I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Thu, Oct 5 – Sun, Oct 8, 2017

Host Club

Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Secretary
Sally Davidson
309.251.7104
johnfd@hotmail.com

Chairperson
John Davidson
309.251.7105
johnfd@hotmail.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Veteran)

Location

Exposition Gardens Opera House
1601 W Northmoor Road
Peoria, IL 61614
(Indoors)
309.691.6332

Directions

Due to construction, please follow these directions: From I-74 take Exit 91. Go North on University St. 4 miles, past Northmoor Rd. Turn left into the North (back) entrance to the Exposition Gardens's parking lot. Proceed through the first gate to the gray Opera House.

Conformation Schedule

Thu Show 1 Thu Show 2 Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 2:30pm 2:30pm 2:30pm 2:30pm 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am
Entries Close 3:30pm 3:30pm 3:30pm 3:30pm 9:30am 9:30am 9:30am 9:30am
Start Time 4:00pm 4:00pm 4:00pm 4:00pm 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am 10:00am
Junior Showmanship Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Guardian Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Scenthound Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Sighthound Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Gun Dog Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Northern Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
American Eskimo Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Herding Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Belgian Shepherd Dog Richard Klatt not offered Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Terrier Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Toy Fox Terrier Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks
Companion Richard Klatt Anne Kieffer Joseph Allen (replacing Pamela Moore) Debbie Melgreen Stanley Matsumoto Sonja Ostrom Tim Parr Nancy Eilks

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $17.00
Junior Showmanship $2.00
Non-Licensed $8.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $2.00
Non-Licensed $8.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By October 2, 2017

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Sally Davidson
13400 N Lakewood Drive
Dunlap, IL 61525
309.251.7104
johnfd@hotmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

Junior Entry Form (PDF)

Results for This Event

Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 1
Oct 8, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Sunday, Show 2
Oct 7, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Saturday, Show 1
Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 1
Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Friday, Show 2
Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday, Show 1
Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Friday, Show 2
Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday, Show 1
Oct 6, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Juniors - Friday, Show 2
Oct 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Thursday, Show 1
Oct 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Altered Conformation - Thursday, Show 2
Oct 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Thursday, Show 1
Oct 5, 2017 - OFFICIAL: Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

This event was last updated on Tue, Oct 31, 2017

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >