Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Sat, Oct 7 – Mon, Oct 9, 2017

Host Club

Maple Leaf Kennel Club | visit website

Secretary
Diana Jaynes
maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com

Chairperson
Mary Ann nemisz
613.532.6881

Events Offered

Conformation (Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Rally Obedience, SPOT Evaluations

Location

Napanee Fairgrounds
160 York St
Napanee, ON K7R 2Y7
Canada
(Indoors)
613.532.6881

Directions

From either direction, take exit 579 from ON-401 and go south on onto Centre St S/Lennox and Addington County Rd 41. Turn right onto Thomas St. W.

Conformation Schedule

Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2 Mon Show 1 Mon Show 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 9:30am 10:00am 9:00am 10:00am 9:00am 10:00am
Junior Showmanship Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Guardian Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Scenthound Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Sighthound Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Gun Dog Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Northern Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
American Eskimo Debra Florek William Hossler not offered Karyn Colman Margaret Doster not offered
Herding Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Belgian Shepherd Dog not offered not offered not offered not offered Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Terrier Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)
Toy Fox Terrier Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster not offered
Companion Debra Florek William Hossler Laurie Soutar Karyn Colman Margaret Doster William (sandy) Gunn (replacing Mary Happel)

Rally Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 1 Mon Trial 1 Mon Trial 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:00am 12:00pm 8:00am 12:00pm 8:00am 12:00pm
Start Time 10:30am No Sooner Than 12:00pm 10:30am No Sooner Than 12:00pm 10:30am No Sooner Than 12:00pm
Rally Levels 1 - 3 Laurie Soutar Laurie Soutar Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson Kim Alexander-Thomson
Backup Judge Laurie Soutar Laurie Soutar Laurie Soutar Laurie Soutar

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00 $125 same dog all 6 shows
Junior Showmanship -- no charge
Non-Licensed $5.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $30.00
Junior Showmanship -- no charge
Non-Licensed $5.00

Please Note:
SPOT Evaluators: Laurie Soutar - Saturday, Kim Alexander-Thomson Sunday

Entries Open:
August 1, 2017

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By September 29, 2017

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Diana Jaynes
6941 Hwy 2 RR#1
Napanee, ON K7R 3K6
Canada
maple.leaf.kennel.club@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Monday, Show 1
Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Monday, Show 2
Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Monday, Show 1
Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Monday, Show 2
Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Monday, Show 1
Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Monday, Show 2
Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Monday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Oct 9, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Monday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 1
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Sunday, Show 2
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 2
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 2
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 1
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Saturday, Show 2
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

This event was last updated on Fri, Nov 3, 2017

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >