UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2014 Black & Tan Days Saturday Nite Hunt
Posted on 05/04/2014 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Saturday, May 3
UKC Licensed Nite Hunt
MOH: Paul Frederick
Total Entered: 123

King of Hunt: NITE CH ‘PR’ Splitters Magic Otis, B&T, owned and handled by David Roughton of Pea Ridge, Arkansas, 1,025+.

Queen of Hunt: ‘PR’ Bad To The Bones Queen Of Flo, B&T, owned by Dean Miller or Scott Stewart of Berlin, Ohio, handled by Mark Maginn, 1,337˝+.

Grand Nite Champion

1st/High Scoring Dog Of Night: GR CH GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Wilson’s Royal Black Ice, B&T, owned by Chad Smith or Corey Jeffries of Dyersburg, Tennessee, handled by Chad, 1,362˝+.

2nd: GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Bottomland Ike, B&T, owned by Jimmy C. Reece of Pikeville, Tennessee, owned by Brian Reece, 850+.

3rd: GR NITE CH HT’s Hardtime Revenge, B&T, owned and handled by Bill Mack of Marquette, Nebraska, 725+.

Nite Champion
1st: NITE CH ‘PR’ Splitters Magic Otis.

2nd/High Scoring Breeder/Owner Female: NITE CH KY River Stick Tight, B&T, owned and handled by Tony Grubb of Rockholds, Kentucky, 700+.

3rd: NITE CH ‘PR’ Halls Black Cliff Hanging Bocephus, B&T, owned and handled by Donnie Hall of Vance, Alabama, 675+.

4th: NITE CH ‘PR’ North Ohio Dirty Deeds, B&T, owned and handled by Nick Miller of Napoleon, Ohio, 400+.

5th: NITE CH Colliers Zipper, RED, owned and handled by Eddy Collier of Danville, Ohio, 275+.

Registered
1st: ‘PR’ Bad To The Bones Queen Of Flo.

2nd/High Scoring Treeing Walker: ‘PR’ Classy Sassy, TW, owned by Michael Argen Bright of Dayton, Ohio, handled by Michael Gayman, 875+.

3rd: ‘PR’ Owen’s Hammer, B&T, owned and handled by Gerald Owen of Brodhead, Kentucky, 600+.

4th: ‘PR’ Whiteheads Dix River Mack, B&T, owned and handled by Tim Whitehead of Brodhead, Kentucky, 575+.

5th: Black Gold, B&T, owned by Tommy or Blaine Vance of Davin, West Virginia, handled by Blaine, 475+.

6th: Neosho River Pistol Pete, TW, owned by Wireman or Stewart of Lima, Ohio, handled by Matt Wireman, 325+.

7th: High X Treme Abe, TW, owned and handled by Greg Thompson of Pleasant Lake, Indiana, 300+.

8th: ‘PR’ Campbells KY River Joker, B&T, owned and handled by Brandon Campbell of Brodhead, Kentucky, 225+.

9th: ‘PR’ Zang’s No Fear Buster, B&T, owned and handled by Chris Zang of Chester, Illinois, 225+.

10th: ‘PR’ Fast Quick And Na Hurry, B&T, owned and handled by Bryan Lester of Grandview, Indiana, 175+.


High Scoring Bluetick: GR NITE Underwoods Blue Ruger, owned by Matt or Jessica Underwood of Dandridge, Tennessee, handled by Jason Bryant, 400+.

High Scoring Leopard Hound: NITE CH Turners Deacon, owned and handled by Sharon Turner of Sherrodsville, Ohio.


High Scoring Breeder/Owner Male: BP’s Big Slick, B&T, owned and handled by Darrell Eads of Pleasant Plain, Ohio.

Youth Championship Hunt
MOH: Paul Frederick
Total Entered: 13

1st: Mason Williams, 12, handled Brown’s Hardwood Miss Molly, TW, owned by Barry Brown of Middleton, Indiana, 625+.
2nd: Clay Schaardt, 14, handled NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Hester’s Tennessee Timber Cruiser, B&T, owned by Jeff Hester of Athens, Tennesee, 125+.


3rd: Scott Lee handled Exit, TW, 525+.
4th: James Burchett handled GR NITE CH Down-N-Dirty Duelin Dolly, B&T, 325+.


5th: Zach Braxton handled Mo, B&T, 75+.


6th: Edward Murray handled Dual Grand ‘PR’ Michigan Rooster, B&T, 50-.
7th: Leanne Roberts handled CH GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Roberts Bear Fork Ranger, TW, 150-.
8th: Layne Holmes handled Little River Jessie, B&T, 250-.
9th: Ty Lewis handled NITE CH CH Lewis IN Blazin Izzy, TW, 325-.