UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Florida State Championship Event Results
Posted on 03/12/2012 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Results of the 2012 Florida State Championship held February 24th and 25th are in!



2012 FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Hosted by: FLORIDA STATE COONHUNTERS ASSOCIATION


FRIDAY BENCH SHOW
Melvin Holloman - BSJ
19 Entered

GRAND CHAMPION MALE
NITECH GRCH 'PR' Preacher John The Rock, TW, Ronnie Harlin, Sullivan, IL

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
GRCH C&M's Southern Swirl, ALH, Curtis Elburn / Mike Seets, Peru, IN

CHAMPION MALE
CH 'PR' Suncrest Shiver Me Timber, PLT, Don / Becky Church, N Wilkesboro, NC

CHAMPION FEMALE
CH CCH 'PR' Kingsferry Bluapp Imno Ausie, BLU, Krystal Pickett, Hilliard, FL

BEST MALE OF SHOW
'PR' By Faith Vision of Rapture, ENG, Michael / Scarlett Overton, Roanoke, AL

BEST FEMALE OF SHOW
'PR' Second Winds Cindycated, TW, Janis Hunter, Bradford, FL





FRIDAY NITE HUNT
Tracy Smith - MOH
20 Entered


GRAND NITE CHAMPION:
GRNITECH ‘PR’ GA State Peach, TW, Rusty Brogdon, Climax, GA, 50+

NITE CHAMPION:
No Winner

REGISTERED
1st: ‘PR’ Grubbs’ Shocking Shocker, TW, David Grubbs, Attapulgus, GA, 150+





SATURDAY BENCH SHOW
Johnny Brinkley -BSJ
19 Entered

GRAND CHAMPION MALE
NITECH GRCH 'PR' Preacher John The Rock, TW, Ronnie Harlin, Sullivan, IL

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
GRCH C&M's Southern Swirl, ALH, Curtis Elburn / Mike Seets, Peru, IN

CHAMPION MALE
CH 'PR' Suncrest Shiver Me Timber, PLT, Don / Becky Church, N Wilkesboro, NC

CHAMPION FEMALE
CH 'PR' Second Winds Cindycated, TW, Janis Hunter, Bradford, FL

BEST MALE OF SHOW
'PR' Second Winds Reloaded, TW, Janis Hunter, Bradford, FL

BEST FEMALE OF SHOW
'PR' Color Me One Rotten Peach, ENG, Amanda Alexander, Homer City, PA






SATURDAY NITE HUNT
Tracy Smith - MOH
40 Entered


GRAND NITE CHAMPION
GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Sweet’s DMX, TW, Eric Sweet, Miami, FL, 375+

NITE CHAMPION:
NITE CH ‘PR’ Nichols’ Jr Get Bizzy Tizzy, TW, Ernest Nichols, Ocala, FL, 425+

REGISTERED
1st: ‘PR’ Wright’s Red Rockin Bell, Red, Tyler Wright, Hawthorne, FL, 425+
2nd: ‘PR’ Loose Change Insame Sprocket X, TW, Andy or Andrea Walker, Ocala, FL, 425+
3rd: GR CH ‘PR’ Johnsons Rebel Red, Red, Earl Bellemore, Mims, FL, 150+
4th: ‘PR’ Westside Coon-nection Mr. Right, TW, Levi West, Belleview, FL, 150+