I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

UKC Ohio Classic (03/06/2020) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Ohio Classic - Saturday, Show 1

March 7, 2020

Location: Wilmington, Ohio

Best in Show: RGCH KILLARA A DARK & STORMY NITE, FIELD SPANIEL, LORI CARVER, DOROTHY ONEIL

Reserve Best in Show: RANDOMEREEK DARING TO DREAM, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CHERYL POE

Altered Best in Show: PTN ALCH URO2 BLAEZ OF WILDWOOD, WHITE SHEPHERD, TAYLOR GRACIE

Altered Reserve Best in Show: URO2 GRCH BOXWOOD RAZZLE DAZZLE GIRL, STANDARD POODLE, CHRISTINE NETHERLY

Best Junior Handler: ELI SANDBERG

Guardian Group

1ST) SGCH KETEDOBES IN PURSUIT OF HONOR, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, MARCY NICHOLS

2ND) GRCH DIAMOND LANE'S SOPHIA ROSE, BOXER, AMANDA GRIMES

3RD) TRILAS LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, GREAT DANE, CHRIS AND LAUREN SEITHER, TRISHA LABRUZZO

4TH) WEAPON X LOGAN, ROTTWEILER, MICHAEL LOGAN

Scenthound Group

1ST) GRCH MY HEART WANTS TO SING, BEAGLE, TRICIA TILL

2ND) RYANS DAVIS BY SPEIS OLIF, BASSET HOUND, WENDY RYAN

3RD) UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH WALNUT RIDGE REBEL YELL SPOT-ON, MOUNTAIN CUR, MANDY MIDDLETON

4TH) SHE'S HOTTER THAN A $2 PISTOL, AMERICAN LEOPARD HOUND, RALPH FUSSNECKER

Sighthound Group

1ST) CH DAROM MCDE'S SWEET SHEAHAN, IRISH WOLFHOUND, GAIL MORAD

2ND) CA GOLIGHTLY ROSEWOOD RED HOT, GREYHOUND, LESLIE REEVE

3RD) SGCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, SILKEN WINDHOUND, JANIS BASTIAN

4TH) DUN ROVING ARMANI MELOCKOFF, BORZOI, GALE SNODDY

Gun Dog Group

1ST) RGCH KILLARA A DARK & STORMY NITE, FIELD SPANIEL, LORI CARVER, DOROTHY ONEIL

2ND) CH LA CONDESSA MAXINE DE ATENAS, PERDIGUERO DE BURGOS, TED A INGRAM

3RD) 1FC I MADE IT TO THE FINISH, MULTICOLORED STANDARD POODLE, KRISTY JONES

4TH) ROCK RUN XIOMARA TREK'S TO KYLOE, WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFON

Northern Group

1ST) GRCH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, KARELIAN BEAR DOG, MAUREEN GRIFFIN, DAWNE DEELEY

2ND) CH'PR'TIMBER'S EVERHART MIA BELIEVER, AMERICAN ESKIMO, TRACY C VITTETOE

3RD) CH ORO BLANCO N SB FIRE IN WINTER, SAMOYED, COLLEEN M BAER

4TH) CA CH MIJIKAI NO MUSASHI SARCHI GO, KAI, MARSHA SHORT

Herding Group

1ST) RANDOMEREEK DARING TO DREAM, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, CHERYL POE

2ND) URO1 NBOB EGCH WHITE STAR'S VICTORIOUS NERO SPOT-ON, WHITE SHEPHERD, ELEXIS MERLINO, CYNTHIA L GOSS

3RD) CH SARRON AGE OF ULTRON, BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, MEAGAN FERENCE

4TH) BRAMPTONS LET IT BE, BEARDED COLLIE, PAT SHERWOOD, DORA MURPHY, JOSH COURTER

Terrier Group

1ST) RGCH FISHBACK'S COMMODORE PERRY, NORWICH TERRIER, KELLY FOOS

2ND) RIVER OAKS ITS ALL ABOUT ME, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CASSIE GATLIFF

3RD) SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH MY ABSOLUTE DEFENDER, STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, LINDA RINGLE

4TH) PRRAGANRAT DBL DBL CHOCOLATE Q, RAT TERRIER, HARRIETT BROWNE, DARICE RAGAN

Companion Group

1st) UFR USR GRCH KRUMME FURCHE HUMMER SPOT, KROMFOHRLANDER, DONNA WALKER

2ND) CARALOTS UP AT JACKNIC N OPUS, POODLE, KATHLEEN ESIO-KING

3RD) CH VON BALES FREYJA IN THE DARK, FRENCH BULLDOG, CAMILA MODICA, JOSHUA BALES

4TH) CH D'VINE GOTTA CATCH EM ALL @ MA, PAPILLON, AMANDA GRIMES, MICHELLE BELCHER

View Event >