UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Battle of the Breeds Results
Posted on 12/19/2012 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Results of the Battle of the Breeds held in Ada, Oklahoma are in. Thanks to Kay Haley for providing all the photos.


BATTLE OF THE BREEDS
December 7, 2012
Ada, Oklahoma

MOH: Tommy Smith

GR NITE: GRNITECH'PR'Lynch's Hardwood Rex, TW, David Stitt, Hartshore, OK, 775+



1ST NITE CH: NITECH CH'PR'Isbell’s Blue Nitro Bo, BLU, Bobby Isbell, Bertram, TX, 675+


2nd NITE CH: NITECH Keokuk Falls Shorty, B&T, Gerald Hacker, Prague, OK, 500+


3rd NITE CH: NITECH'PR' Texas Black Crow, B&T, Dewey Coats, Carnegie, OK, 475+



1st: 'PR' Harry Focker, TW, Justin Ayres or Jacky Davis, Madill, OK, 350+


2nd: 'PR' Seven Shooting Wildman, TW, Jonathan Hinkle, Stratford, OK, 275+


3rd: 'PR' Bishop’s Blue Super Sonic, BLU, John Bishop, Martinsville, IL, 200+



4th: 'PR'Lost Creeks Goodnight Goochy Man, BLU, Derek Hiatt and Aaron Thompson, Superior, NE, 150+


5th: 'PR'Red River Ghost, TW, Lane Scogin, Kingston, OK, 150+


6th: 'PR'Whites Randy Tadlock Rt, TW, Sloan White or Earl White, Coleman, OK, 100+





BSJ: Lonnie Mears



GR CH MALE: GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Walnut Stinger, TW, Sam Canaday, Moore, TX.


GR CH FEMALE: GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Lady Liberty, TW, Tricia Snedegar & Kandi Jonson, Lincoln, MO.


CH MALE: CH'PR'Gold Dust Legacy, TW, Gabby Harvey, Bellville, TX


CH FEMALE: CH'PR'Stinging Brushpile Brown Sugar, TW, Frank Dooley or Sam Dooley, Moore, OK


BOS MALE: 'PR'Gold Dust Troubadour, TW, Donna Harvey or Gabby Harvey, Bellville, TX


BOS FEMALE: 'PR'Hittson’s Blue Jana Gail, BLU, Robert Hittson or Melanie Hittson, Floresville, TX







BATTLE OF THE BREEDS
December 8, 2012
Ada, Oklahoma

MOH: Tommy Smith


GR NITE: GRNITECH'PR'Belvin Hills Big John, TW, Zachary Belvin, Boswell, OK, 1100+

1ST NITE CH: NITECH'PR'All That Chrome, TW, David Luckett, Pearl, MS, 1025+

2nd NITE CH: NITECH'PR'Stoney’s Swamp Rat’s Son, TW, Allen Stonecipher, Centrahoma, OK, 275+


1st: 'PR'Bralley’s Hard Knockin Gin, TW, Larry Bralley, Madill, OK, 400+


2nd: 'PR'Natural Smokey River Dixie, BLU, Mark Benson, Saling, KS, 325+


3rd: 'PR'Blue Rocket Nottingham, BLU, Edward Nottingham, Hulbert, OK, 225+


4th: 'PR'Hutton’s Dusk ‘Til Dawn Dan, TW, Jarrett Hutton or John R Studio, Welling, OK, 200+


5th: 'PR'Red River Ghost, TW, Lane Scogin, Kingston, OK, 162 ˝+


6th: 'PR'Whites Randy Tadlock Rt, Sloan White or Earl White, Coleman, OK, 150+






BSJ: Kevin Gilliam



GR CH MALE: GRCH'PR'Cherry Creek Walnut Stinger, TW, Sam Canaday, Moore, OK


GR CH FEMALE: CCH GRCH'PR'Rockin W’s GR’s Only Prettier, BLU, Marissa Turner and Whitney Bray, Locust Grove, OK


CH MALE: CH'PR'Gold Dust Legacy, TW, Gabby Harvey, Bellville, TX


CH FEMALE: CH'PR'JW Comance Table Rocky Ruby Jane, TW, CT Holekamp III, Junction, KY


BOS MALE: 'PR'Razor Ridge Pop A Top Shot, BLU, Daniel Smith or Amy Smith, McCurtain, OK


BOS FEMALE: 'PR'Razor Ridge Sapphire Doll, BLU, Daniel Smith or Amy Smith, McCurtain, OK