RGCH KILLARA A DARK & STORMY NITE, FIELD SPANIEL, LORI CARVER, DOROTHY ONEIL

2ND) GRCH HIGH WINDS DRAIN THE SWAMP, PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, CINDY MANNOR

3RD) GRCH WINDMOOR WHAT IT TAKES, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, RIKKI KNERR, BETTYANN HALE

4TH) CH LA CONDESSA MAXINE DE ATENAS, PERDIGUERO DE BURGOS, TED A INGRAM

Northern Group

1ST) CH'PR'SIERRA'S EXECUTIVE DECISION, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DIANA L ALLEN

2ND) GRCH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, KARELIAN BEAR DOG, MAUREEN GRIFFIN, DAWNE DEELEY

3RD) CH ORO BLANCO N SB FIRE IN WINTER, SAMOYED, COLEEN M BAER

4TH) CA CH MIJIKAI NO MUSASHI SARCHI GO, KAI, MARSHA SHORT

Herding Group

1ST) URO1 NBOB EGCH WHITE STAR'S VICTORIOUS NERO SPOT-ON, WHITE SHEPHERD, ELEXIS MERLINO, CYNTHIA L GOSS

2ND) DYSON VOM ROYALE, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, MORGAN STANLEY

3RD) DEJA BLUE GRANDGABLES STAR ON ICE, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, TERRI LEWIS, KAITLYN JOHNSON

4TH) CAVALIER'S ABOVE THE CLOUDS, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, SARAH CARDEN

Terrier Group

1ST) ROCKY MOUNTAIN CROSS INTO THE BLUE, KERRY BLUE TERRIER, CHERYL STANCZYK

2ND) HAVENS SAY CHEESE, JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, CHRISTY AND DAREL WINSOW

3RD) RGCH FISHBACK'S COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS

4th) SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH MY ABSOLUTE DEFENDER, STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, LINDA RINGLE

Companion Group

1ST) UFR USR GRCH KRUMME FURCHE HUMMER SPOT, KROMFOHRLANDER, DONNA WALKER

2ND) CH ADOREANNIES ZEBEDEE ZEB, POODLE, JANE LEVERING

3RD) URO1 PTN GRCH DZINA GLORIS SPOT-ON, BIEWER TERRIER, JENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN, JONATHAN HALE

4TH) CH D'VINE GOTTA CATCH EM ALL @ MA, PAPILLON, AMANDA GRIMES, MICHELLE BELCHER

View Event >