UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Youth Nationals Bench Show Results
Posted on 07/22/2013 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


2013 UKC Youth National Championship
Hosted by the Ohio Sportsmen & Sporting Dog Association
Holmesville, Ohio

UKC Licensed Bench Show
BSJ Dale Parrish
Saturday, July 20, 2013
74 entries


2013 UKC Youth National Bench Show Champion: Kyle Flynn, 15 of Summerhill, Pennsylvania, handled his own dog, GRCH'PR'MIDNIGHT LADY ANTEBELLUM, BLU, co-owned by Shawn Flynn

Grand Champion Male: Savanna Brooks, 17, of Cascade, Wisconsin, handled NITECH FCH WCH GRCH'PR'MAD DOG PSYCO HOTWIRE, BLU, owned by Robbie or Lisa Brooks

Grand Champion Female: Kyle Flynn, 15 of Summerhill, Pennsylvania, handled his own dog, GRCH'PR'MIDNIGHT LADY ANTEBELLUM, BLU, co-owned by Shawn Flynn

Champion of Champions Male: Amelia Beland, 14 of Bedford, Pennsylvania, handled her own dog CH'PR'WILL'S MT. SOUTHERN TWANG, ENG, co-owned by Autumn Beland

Champion of Champions Female: Savanna Brooks, 17 of Cascade, Wisconsin, handled CH'PR'UCHTMAN'S COLOR ME BLUE, BLU, owned by Jennifer L Christner or John W Clark III

Registered

American Black & Tan Coonhound

Best of Class Junior Male & Best of Breed Male: Caitlin Henderson, 17 of Kennan, Wisconsin, handled 'PR'RUBY SWAMP KING, owned by Walker Jones

Best of Class Puppy Female: Dylan Stephenson, 13 of Salem, Ohio handled 'PR'C-CRUZ'S MOONLIGHT SERENADE, owned by Amy Dean

Best of Class Junior Female & Best of Breed Female: Jacob Dalton, 17 of Scherr, West Virginia, handled his own dog 'PR'TENN MOUNTAINEER CALAMITY JANE

Best of Class Senior Female: Caitlin Henderson, 17 of Kennan, Wisconsin, handled her own dog 'PR'JUMP RIVER'S ECHO, co-owned by Tim Henderson

American Leopard Hound

Best of Class Junior Male & Best of Breed Male: Riley West, 9 of Oberlin, Ohio handled TOMES' BLUE EYED MERLE, owned by Thomas Tomes

Bluetick Coonhound

Best of Class Junior Male & Best of Breed Male: Breanae Caudill, 13 of Medora, Indiana, handled 'PR'DIAMOND RIDGE REBEL DR SHELDON, owned by Jamie Caudill & Jewell Edman


Best of Class Senior Female & Best of Breed Female: Savanna Brooks, 17 of Cascade, Wisconsin, handled 'PR'TULLY'S ROCKYHILLS MAGGIE IV, owned by Bob Tully or Dennis Coffey

English Coonhound

Best of Class Senior Male & Best of Breed Male: Brent Young, 16 of Dry Ridge, Kentucky, handled his own dog GRNITECH'PR'MAIN STREET JED, co-owned by Lonnie Young

Best of Class Puppy Female: Jesse Hollett, 16 of McConnelsville, Ohio, handled his own dog 'PR'SHAMROCK HEADLINES CHLOE

Best of Class Junior Female: Shawnee Johnson, 15 of Peebles, Ohio handled FREE'S HANNAH, owned by Dusty Free

Best of Class Senior Female & Best of Breed Female: Isaac Chandler, 15 of Cullman, Alabama, handled 'PR'BROKEN TIMBER LUCY, owned by Destry Stone

Plott Hound

Best of Class Puppy Male & Best of Breed Male: Jordan Huff, 16 of New Philadelphia, Ohio, handled 'PR'BEAR RUN LET'S MAKE A DEAL, owned by Jackie Carpenter

Redbone Coonhound

Best of Class Senior Male, Best of Breed Male, & Best of Show Male: Maddie Blevins, 10 of Greensfork, Indiana, handled 'PR'MY WABASH RIVER CHIPS N SALSA, owned by Danielle York & Andi Elburn

Best of Class Junior Female & Best of Breed Female: Chanse Davy, 15 of Michigan, handled RIGHTWAYS RINGING RED BELL, owned by Jeffery Lee Antes or Brandon James Lee Antes

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Best of Class Puppy Male: Kyle Hivor, 16 of McConnelsville, Ohio, handled his own dog 'PR'HIVNOR'S SECOND TRY

Best of Class Junior Male & Best of Breed Male: Amelia Beland, 14 of Bedford, Pennsylvania, handled her own dog 'PR'WILL'S MT. DOCTOR CHUMLEE, co-owned by Autumn Beland

Best of Class Senior Male: Ethan Workman, 16 of Lawrenceburg, Indiana, handled 'PR'HANNAS CREEK BOOGAR, owned by Kris Whitlock & Mike Carmack

Best of Class Junior Female: Jennifer Scott, 16 of Millersburg, Ohio, handled 'PR'S&S BUCKEYE REBEL KATE, owned by Richard Scott & Darel Starner

Best of Class Senior Female, Best of Breed Female, & Best of Show Female: T J Daniels, 17 of Chillicothe, Ohio, handled CCH'PR'RINGSIDE MINUTES TO MEMORIES, owned by Paige Renison

Non-Licensed Water Race
1st: Jadon Bender of Wisconsin handled Wishbone
2nd: Seth Pann of Alabama handled Bear
3rd: Grayson Mullins handled Razor
4th: Autumn Beland of Pennsylvania handled Blueberry