UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Illinois State Championship Results
Posted on 05/04/2012 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Results of the Illinois State Championship are in!


Illinois State Championship
Hosted by Illinois State Coonhunters Assn.
April 27 & 28, 2012
Elizabeth, IL
Purina Points Event

Friday, April 27, 2012
UKC Licensed Purina Points Nite Hunt
MOH: Carl Pahnke
Total Entered: 31

Grand Nite Champion:
1st: CH GR Nite CH ‘PR’ Nelson’s Northern Mandy 2, B&T, Jeff Nelson, Chadwick, IL, 625+

Nite Champion
1st: W CH Nite CH ‘PR’ Esteppe’s Bean Creek Apache, Plott, Lou Esteepe or Lane Esteppe, Potomac, IL, 325+

Registered
1st: ‘PR’ Oak Knoll Unstable Mable, TW, Kevin or Stan Peterson, Mineral Point, WI, 475+

2nd: ‘PR’ BSK Rock River Gray Ghost, TW, Eric Didesch, Earlville, IL, 150+

3rd: ‘PR’ Dinderman’s Linebacker U Router, Aaaron Dinderman, Kent, IL, 100+




UKC Licensed Purina Points Bench Show
BSJ: Jon Lock
Total Entered: 21

Grand Champion Male: GR W CH CCH GR CH ‘PR’ Diamond Rock’s New Boy In Town, TW, Ronnie Hamlin, Sullivan, IL.

Grand Champion Female: GR CH ‘PR’ Flitz’ Taylor Made, Plott, Rex Teaney, Winchester, IL.

Champion Male: CH ‘PR’ Incredible Rick, TW, Harold Rogers, Lyndon, IL.

Champion Female: CH CCH ‘PR’ Shawnee Hills All Night Roxie, B&T, Michael Seets, Stonefort, IL.

BMOS: CCH ‘PR’ Stackem Up I Did It My Way, TW, Tricia Snedegar, Montrose, IA.

BFOS: ‘PR’ Patch’s Treein Blue Bree, Blu, Brandon Gudgeon, Darlington, WI.





Saturday, April 28
UKC Licensed Purina Points Nite Hunt
MOH: Mark Hauck
Total Entered: 25

Grand Nite Champion:
1st: GR NITE CH CH ‘PR’ Hi-Po’s It’s Little Bit, TW, Phillip Manda, Jerseyville, IL, 375+

Nite Champion
1st: NITE CH ‘PR’ Oppy’s Rush Creek Spit, Blu, Todd Ackerman & Perry Vesely, Hanover, IL, 462 ˝+

Registered
1st: ‘PR’ Dinderman’s Linebacker U Router, TW, Aaron Dinderman, Kent, IL, 500+

2nd: ‘PR’ Buckeye Moon Pie, TW, Bobby Dish or Tim Waters, Dodgeville, WI, 325+

3rd: CH ‘PR’ Night Lightning Paige, Blu, Ron Behne, Bernard, IA, 75+




UKC Licensed Purina Points Bench Show
BSJ: Welby Adkins
Total Entered: 17

Grand Champion Male: Nite CH ‘PR’ Preacher John The Rock, TW, Michael or Myra Seets, Stonefort, IL.

Grand Champion Female: GR CH ‘PR’ Blitz’s Taylor Made, Plott, Rex Teaney, Winchester, IL.

Champion Male: CH ‘PR’ Floyd River Blue Sport, ALH, Daniel Minten, Alton, IA.

Champion Female: CH CCH ‘PR’ Shawnee Hill All Night Roxie, B&T, Michael Seets, Stonefort, IL.

BMOS: ‘PR’ Impressive Dream Maker, TW, Stacie Ragsdale or Susan Ragsdale, New Hartford, IA.

BFOS: ‘PR’ Drake’s Zenyatta, Isabel Adkins or Natalie Drake, Astoria, IL.