I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Thu, May 16 – Sun, May 19, 2019

Host Club

Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Secretary
Sally Davidson
309.251.7104
johnfd@hotmail.com

Conformation Chairperson
John Davidson
309.251.7105
johnfd@hotmail.com

Event Co-Chairperson
Lila Fast
641.891.4083
lilafast@yahoo.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Veteran), SPOT Evaluations

Location

Exposition Gardens Opera House
1601 N. Northmoor Rd
Peoria, IL 61614
(Indoors)
309.691.6332

Directions

From I-74 exit 91, go north on University 3.8 miles to Northmoor Rd. Turn left. Fairgrounds 1/2 mile on right.

Conformation Schedule

Thu Show 1 Thu Show 2 Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 2:30pm 2:30pm 2:30pm 2:30pm 8:30am 8:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 3:30pm 3:30pm 3:30pm 3:30pm 9:30am 9:30am 8:30am 8:30am
Start Time 4:00pm 4:00pm 4:00pm 4:00pm 10:00am 10:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Junior Showmanship Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Guardian Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Scenthound Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Sighthound Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Gun Dog Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Sonja Ostrom (replacRichard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Northern Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
American Eskimo Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Herding Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Belgian Shepherd Dog Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Terrier Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Toy Fox Terrier Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)
Companion Gary Richards (replacing Richard Klatt) Joseph Allen (Replacing Tim Parr) Darryl Hurst Tracie Karsjens Barbara Lauer Nina Marie Sherrer (replacing Deborah Kiper) David Kittredge Richard Klatt (replacing Sonja Ostrum)

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $17.00
Junior Showmanship $2.00
Non-Licensed $8.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $2.00
Non-Licensed $8.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By May 13, 2019

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Sally Davidson
13400 N. Lakewood Drive
Dunlap, IL 61525
309.251.7104
johnfd@hotmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form - Use Starting January 1, 2019 (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

General Information

SPOT Evaluator Teena Roth will be available to exhibitors throughout the 8 shows for May 16-19, 2019

Exhibitors please note the Judge's panel has been updated as of May 3, 2019

This event was last updated on Fri, May 3, 2019

Back to Show Calendar >