I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

Dodge County Canine Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Sat, Aug 29, 2020, Sun, Aug 30, 2020

Host Club

Dodge County Canine Club

Secretary
Lisa Dake-Jones
262.490.3736
dcccukc@gmail.com

Chairperson
Kristine Erdmann
920.885.9104
dcccukc@gmail.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Junior Showmanship, Brace, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Obedience, Rally Obedience

Location

Dodge County Fairgrounds
Hwy A & Hwy 33
Beaver Dam, WI 53916
(Indoors)

Conformation Schedule

Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am 7:30am
Entries Close 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 9:15am 9:15am 9:15am 9:15am
Junior Showmanship Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Guardian Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Scenthound Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Sighthound Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Gun Dog Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Northern Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
American Eskimo Tina Camp Not Offered Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Herding Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Belgian Shepherd Dog Tina Camp Not Offered Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Terrier Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Toy Fox Terrier Tina Camp Not Offered Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson
Companion Tina Camp Monique Laperriere Lila Fast replacing Sally Davidson Barbara Burns replacing John Davidson

Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 9:30am After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1
Novice - Utility Cynthia Pischke Cynthia Pischke Cynthia Pischke Cynthia Pischke

Rally Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 9:30am After Trial 1 9:30am After Trial 1
Rally Levels 1 - 3 Anna Arndt replacing Tracie Karsjens Anna Arndt replacing Tracie Karsjens Anna Arndt replacing Tracie Karsjens Anna Arndt replacing Tracie Karsjens

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $20.00 $70 Same Dog, All 4 Shows
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Obedience $20.00
Rally Obedience $20.00 $70 Same Dog, All 4 Trials

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation --
Junior Showmanship $5.00
Non-Licensed --
Obedience --
Rally Obedience --

Please Note:
Pre-Entry Only

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By August 21, 2020

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Lisa Dake-Jones
W9505 Ducommun Road
Ladysmith, WI 54848
262.490.3736
dcccukc@gmail.com

Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form - Use Starting January 1, 2019 (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

This event was last updated on Fri, Jul 17, 2020

Back to All-Breed Sports Calendar >