▼   Show Menu   ▼

Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Temporary Listing Number

Dates

Fri, Nov 24 – Sun, Nov 26, 2017

Host Club

Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Secretary
Angela Bruner
360.520.7997
angela_bruner@hotmail.com

Chairperson
Carol Gains
360.887.3328
amberlitekennels@msn.com

Events Offered

Conformation (Altered Conformation, Novice Puppy, Total Dog/Total Junior), Weight Pull

Location

Cowlitz County Expo Center
430 Washington St
Longview, WA 98632
(Indoors)
360.577.3121

Directions

Cowlitz County Fair Ground 430 Washington Street 98632 (206) 200-3840; I-5 N or S: Exit 36, go west on Tennant Way. Turn N (R) on 7th Ave about 3 miles on right. Corner of 7th & Washington.

Conformation Schedule

Fri Show 1 Fri Show 2 Sat Show 1 Sat Show 2 Sun Show 1 Sun Show 2
Entries Open 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am 8:30am
Entries Close 9:30am 9:30am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am 9:00am
Start Time 11:00am No Sooner Than 11:30am 9:30am No Sooner Than 10:00am 9:30am No Sooner Than 10:00am
Junior Showmanship Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Guardian Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Scenthound Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Sighthound Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Gun Dog Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Northern Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
American Eskimo Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Herding Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Belgian Shepherd Dog Nancy Beeman Not Offered Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Not Offered
Terrier Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Toy Fox Terrier Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)
Companion Nancy Beeman Kimberly Allison Julie Hatlas-Pepper Pamela Moore (replacing Mary King) Katherine Short Claire Mancha (replacing Linda Marie Dannemiller)

Weight Pull Schedule

Fri Pull Sat Pull Sun Pull
Entries Open 11:30am 10:30am 10:00am
Entries Close 12:30pm 11:30am 10:30am
Weigh-In Time 12:30pm 11:30am 10:30am
Start Time 1:30pm 12:30pm 11:00am
Wheels (Natural) Angela Burns Angela Burns Angela Burns
Backup Judge Valerie Piltz Valerie Piltz Valerie Piltz

Pre-Entry Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $20.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Weight Pull $20.00

Day of Show Fees

Event Entry Fee Notes
Conformation $25.00
Junior Showmanship $10.00
Non-Licensed $10.00
Weight Pull $25.00

Pre-Entry Deadline:
Received By November 17, 2017

Please send Pre-Entries to:
Angela Bruner
279 Dluhosh Rd
Onalaska, WA 98570
360.520.7997
angela_bruner@hotmail.com

This event was last updated on Wed, Nov 15, 2017

Back to Conformation Events >