UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


SC State Championship Results
Posted on 03/30/2012 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Results are in of the South Carolina State Championship held in Darlington on March 9th and 10th.
HOSTED BY: LAKE DARPO COONHUNTERS ASSN.



Friday Nite Hunt


GRAND NITE CHAMPION:
GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Wateree River Grace, Walker, Davis White Jr., Bishopville, SC, 350+


NITE CHAMPION 1st PLACE:
NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Bear Swamp Black Water Magic, Walker, Ricky Ridgeway, Manning, SC, 875+

NITE CHAMPION 2nd PLACE:
NITE CH ‘PR’ Barrett’s Cross Country Fred, Walker, Mickey or Crystal Brazwell, Lugoff, SC, 500+

REGISTERED:

1st: ‘PR’ Country Meadows Tracker, Walker, Justin Allen, Marion, SC, 525+


2nd: ‘PR’ East Coast Tick’n Tak, English, Johnny Atkinson, Florence, SC, 425+


3rd: ‘PR’ That’s My Last Buck, Walker, John Brunson, Sumter, SC, 400+


4th: ‘PR’ Cool Hand Gambler, Walker, Frankie Sanders, Varnville, SC, 350+


5th: ‘PR’ Powell’s Allright Nitro, Walker, Wadesboro, NC, 200+


6th: “PR” Wester’s Rock ‘N’ Ruby, Walker, Scott Wester, Fairmont, NC, 200+


7th: ‘PR’ Boggy Bottom No-Bull, Walker, Dallas Morris or Tommy Powell, Turbeville, SC, 150+


8th: ‘PR’ First Class Smokin’ Ginger, B&T, Nolan Timmons, Scranton, SC, 150+


9th: ‘PR’ Daisy’s Wipeout Duke, Walker, Tyler Coker, Florence, SC, 125+


10th: ‘PR’ Reedy Creek Ragin Bo, Walker, James Grice, Latta, SC, 100+




Friday Bench Show


GRAND SHOW MALE:
NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Preacher’s John The Rock, Walker, Ronnie Harlin, Sullivan, IL.



GRAND SHOW FEMALE:
GR CH ‘PR’ Ben’s Creek Southern Kat, Walker, John Boyter, Woodruff, SC.


CHAMPION MALE:
CH ‘PR’ Bam Bams Cherokee Mountain Man, Walker, John Allen or Alan Baun, Vienna, MO.


CHAMPION FEMALE:
CH ‘PR’ Suncrest Steel Magnola, Plott, Becky or Don Church, N. Wilkesboro, NC.


BEST OF SHOW MALE:
‘PR’ Ky. River Raizn Kane N The Rain, Walker, Tommy or Lauren Lanning, Easley, SC.


BEST OF SHOW FEMALE:
‘PR’ Bear Creek Southern Rosie, Plott, Meredith Henderson, Woodruff, SC.




Saturday Nite Hunt


GRAND NITE CHAMPON:
GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Tunnel Hills Stylish Bones, Walker, Jerry Leviner, Mullins, SC, 450+


NITE CHAMPION 1st PLACE:
NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Bear Swamp Black Water Magic, Walker, Ricky Ridgeway, Manning, SC, 250+


NITE CHAMPION 2ND PLACE:
NITE CH ‘PR’ Barretts Cross Country Fred, Walker, Mickey or Crystal Brazell, Lugoff, SC, 225+

REGISTERED:


1st: ‘PR’ Country Meadows Tracker, Walker, Justin Allen, Marion, SC, 625+


2nd: ‘PR’ Reedy Creek Ragin Bo, Walker, James Grice, Latta, SC, 600+


3rd: ‘PR’ Pee Dee River Night Train, Walker, Johnny Atkinson, Marion, SC, 575+


4th: ‘PR’ That’s My Last Buck, Walker, John Brunson, Sumter, SC, 450+


5th: ‘PR’ Hucks All Tanked Out, Walker, Erick Hucks, Hemingway, SC, 425+


6th: ‘PR’ Smith Major Pain, Walker, Bryan Smith, Gresham, SC, 375+


7th: ‘PR’ Blackwater Barney, Walker, Chuck Utage, Eustis, FL, 150+


8th: ‘PR’ Martin’s Treetopin Jake, English, Marti Cox, Loris, SC, 100+


9th: ‘PR’ Insane Cultrane, Walker, Shawn Medlin, Lancaster, SC, 25+



Saturday Bench Show


GRAND CHAMPION MALE:
NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Preacher John The Rock, Walker, Ronnie Harlin, Sullivan, IL.


GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE:
GR CH ‘PR’ Southern Flame Blame It On The Rain, Bluetick, Cynthia Groom & Gerald Black, Rockingham, NC.


CHAMPION MALE:
CH ‘PR’ By Faith Vision of Rapture, English, Michael or Scarlett Overton, Roanoke, AL.


CHAMPION FEMALE:
CH C CH ‘PR’ Shawnee Hills All Night Roxie, B&T, Michael Seets, Stonefoot, IL.


BEST OF SHOW MALE:
‘PR’ Southern Flame Great Ball of Fire, Cynthia Grooms & Gerald Black, Rockingham, NC


BEST OF SHOW FEMALE:
‘PR’ Dach Lair’s Screamin Stella, B&T, Dale or Tammy Hanshaw, Kanapolis, NC