UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Select another year:

Autumn Oaks Winners By Year: 2002

Master of Hounds: Charlie Cundiff
Assistant Masters of Hounds: Bob Miller, Larry Dunn, James Brown, Mark Baer

2002 National Grand Nite Champion
GR NITE CH 'PR' Floyd's Yadkin River Mike


2002 Overall Dual Champion
NITE CH GR CH 'PR' River Hills Reuben

2002 Hunt Champions

National Grand Nite Champion: GR NITE CH 'PR' Floyd's Yadkin River Mike , Rondal White & Greg White, Olympia, KY

National Grand Nite Champions of Breed

      American Black & Tan: GR NITE CH GR CH 'PR' Feeler's Widow's Diddo, Ted Feeler, Vienna, MO
      Bluetick
      : GR CH GR NITE CH 'PR' Clear River Diamond Jim II, Doug Leigh or Jim Smalling, Idabel, OK
      English
      : GR NITE CH 'PR' Miller Fire Mtn Bud, James D. Miller, Sevierville, TN
      Plott
      : GR NITE CH 'PR' Middlefork Sonny, Welby Adkins, Athens, TN
      Redbone
      : CH GR NITE CH 'PR' Coffman's Smoking Zbo, Johnny Coffman, Corryton, TN
      Treeing Walker
      : GR NITE CH 'PR' Floyd's Yadkin River Mike, Rondal White & Greg White, Olympia, KY
Nite Champion Hunt

      First Place: NITE CH 'PR' Duke Creek Jake, Jim Armstrong & Jeff Roberts, Bryant, IN
      Second Place
      : NITE CH 'PR' Millstones Blue Dutch, Jack E. Pickens, Gallipolis Ferry, WV
      Third Place
      : NITE CH 'PR' River Cutter, Clifton Thompson, Lawrenceburg, KY
Registered

      First Place: 'PR' Late Nite Kansas Cody, Nathan Lattimer, Maplewood, OH
      Second Place
      : 'PR' Keith's Stylish Hickorynut Storm 2, Keith Husband, Chatt, TN
      Third Place
      : 'PR' Kochert's Hardcore Red Diesel, Keith A. Kochert, Delphi, IN
Overall Dual Champion
This year was the first inaugural offering of the Dual Champion class at Autumn Oaks. To be entered in this class, the dog must have attained both a U.K.C. nite hunt title (Nite Champion or Grand Nite Champion) and a bench show title (Champion or Grand Champion).

Overall Dual Champion: NITE CH GR CH 'PR' River Hills Reuben, Damon Cooper, Cold Spring, KY

Dual Champions of Breed

      American Black & Tan: NITE CH GR CH 'PR' Fletch's Blk Smokin Ace, Albert R. Fletcher, Chesapeake, VA
      Bluetick
      : NITE CH CH 'PR' Blue Forest So Blue Stone Cold, Mike Hayworth, Sedalia, MO
      English
      : NITE CH GR CH 'PR' River Hills Reuben, Damon Cooper, Cold Spring, KY
      Plott
      : NITE CH CH 'PR' Simmons IN Daybreak's Gotcha, Elwood Simmons & Lila Simmons, Indianapolis, IN
      Redbone
      : NITE CH CH 'PR' Lumber River Molly, Alex Carter & Neal Gandy, Lumberton, NC
      Treeing Walker
      : NITE CH GR CH 'PR' Price's Pine Creek Ring, Lyndell Price, Christiansburg, VA