UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2013 Gateway Nationals Saturday Conformation Results
Posted on 10/26/2013 in Dog Events.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!



Saturday, October 26, 2013
Purina Events Center
Gray Summit, Missouri
Show 1

Best In Multi-Breed Show
URO1 OKAMI'S CHISELED IN STONE, AKITA, LINDA WOLF/ FRANK WOLF
Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
CH BANNERKIN'S NO DRESS CODE, BORDER TERRIER, MARY E KING


Altered Best In Multi-Breed Show
CH TIPTOPS CLASSICAL EVOLUTION, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CONNIE MANGUSO-PERKINS
Altered Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
ALCH MARRICS KEEP ON TRUCKIN', PAPILLON, TERRI ROTHWELL

Guardian Dog Group
Judge: Guardian Dog Group
Judge: Barbara Lauer

1) CH SKETCHBOOK NO DEDUCTIONS, STANDARD SCHNAUZER, TERRI ROTHWELL/LIZ HANSEN
2) AKCM MAMBO, PRESA CANARIO, MARK CLEMANS
3) UAGII CH URO1 VALLE D'ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR, GREAT PYRENEES, JO STUBBS/CHEA MICHAELS
4) JACKSON CANCRIMO Z LEDNICKIEGO, NEWFOUNDLAND, LANA TAUBEN

Altered Guardian Dog Group

1) URO2 PYRFECTION KIM MAPLE, GREAT PYRENEES, JUNE ROBERTS
2) CA ALCH URO1 NADIA PURE GOLD NUGGET, BOXER, AUDREY EDWARDS

Scenthound Group
Judge: Mary-Lynn Jensen

1) CGRCH ALADARS JUST COMMAND'N, BEAGLE, KIMBERLEE J RICE/RUTH DARLENE STEWART
2) CH CHABLIS DU LEVANT DE LA VIELLE MAGRND BASSET GRIFF VENDEEN, KAREN SCHAFFER MELDRUM
3) CH AZNAVOUR DO CASAL DOS CHOUPOS, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, CINDY M HARTMAN
4) 'PR'GRANDRIVERS BONIFIED CITY BOY, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, MARISSA TURNER

Altered Scenthound Group

1) ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/DAVID COCHRANE
2) ALCH GROVER D'AAHROO, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, JANET HILLIER,
3) CH 'PR' IMPRESSIVE PORSCHA, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, TAMMY OR WILLIAM SAMSON

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
Judge: Mary Meek

1) SHOJIN'S RAY OF SUNSHINE, WHIPPET, ROBIN BREIT/DEE VAYDA
2) CH JERLIN'S THE TRI WHO LOVED ME, BASENJI, DEBBIE BROWN-THOMPSON
3) CH'PR'RICMAR GRYFFYN'S BLING BLING, SILKEN WINDHOUND, R LYNN SHELL/VICTOR WHITLOCK
4) JOLIE JUSTIFIED, AFGHAN HOUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/DAVID COCHRANE

Altered Sighthound & Parish Dog Group

1) ALCH UAGII D&J HA'ARETZ PEACEFUL FLIGHT, CANAAN DOG, DONNA DAVISON/JACKIE DAVISON
2) CH CT'PR'ALLAGANTE WINDSPIRIT KOKOMO, SILKEN WINDHOUND, KAREN JOHNSON/GLEN JOHNSON

Gun Dog Group
Judge: Melissa Kidd

1) EUROPA AUS-DER ABENDSTERN, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, JENNIE DUNAWAY
2) UNJ GRCH VINES WATER DRAGON, FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, DARLEEN KNAPP/JOHN KNAPP
3) CA GRCH RED BIRCH'S CAPTAIN SUNSHINE, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, BARBARA CHRISTMAN
4) CH GINKGO DE AMELIA BRIC ANAM CHARA, BARBET, C LYNN VOGT-KINSEY/LESLIE WOODWARD

Altered Gun Dog Group

1) CH TIPTOPS CLASSICAL EVOLUTION, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CONNIE MANGUSO-PERKINS
2) UJJ GRCH VOMHART'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, JENNIE DUNAWAY
3) GRCH TAGA'S BALDER AMBERMOON EVAN, KOOIKERHONDJE, DEBORAH L VASSAR
4) CROSSBROOK PRINCESS LUNA, STANDARD POODLE, ANNICK JOSSE

Northern Group
Judge: Heidi Halverson

1) URO1 OKAMI'S CHISELED IN STONE, AKITA, LINDA WOLF/ FRANK WOLF
2) WILD WINDS LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, KEESHOND, BONNIE M HAMMOND BROWN
3) GRCH'PR'EXCEL'S KUNG FU PANDA, AMERICAN ESKIMO, TINA WILEMON/ TRYTON WILEMON
4) GRCH'PR'CROSSING CREEK ENCORE, CHINOOK, DIANA FOWLER/ JOANN BLACKMAN

