I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Sep 6 – Sun, Sep 8, 2019

Host Club

Central Wisconsin Kennel Club

Nosework Secretary
Diane Spare
715.340.3198
grannyp2016@hotmail.com

Conformation and Rally Secretary
Renea Dahms
715.347.3294
pawssu@gmail.com

Nosework Chairperson
Rose Gottung
715.675.4888
rosesbeagles10@gmail.com

Conformation and Rally Chairpersons
Kelly Higgins and Tracy Perrine - See Contact Info Below

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship, Brood Bitch, Novice Puppy, Stud Dog, Total Dog/Total Junior, Veteran), Nosework, Rally Obedience

Location

Camp Bandy
9376 Lake Emily Rd
Amherst Junction, WI 54407
(Indoors / Outdoors)

Directions

From North, South and West: I-39 to Hwy.10 East (towards Waupaca). Continue with directions from Hwy 10 East/West of Amherst. From Hwy 10 East or West of Amherst: Exit County Highway B towards Amherst (East). Almost immediately turn North on County Highway Q. Go approximately 1 mile through a sharp left turn, continuing straight on Lake Emily Rd when CTH Q turns right. Camp Bandy is another 4 blocks on the right.

Conformation Schedule

Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:15am 8:15am 8:15am 8:15am
Start Time 9:00am 9:30am 9:00am 9:30am
Junior Showmanship Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Guardian Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Scenthound Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Sighthound Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Gun Dog Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Northern Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
American Eskimo Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Herding Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Belgian Shepherd Dog Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Terrier Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Toy Fox Terrier Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones
Companion Nancy Eilks Mary Ellen Meyer Dr Bev Sigl Felten Polly Dake-Jones

Rally Obedience Schedule

Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:15am 11:00am 8:15am 11:00am
Start Time 9:00am 12:00pm 9:00am 12:00pm
Rally Levels 1 - 3 Katharine Weber Katharine Weber Katharine Weber Katharine Weber

Nosework Schedule

Fri Trial 1 Fri Trial 2 Sat Trial 1 Sat Trial 2 Sun Trial 1 Sun Trial 2
Entries Open 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am 7:00am
Entries Close 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am 8:00am
Start Time 9:00am To Follow Trial 1 9:00am To Follow Trial 1 9:00am To Follow Trial 1
Pre-Trials Novice - Elite Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda)
Containers Novice - Elite Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda)
Exteriors Novice - Elite Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda)
Interiors Novice - Elite Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda)
Handler Discrimination Novice Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda)
Handler Discrimination Advanced Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda)
Handler Discrimination Excellent Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda) Dennis George (Replacing Christine Kozanda)

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $20.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Rally Obedience $20.00
Nosework $20.00 Elements and Handler Discrimination; $15 Pre-Trials

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Rally Obedience $25.00
Nosework $25.00 Elements and Handler Discrimination; $20 Pre-Trials

Please Note:
There will be a 30 minute entry period following the conclusion of Nosework Pre-Trials during which move-ups and additional Nosework entries can be made.
Additionally, a brief period for move-ups will be offered between Nosework trials.
Nosework pre-entries open on June 10, 2019.

Contact Kelly Higgins (Conformation Chairperson): 715.252.6741; kellyahiggins63@gmail.com
Contact Tracy Perrine (Rally Obedience Chairperson): 715.252.2536; tntperrine04@charter.net

Entries Open:
April 1, 2019

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By August 24, 2019

Please send Pre-Entries to:

Nosework Secretary
Diane Spare
2109 Madison St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
715.340.3198
grannyp2016@hotmail.com

Conformation and Rally Secretary
Renea Dahms
2109 Madison St
Stevens Point, WI 54481
715.347.3294
pawssu@gmail.com


Exhibitor Entry Forms

Conformation Entry Form - Use Starting January 1, 2019 (PDF)

Performance Entry Form (PDF)

Nosework Entry (PDF)

This event was last updated on Thu, Aug 8, 2019

Back to Nosework Events >