UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


PREMIER Results Complete with Winners Photos!
Posted on 07/23/2014 in Dog Events.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


2014 PREMIER
Photo Credit, Thomas Photography, Thomasphotography1@gmail.com

Friday, June 13

Best In Show CH Oheavens Worth Repeating, Otterhound, owned by Nancy L. or Karmen Lange from Marshall, Michigan.


Altered Best In Show Allstars Gotcha Comin & Goin', Australian Shepherd, owned by Robbi & Corey Norman from Hudsonville, Michigan.


Best Junior Handler Kasie Lopes.


Agility High in Trial UGRACH4 Roseview Changin My Stars, Shetland Sheepdog, owned by Kimberly A. Charles & Bruce Winter of Milwaukee, Wisconisn.



High Scoring Junior in Agility Ryan Klamm.


Obedience High in Trial UOCH Dogwoods Talkin Ginny, Golden Retriever, owned by Madeline Berkobien of Saginaw, Michigan.


Obedience High Combined & Rally Obedience High In Trial UUDX URX2 USJ UAGII UOCH UROG GRCH Blitzen's Maximum Traction, Border Collie, owned by Lorraine Frendling of Frankfort, Illinois.


High Scoring Junior in Obedience Mara Wacker.


High Scoring Junior in Rally Obedience Danielle Stuber.


Fastest Overall Flat Racer 10”-12.5”/Fastest Overall Steeple Racer 10”-12.5” UNJ UFR USCH Tairis Off On A Tangent, Parson Russell Terrier, owned by Mary J Wasielewski & Amanda Haldeman of Monson, Massachusetts.


Fastest Overall Flat Racer 12.5”-15”/Fastest Overall Steeple Racer 12.5”-15” UFR USR Scout, Parson Russell Terrier, owned by Mary Daly of St. Louis, Missouri.


Fastest Overall Flat Racer Over 15” CH CA USCH UFCH 'PR' Kenann's True Companion, Rat Terrier, owned by Wendy Ribble of Clearwater, Florida


Fastest Overall Steeple Racer Over 15” USR UFR CA GRCH WMK's Shock Topp, American Hairless Terrier, owned by Karyn Pingel of San Antonio, Florida.

Saturday, June 14

Best In Show, CH Oheavens Worth Repeating.


Altered Best In Show CH Scentasia's Bedazzled In Diamonds, Otterhound, owned by Nancy & Karmen Lange.


Best Junior Handler Nikki Branham.


Agility High In Trial UGRACH4 Roseview Changin My Stars.


High Scoring Junior in Agility Ryan Klamm.


Obedience High in Trial & High Combined UOCH Dogwoods Talkin Ginny.


High Scoring Junior in Obedience Robyn Morris.


Rally Obedience High In Trial URX3 UCDX UROG Desire Courage, Shetland Sheepdog, owned by Sandy Dankemeyer of Dekoosa, Wisconsin.


High Scoring Junior in Rally Obedience Madison Layton.

Lure Coursing
Stake #1

Meet Winner/Breed Leader URO1 UWP CCM GRCH Urban Legends Turning Heads, Thai Ridgeback, owned by Mary Ann Nemisz of Kingston Ontario, Canada.

Breed Leader CT Lochbay Lunar Eclipse Tantara, Podengo Portugeso, owned by Barbara J. Patterson of Cheyenne, Wyoming.
Breed Leader URO1 CCB UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Kiroja Hart N Soul, Basenji, owned by Kelli Harmon of Southgate, Michigan.

Stake #2

Meet Winner/Breed Leader URO1 CH CCB Rosewood Diva Let Freedom Ring, Greyhound, owned by Leslie Reeve of Indianapolis, Indiana.

Breed Leader CT URO1 GRCH Yashanti N Nonsuch My Blue Heaven, Whippet, owned by Diana Wehry & Lisa Brown of Charleston, Tennessee.



Fastest Overall Flat Racer 10”-12.5”/Fastest Overall Steeple Racer 10”-12.5” UNJ UFR USCH Tairis Off On A Tangent.


Fastest Overall Flat Racer 12.5”-15”/Fastest Overall Steeple Racer 12.5”-15” UFR USR Scout.


Fastest Overall Flat Racer Over 15”/Fastest Overall Steeple Racer Over 15” USR UFR CA GRCH WMK's Shock Topp.


Sunday, June 15


Best In Show GRCH Foxsong B-Z-B's Touch Of Gold, Chihuahua, owned by Shirley Ann Banderet & Randi A. Bethold of Cave Creek, Arizona.


Altered Best In Show GRCH Seabreeze The Secret Storm, Field Spaniel, owned by Susan Meachem & Lori Carver of Guilford, Vermont.


Best Junior Handler Kasie Lopes.


Agility High In Trial UGRACH4 Roseview Changin My Stars.


High Scoring Junior in Agility Ryan Klamm.

Obedience High in Trial & High Combined UOCH Dogwoods Talkin Ginny.
High Scoring Junior in Obedience Robyn Morris.

Rally Obedience High In Trial UAGI UWPO URX2 UWPCH UCDX CH UROG Shorline Put The Lime NDA Coco, Golden Retriever, owned by Brian T. Huss of Sudbury, Massachusetts.


High Scoring Junior in Rally Obedience Ryan Klamm.


Lure Coursing
Stake #1

Meet Winner CH 'PR' Windsatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, Silken Windhound, owned by Richard or Chris Hunter of Hickory, North Carolina.

Breed Leader CCM CCB CH Rosewood's Yankee Doodle Dandy, Greyhound, owned by Leslie Reeve.

Stake #2

Meet Winner/Breed Leader Saesi My Immortal, Whippet, owned by Tatum Love & Mary Magee of Schoolcraft, Michigan.

Breed Leader URO1 UWP CCM GRCH Urban Legends Turning Heads.


Fastest Overall Flat Racer 10”-12.5”/Fastest Overall Steeple Racer 10”-12.5” UNJ UFR USCH Tairis Off On A Tangent.

Fastest Overall Flat Racer 12.5”-15” / Fastest Overall Steeple Racer 12.5”-15” UFR USR Scout.

Fastest Overall Flat Racer Over 15” USR UFR CA GRCH WMK's Shock Topp.

Fastest Overall Steeple Racer Over 15” USR UFR UGRACH Lea Annimal's Rocky, Jagdterrier, owned by Lea Ann Elliott of East Jordan, Michigan.