UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Pennsylvania State Championship Results
Posted on 06/17/2014 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Results of the Pennsylvania State Championship are in! The event was held on May 17th in South Fork, Pa at the Cambria Houndsmen and Beagler Association's club grounds. Congratulations to all the winners!







Overall PA State Nite Hunt Champion
‘PR’ Black’s Rampaging Star
O: Charles Black H: William Lindsey Blairsville PA



Overall PA State Bench Show Champion
Ch ‘PR’ Laurel Valley Backwoods Boondocker
O/H: Kelly Johnston New Florence, PA




Nite Hunt
MOH: Patricia Bizich
Total Entered: 48


GR NT CH: GRNT CH ‘PR’ Slow Motion Mable O: Bill Ritenour or Nick Borkovich H: Bill Ritenour Acme, PA


NT CH & Reserve: NTCH ‘PR’ Oak Ridge Jel’s Treeing Rambo HTX O: Jonas and Leander Yoder H: Jonas Yoder Rossiter, PA


NT CH 2nd: NTCH WCH GRCH ‘PR’ Pine Hill Ready Raz O/H: Adam Fabian White PA



Registered 1st & Overall: ‘PR’ Black’s Rampaging Star O: Charles Black H: William Lindsey Blairsville PA


2nd: ‘PR’ Boomer Blue Candy O: Steven Shifflett H: Allen Weyant Everna PA


3rd(No Picture): ‘PR’ Buckcreek Sara O: Jim Samples H: Jason Martin Mt Pleasant PA


4th: ‘PR’ Shawleys Windy Mtn Two Timen Bell O: Michael Shawley H: Levi Beal Normalville PA










Bench Show
BSJ: William Farrier
Total Entered: 34


GRCH Male: GR CH ‘PR’ Laurelhill Wyatt Earp O/H: Kelly Johnston New Florence, PA


GRCH Female & Opposite Sex Winner: GRCH ‘PR’ Laurelhill Largo Stardom Bound O/H: Kelly Johnston New Florence, PA


CH Male & Overall: Ch ‘PR’ Laurel Valley Backwoods Boondocker O/H: Kelly Johnston New Florence, PA


CH Female: CH ‘PR’ Briar Valley Crazy Lady O/H: Dave Myers South Fork, PA


BOS Male: ‘PR’ Will’s Mtn. Doctor Chumlea O/H: Amelia Beland Bedford, PA


BOS Female: ‘PR’ Lewis Shine Like A Sapphire O/H: Amanda Lewis Accident, MD


Dual Champion Winner: FCH NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Myers Midnight Screaming Geronimo HTX O/H: Dave Myers South Fork, PA







Field Trial


Field Trial Overall: FCH NTCH CH ‘PR’ Wade Tree Tight Tina O/H: Wade Kuhns Lewistown PA

Field Tree: CH ‘PR’ Midnights Real Deal Scout HTX O/H: Evan Wess

Field Line: CH ‘PR’ Wills Mt Blackbery Jam O/H: Autumn Beland Bedford PA