Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Sep 3 – Mon, Sep 6, 2021

Host Club

Middle Georgia Kennel Club | visit website

Secretary
Amy Watson
478.335.1616
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Chairperson
Sharon Yates
478.335.1616
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Altered Total Dog, Total Dog/Total Junior), Rally Obedience, Weight Pull, SPOT Evaluations

Location

Georgia National Fairgrounds | Visit Website
401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA 31069
(Indoors)
478.987.3247

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2 Mon Show 1 Mon Show 2
Entries Open 12:00pm 12:00pm 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 2:00pm 5:00pm 8:30am 12:00pm 8:30am 12:00pm 8:30am 12:00pm
Start Time 3:00pm 6:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm
Junior Showmanship Tracey Kallas Felicity Trammell Barbara Trammell Sheree Sanchez Sharon Griffin Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Polly Dake-Jones Julie Hatlas-Pepper
Guardian Barbara Trammell Tracey Kallas Sheree Sanchez Felicity Trammell Polly Dake-Jones Sharon Griffin Julie Hatlas-Pepper Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher
Scenthound Tracey Kallas Felicity Trammell Barbara Trammell Sheree Sanchez Sharon Griffin Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Polly Dake-Jones Julie Hatlas-Pepper
Sighthound Felicity Trammell Sheree Sanchez Tracey Kallas Barbara Trammell Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Julie Hatlas-Pepper Sharon Griffin Polly Dake-Jones
Gun Dog Sheree Sanchez Barbara Trammell Felicity Trammell Tracey Kallas Julie Hatlas-Pepper Polly Dake-Jones Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Sharon Griffin
Northern Barbara Trammell Tracey Kallas Sheree Sanchez Felicity Trammell Polly Dake-Jones Sharon Griffin Julie Hatlas-Pepper Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher
American Eskimo Barbara Trammell Tracey Kallas Sheree Sanchez Felicity Trammell Polly Dake-Jones Sharon Griffin Julie Hatlas-Pepper Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher
Herding Felicity Trammell Sheree Sanchez Tracey Kallas Barbara Trammell Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Julie Hatlas-Pepper Sharon Griffin Polly Dake-Jones
Belgian Shepherd Dog Not Offered Sheree Sanchez Tracey Kallas Barbara Trammell Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Julie Hatlas-Pepper Sharon Griffin Polly Dake-Jones
Terrier Tracey Kallas Felicity Trammell Barbara Trammell Sheree Sanchez Sharon Griffin Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Polly Dake-Jones Julie Hatlas-Pepper
Toy Fox Terrier Tracey Kallas Felicity Trammell Barbara Trammell Sheree Sanchez Sharon Griffin Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Polly Dake-Jones Julie Hatlas-Pepper
Companion Sheree Sanchez Barbara Trammell Felicity Trammell Tracey Kallas Julie Hatlas-Pepper Polly Dake-Jones Alan Krenek replacing Teresa Kocher Sharon Griffin

Rally Obedience Schedule

Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2 Mon Trial 1 Mon Trial 2
Entries Open 12:00pm 12:00pm 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 2:00pm 5:00pm 8:30am 12:00pm 8:30am 12:00pm 8:30am 9:00am
Start Time 3:00pm 6:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:00am 10:30am
Rally Levels 1 - Master Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Polly Dake-Jones Patricia Pierce Patricia Pierce Patricia Pierce Patricia Pierce

Weight Pull Schedule

Fri Pull Sat Pull 1 Sat Pull 2 Sun Pull 1 Sun Pull 2 Mon Pull
Entries Open 12:00pm 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 7:30am
Entries Close 2:00pm 9:00am 12:00pm 9:00am 12:00pm 8:30am
Weigh-In Time 12:00pm-2:00pm 8:00am-9:00am 8:00am-12:00pm 8:00am-9:00am 8:00am-12:00pm 7:30am-8:30am
Start Time 3:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:30am 1:00pm 9:00am
Wheels (Artificial) Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis Dina Davis

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $23.00 $20 All 8 Shows, Same Dog
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Rally Obedience $23.00
Weight Pull $23.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $28.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Rally Obedience $28.00
Weight Pull $28.00

Entries Open:
July 1, 2021

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By August 30, 2021

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Amy Watson
110 Knots Landing
Macon, GA 31220
478.335.1616
info@middlegakennelclub.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Monday Show 1
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Monday Show 2
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Monday Show 1
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Monday Show 2
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Monday Show 1
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Monday Show 2
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Monday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Monday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Sep 6, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Monday Pull
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday Show 1
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday Show 2
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday Show 1
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday Show 2
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Sunday Show 1
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Sunday Show 2
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Sunday Pull 1
Sep 5, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Sunday Pull 2
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 1
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday Show 2
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday Show 1
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday Show 2
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Saturday Show 1
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Saturday Show 2
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Saturday Pull 1
Sep 4, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Saturday Pull 2
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday Show 1
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday Show 2
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday Show 1
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday Show 2
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Friday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Friday Show 1
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Junior Showmanship - Friday Show 2
Sep 3, 2021 - OFFICIAL: Weight Pull - Friday Pull

This event was last updated on Tue, Sep 28, 2021

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >