UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2014 UKC Winter Classic - Friday & Saturday Nite Hunt Results
Posted on 01/26/2014 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!



27th Annual Winter Classic
January 24 & 25, 2014
Batesville, Mississippi
Purina Points Event

Overall Hunt Winner

GRNITECH ‘PR’ The Outsider, TW, OWEN SHELBY / GREG WILSON, CHARLESTON, AR.

Friday, January 24
UKC Licensed Purina Points Nite Hunt
Total Entered: 341
Grand Nite Champion

GRNITECH'PR'HAUCK'S CASEY HTX, B&T, TRAVIS HAUCK / HENRY HAUCK, DIXON, MO, 525+.

Nite Champion

1st: NITECH'PR'ALL GRAND INSANE NAILOR, TW, TERRY BENNETT / TIM GRIFFIN, MARSHFIELD, MO, 575+.

2nd/UEBFA/SEA High Scoring Male: NITECH'PR' RIVER BOTTOMS CRACKER JACK, ENG, RANDALL POWELL, BROWNWOOD, TX, 525+.

3rd: NITECH'PR'BOTTOMLAND IKE, B&T, JIMMY C REECE, PIKEVILLE, TN, 475+.

4th: NITECH CH'PR'IL. SMOKEY RIVER BOBBIE, BLU, ED MAUNEY, PALMYRA, IL, 400+.

5th: NITECH'PR'DUKE RIDGE ALLGRAND SNOWBAWL, TW, STEPHEN BASHAM, EVANSVILLE, IN, 350+.

Registered

1st: ‘PR'WIPEOUT LOST MTN. STANLEYS SUE, TW, ERIC STANLEY, ROSE, OK, 700+.

2nd: ‘PR'WHISKEY'S MASON JAR, B&T, REBECCA AGEE & LINDY SEEL, BUCYRUS, OH, 700+.

3rd:‘PR'C-CRUZ'S NIGHT STALKER, B&T, BREANNA DEAN, SALEM, OH, 425+.

4th: ‘PR'BIG TIME ALBERT II, BLU, MARK MC CALEB / MICHEAL BOX, ELDRIDGE, AL, 400+.

5th: ‘PR'PRATTS RED BOUDREAUX, RED, DAVID PRATT, WINONA, MS, 375+.


6th: ‘PR'STYLISH BLACKJODIE, TW, GEORGE ZAPATA, JONES, MI, 350+.

7th: ‘PR'SIGLER'S BULL BRANCH DEVO, BLU, JODY SIGLER, ATOKA, TN, 225+.

8th: ‘PR'MILL CREEK BLUE FLIRT, BLU, TIM MEIGS, CRAGFORD, AL, 225+.

9th/UEB&FA/SEA High Scoring Female: ‘PR'SHORES'S MID TENN DIXIE, ENG, GREG SHORES, BELVIDERE, TN, 225+.


10th: ‘PR' ST JOHN'S STYLISH REX, TW, CHAD ST JOHN / LEWIS ST JOHN, PELL CITY, AL, 225+.
Saturday, January 25
UKC Licensed Purina Points Nite Hunt
Total Entered: 319
Grand Nite Champion

1st/ABTCHA & SEBTCHA High Scoring Male: GRNITECH'PR'KY RIVER LATE ROUND JOKER, B&T, AARON GRAY, BARBOURVILLE, KY, 1,275+.

Nite Champion

1st/TWB&FA High Scoring Male: NITECH'PR'ZEKE'S STYLISH HARDWOOD ROCK, TW, ZEKE EILER, PEKIN, IN, 725+.

2nd: NITECH'PR'BISHOP'S BLUE SUPER SONIC, BLU, JOHN W BISHOP, MARTINSVILLE, IL, 525+.

3rd: NITECH'PR'CLEAR RIVER BLUE LADY, BLU, PAUL WHITFIELD, OMAHA, TX, 475+.

4th: CH NITECH'PR'WILSON'S ROYAL BLACK ICE, B&T, CHAD SMITH & COREY JEFFRIES, DYERSBURG, TN, 412.5+.

5th: NITECH'PR'THOMPSONS CIRCLE T RED ZOE, RED, JAMES THOMPSON & KYLE BORGSTADT, SPARTA, IL, 400+.

Registered

1st/ABTCHA High Scoring Female: PR' COULTER'S UP FRONT SANTORINI, B&T, J REESE COULTER, NEW LONDON, MO, 525+.

2nd: CH'PR'KIDDS ALABAMA BLACKY, B&T, CHARLES HUDSON, HANCEVILLE, AL, 425+.

3rd: PR'THE JOKER, B&T, ALAN R HOLDING / SHANE SMITH, FISHERS, IN, 375+.

4th: PR'SHORES'S MID TENN DIXIE, ENG, GREG SHORES, BELVIDERE, TN, 250+.


5th: PR'O'MARY'S TREE SLAMIN HAMMER, RED, WAYNE O'MARY, SULLIGENT, AL, 250+.


6th: PR' KY RIVER UNKNOWN DOG, B&T, MICAH AYERS, MC KEE, KY, 200+.

7th: PR'WILSONS ROYAL SNAPPED CABLE, B&T, MICHAEL WILSON, FLORAL, AR, 200+.


8th: PR'JENNEWEINS DOCTOR FEELGOOD, RED, BRIAN JENNEWEIN, CEDAR HILL, MO, 200+.

9th: PR'I AM JUST A RAMBLING MAN, B&T, ROBERT COBLE / RANDY COBLE, WALTON, IN, 200+.


10th: WICKED TWO FACED SQUAW, ENG, DAVIS SMITH, HOPE, IN 175+

Association Winners

American Leopard Breeders and Fanciers Association High Scoring Leopard: GRCH HIGH ROLLIN MCDILLS HOSS, PETER B ROWSE, LAKE, MS.

BBOA/BBCHA High Scoring Male: NITECH ‘PR’ZEBS TINY BIGDOG DAN, LANE JETT, WEST PLAINS, MO.

BBOA High Scoring Female: GRNITECH'PR' KASKASKIA RIVER BLUE DIZZIE, MARK VAN DEVENTER / DOUG LEIGH, SULLIVAN, IL.

BBCHA High Scoring Female: GRNITECH GRCH'PR' MACKIE CREEK LIL DIAMOND, JUSTIN BONDS & TYRE BOONE, WALNUT, MS.

NPHA High Scoring Male: CH NITECH'PR'DOC HOLLIDAY THE SHOW-STOPPER, ALLEN MOSES, ATHENS, TN.

ARCA/NRCA High Scoring Male: GRNITECH 'PR' HUTCH'S BIG WALNUT BOONE HTX, JARED HUTCHESON / KEITH HUTCHESON, GREENCASTLE, IN.

ARCA/NRCA High Scoring Female: GRCH GRNITECH 'PR'WIGLAND CREEK ROYAL FLUSH, MURRELL THOMAS, RUSSELLVILLE, KY.


TWB&FA High Scoring Female: GRNITECH'PR' KERVINS REEDY CREEK SQUAW, JIM KERVIN, LAUREL, MS.

SEBTCHA High Scoring Female: NITECH 'PR' KY RIVER CRAZY, SHANE AYERS, MC KEE, KY.

Candids