I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Sep 4 – Mon, Sep 7, 2020

Host Club

Middle Georgia Kennel Club | visit website

Secretary
Sharon Yates
478.335.1616
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Conformation Chairperson
R. Rowdy Yates
478.335.1616
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Rally Chairperson
R. Rowdy Yates
478.335.1616
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Total Dog/Total Junior), Rally Obedience, Weight Pull

Location

Georgia National Fairgrounds | Visit Website
401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA 31069
(Indoors)
478.987.3247

Directions

for RV reservations please visit www.GNFA.com

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2 Mon Show 1 Mon Show 2
Entries Open 12:00pm 12:00pm 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 2:30pm 5:00pm 9:00am 12:30pm 9:00am 12:30pm 8:30am 10:00am
Start Time 3:00pm 6:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:00am 10:30am
Junior Showmanship Roland Pelland Jennifer Landers Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Antonio Raposo Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Nancy Eilks Karen Hynek Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney
Guardian Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Roland Pelland Antonio Raposo Jennifer Landers Karen Hynek Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney Nancy Eilks
Scenthound Roland Pelland Jennifer Landers Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Antonio Raposo Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Nancy Eilks Karen Hynek Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney
Sighthound Jennifer Landers Antonio Raposo Roland Pelland Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Nancy Eilks Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Karen Hynek
Gun Dog Antonio Raposo Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland Stanley Matsumoto replacingViolet Denney Karen Hynek Nancy Eilks Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper
Northern Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Roland Pelland Antonio Raposo Jennifer Landers Karen Hynek Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney Nancy Eilks
American Eskimo Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Roland Pelland Antonio Raposo Jennifer Landers Karen Hynek Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney Nancy Eilks
Herding Jennifer Landers Antonio Raposo Roland Pelland Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Nancy Eilks Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Karen Hynek
Belgian Shepherd Dog Jennifer Landers Antonio Raposo Roland Pelland Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Nancy Eilks Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Karen Hynek
Terrier Roland Pelland Jennifer Landers Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Antonio Raposo Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Nancy Eilks Karen Hynek Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney
Toy Fox Terrier Roland Pelland Jennifer Landers Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Not Offered Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper Nancy Eilks Karen Hynek Paul Bruneau replacing Helena Engelauf replacing Eleanor Main
Companion Antonio Raposo Glenda Bruneau replacing Deborah Kiper Jennifer Landers Roland Pelland Stanley Matsumoto replacing Violet Denney Karen Hynek Nancy Eilks Valerie Piltz replacing Julie Hatlas-Pepper

Rally Obedience Schedule

Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2 Mon Trial 1 Mon Trial 2
Entries Open 12:00pm 12:00pm 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 2:30pm 5:30pm 9:00am 12:30pm 9:00am 12:30pm 8:30am 10:00am
Start Time 3:00pm 6:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:00am 10:30am
Rally Levels 1 - 3 Susan Knowles Susan Knowles Susan Knowles Susan Knowles Kimberly Hazelet Kimberly Hazelet Kimberly Hazelet Kimberly Hazelet

Weight Pull Schedule

Fri Pull Sat Pull 1 Sat Pull 2 Sun Pull 1 Sun Pull 2 Mon Pull
Entries Open 12:00pm 8:00am 11:30am 8:00am 11:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 12:30pm 9:00am 12:30pm 9:00am 12:30pm 8:30am
Weigh-In Time 12:00pm-2:30pm 8:00am-9:00am 11:30am-12:30pm 8:00am-9:00am 11:30am-12:30pm 7:30am-8:30am
Start Time 3:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:00am
Wheels (Artificial) Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $23.00 $20 All 8 Shows, Same Dog; $20 10 or more dogs
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Rally Obedience $23.00 $20 All 8 Shows, Same Dog; $20 10 or more dogs
Weight Pull $23.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $28.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Rally Obedience $28.00
Weight Pull $28.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By August 31, 2020

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Sharon Yates
110 Knots Landing
Macon, GA 31220
478.335.1616
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form - Use Starting January 1, 2019 (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

This event was last updated on Thu, Sep 17, 2020

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >