UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Southern English Days Nite Hunt Results
Posted on 03/25/2013 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Southern English Days
March 21-23, 2013
Madison, NC

Thursday All English Nite Hunt
MOH David Gardin
75 Entries

Grand Nite Champion & Overall High Scoring Dog Thursday Night:

GRNITECH Main Street John The Baptist; ENG; Randy or Cody Leonard, Galax, VA; 825+

Nite Champion & High Scoring Opposite Sex Thursday:

NITECH GRCH Paris Mt Bonnie; ENG; Larry Robbinette, Travelers Rest, SC; 400+

Registered:

1st: PR Church’s Thundering Gun Spook; ENG; Johnny Church, North Wilkesboro, NC; 400+

2nd: PR Cowles Big River Spooky; ENG; Chris and Rory Cowles, Salem, IN; 225+

3rd: PR Briar Cree Blue Sue; ENG; Chris Gerth or Jim Ridge, Lewis, IN; 158 1/3+

4th: PR Southeasterns Jane Doe; Darrell Brown or Mark Pearson, Walnut Cove, NC; 75+

Friday Nite Hunt
MOH David Gardin
109 Entries

Grand Nite Champion & High Scoring English Female Friday:

GRNITECH PR Smooth Talking Rocken Ruby; ENG; Randy Selby or Darrell Brown, Walnut Cove, NC; 637 ˝+

Nite Champion:

1st: NITECH Rocky Creek River Swamp Candy; ENG; Chad Nay or Charlie Kight, Newcomerstown, OH; 500+

2nd: NITECH CH PR Millstone Mountain Molly; TW; Flournoy Rollins or Jack Dobson, Tallahassee, FL; 450+

Registered:

1st: PR River Rat; TW; Christian Long or Joshua Griffin, Winston-Salem, NC; 675+

2nd: PR Dan River Leroy; ENG; David Hopper, Eden, NC; 350+

3rd: PR Sinking Creek Sissy Mae; ENG; Christopher hicks, Castlewood, VA; 308 ˝+

4th: PR Happy Hooker; ENG; Mike Setliff, Grayson, KY; 200+

5th: PR Oxleys Milk Shake; ENG; Donell Oxley, Charleston, WV; 200+

6th: PR Southeasterns Jane Doe; Darrell Brown or Mark Pearson, Walnut Cove, NC; 150+

7th: PR Red Pepper; ENG; David Gingerich, Centerville, PA; 75+

8th: PR Sorrells Tree Rappin Rodney; ENG; Richard Sorrells, Mechanicsville, MD; 50+

High Scoring English Male Friday Night: GRCH GRNITECH PR Louis Swamp Icon; ENG; Brian Sweeton, Wesley Smart, or Paul Joy, Beersheba Springs, TN; 475+

Saturday Nite Hunt
MOH David Gardin
93 Entries

Grand Nite Champion & High Scoring English Male Saturday Night:

GRCH GRNITECH PR Louis Swamp Icon; ENG; Brian Sweeton, Wesley Smart, or Paul Joy, Beersheba Springs, TN; 1025+

Nite Champion:

1st: NITECH Overbys Insane Liza Jane; TW; Bobby Overby, Virgilina, VA; 800+

2nd: NITECH Clints Insane Scar; TW; Jamie Moxley or Jimmy Agee, Axton, VA; 625+

Registered:

1st: PR River Rat; TW; Christian Long or Joshua Griffin, Winston-Salem, NC; 525+

2nd: Ch PR North Hill Bawl Bustin Red; ENG; Ken Johnson, North Road, NY; 525+

3rd: PR Parrott Wolf Creek Dash; ENG; Weston Parrott, Livingston, TN; 350+

4th: PR Dan River Leroy; ENG; David Hopper, Eden, NC; 250+
5th: PR Smith’s Dan River Master Link; ENG; Joey Smith, Walnut Cove, NC; 100+

6th: PR Jamie & Jones Trashey Dee Bug; ENG; Jamie Livengood or Doug Jones, Dexter City, OH

7th: PR Sun Makin Psycho Flip Flop; TW; Josh Hilton or Gary Thompson, Franklinville, NC; 375+

High Scoring English Female Saturday Night:

GRNITECH PR Smooth Talking Rocken Ruby; ENG; Randy Selby or Darrell Brown, Walnut Cove, NC; 375+

Overall High Scoring Dog of Hunt:


GRCH GRNITECH PR Louies Swamp Icon; ENG; Brian Sweeton, Wesley Mart, or Paul Joy, Beersheba Springs, TN

Overall Opposite Sex:


GRNITECH PR Smooth Talking Rocken Ruby; ENG; Randy Selby or Darrell Brown, Walnut Cover, NC