UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


AL State Championship Results
Posted on 03/30/2012 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


The Alabama State Championship was held in Clanton on March 23rd and 24th. Check out the official results listed below.
HOSTED BY: ALABAMA STATE COONHUNTERS ASSN.



March 23, 2012
MOH: Bruce Harris
Entries: 65 – 24 Reg, 26 CH, 15 GR Nite

GRAND NITE CHAMPION:
CH GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Clay Lick Jill, Walker, Dwayne Boyd, Adamsville, AL, 700+

NITE CHAMPION – 1st place:
NITE CH ‘PR’ Edwards’ Deadeye Skutter, Walker, Steven Edwards, Clanton, AL, 575+

NITE CHAMPION – 2nd place:
NITE CH ‘PR’ Wallace’s Little Elly, Walker, Gene Wallace, Sylacauga, AL, 400+

REGISTERED:
1st: ‘PR’ DJs Nocturnal Freckles, Walker, David Rolin, Uriah, AL, 675+
2nd: ‘PR’ Brushy Creek Big Time Albert-o-, Bluetick, Chris Ergle, Arley, AL, 325+
3rd: CH ‘PR’ Ford’s Rocky Holly Pepper, Redbone, Michael Ford, Lincoln, AL, 50+.



March 24, 2012
MOH: Bruce Harris
Entries: 53 – 19 Reg, 26 CH, 8 GR Nite

GRAND NITE CHAMPON:
GR NITE CH ‘PR’ GA State Peach, Walker, Rusty Brogdon, Climax, GA, 225+

NITE CHAMPION – 1st place:
NITE CH ‘PR’ CM’s Light em’ Up Bandit, Walker, Joseph Carlisle & Chad St. John, Pell City, AL, 850+

NITE CHAMPION – 2ND place:
CH NITE CH ‘PR’ Spiderman’s Kid, Walker, Jake Land & Aaron Land, Fortson, GA, 450+

REGISTERED:

1st: CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Nocturnal Tracker, Walker, Jeff Tillery, Randolph, AL, 375+
2nd: ‘PR’ Persinger’s Alabama Maggie, B&T, Danny Persinger, Flora, IL, 263 ˝+
3rd: CH ‘PR’ Mahan Creek Luke, English, Dale Prace, Brierfield, AL, 75+
4th: ‘PR’ Coon Valley Tapp Rout Dixie, English, David Martin, Baileyton, AL, 25+



March 24, 2012
BSJ: Arnold Moore
Entries: 22 – 7 Reg, 11 CH, 4 GR CH


GRAND SHOW MALE:
GR CH C CH ‘PR’ Dry Creeks Blackhawk nthe Shadows, B&T, Doug Bradford, Eldridge, AL.

GRAND SHOW FEMALE:
GR CH ‘PR’ Side Arm Second To None, Walker, Abby or Shane Moorer, Bay Minette, AL.

CHAMPION MALE:
CH ‘PR’ The Intimidator, Walker, BeverlyJ. Millage, Salisbury, NC.

CHAMPION FEMALE:
CH ‘PR’ North Star’s Honey Bee Good, Plott, Michael or Mrya Seets, Stonefort, IL

BEST OF SHOW MALE:
No Winner

BEST OF SHOW FEMALE:
‘PR’ By Faith Covenant of Promise, Plott, Michael & Scarlett Overton, Roanoke, AL