Altered Northern Group

1) CH'PR'HH YOU WIN SOME, LOSE SOME, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE HUTTON
2) ALCH'PR'SHALIMAR'S PROFESSOR STARK FALK, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, KORINE FALK
3) ALCH URO1 DREAMLAND'S EUPHORIA, CHOW CHOW, SOILA SUKUPOLVI
4) LINNY'S MAHOGANY AGNES ANN, SIBERIAN HUSKY, VICKI L LIMBAUGH

Herding Dog Group
Judge: Nina Sherrer

1) OAKBLUFF GASPAR ESPRIT D L'EAU, BERGER PICARD, JOHN M BRAUN
2) ECLIPSES SHE TALKS TO ANGELS, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, SNOFLAKE KOKAL
3) CH STOKK-SELS SIF, ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, DENISE LA CHANCE/ KEN OLSON
4) BLACKWOOD FINLEY OF AH-Z, BRUSSELS GRIFFON, LEW OLSON

Altered Herding Dog Group

1) URO1 UAGI GRCH CI CYMRU CYSTAL TROCH, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES/ CARL GRAVES
2) ALCH CAX DHYANA OF DOUBLE D RANCH, BERGER PICARD, JENNIFER CANNON/ KRISTIE A POPE
3) ALCH AILEANA'S DUNCAN MACLEOD, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, WENDY THOMPSON
4) URO1 UAGII SALLEE SNICKERS DELIGHT, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, LEROY D FORS/ DIANA L FORS

Terrier Group
Judge: Marilyn O’Neill

1) CH BANNERKIN'S NO DRESS CODE, BORDER TERRIER, MARY E KING
2) UWP GRCH ALPINE'S RING OF FIRE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, VALERIE ANN PILTZ/ ED THOMASON/ KAREN THOMASON
3) GRCH SEEGMILLERS DARK ANTHEM, RAT TERRIER, KIMBERLY SEEGMILLER
4) GRCH 1OFAKINDS NO SLEEP TIL BRKLYNN, STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, AMY JOHNSON/ TIM JOHNSON

Altered Terrier Group

1) GRCH'PR'TRACKSIDE LADY LACE OF PARIS, TOY FOX TERRIER, SHARON BRUCKSCHEN
2) TIFFANY VOM AWARENRING, GERMAN PINSCHER, JESSICA SMITH
3) UCD URO3 CH 3BF'S K2'S CALAMITY JANE, RAT TERRIER, ANNETTE MURPHY-WALES

Companion Dog Group
Judge: Linda Reece

1) CH CENTURION OF ANTICIPATION, DALMATIAN, JEFFRY BULGER/ ELAINE LINDHORST
2) BOXWOOD'S DIAMONDS RA GIRLS BESTFRIEND
3) CH IF EVER CENTER OF ATTENTION, POMERANIAN, JEANNE R HEGER
4) BLACKWOOD FINLEY OF AH-Z, BRUSSELS GRIFFON, LEW OLSON

Altered Companion Dog Group

1) ALCH MARRICS KEEP ON TRUCKIN', PAPILLON, TERRI ROTHWELL
2) ALCH AUGUST MIDNIGHTCOMET, DALMATIAN, JEFFRY BULGER

Best Junior Handler
Judge: Mary-Lynn Jensen

CASSIE RICE

Show 2

Best In Multi-Breed Show
EUROPA AUS-DER ABENDSTERN, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, JENNIE DUNAWAY
Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
CGRCH ALADARS JUST COMMAND'N, BEAGLE, KIMBERLEE J RICE/ RUTH DARLENE STEWART


Altered Best In Multi-Breed Show
URO2 PYRFECTION KIM MAPLE, GREAT PYRENEES, JUNE ROBERTS
Altered Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE


Guardian Dog Group
Judge: Mary Meek

1) CH SKETCHBOOK SMARTY JONES, STANDARD SCHNAUZER, GRACE FREEMAN/ LIZ HANSEN
2) GRCH RAUSCHUND'S MEAN MR MUSTARD, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, PATRICIA REINARD-KOPSA/ CAROLE ANN HAVENER
3) BLACKRIVERSCHARLIESANGEL@STARDUST, BULLMASTIFF, SUSAN E MILLER
4) UAGII CH URO1 VALLE D'ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR, GREAT PYRENEES, JO STUBBS/ CHEA MICHAELS

Altered Guardian Dog Group

1) URO2 PYRFECTION KIM MAPLE, GREAT PYRENEES, JUNE ROBERTS
2) CA ALCH URO1 NADIA PURE GOLD NUGGET, BOXER, AUDREY EDWARDS

Scenthound Group
Judge: Barbara Lauer

1) CGRCH ALADARS JUST COMMAND'N, BEAGLE, KIMBERLEE J RICE/ RUTH DARLENE STEWART
2) CH SANDAR'S TUG AT CHERRY CREEK M, DACHSHUND, DARYL TURNER/ CYNTHIA DE YOUNG
3) CH AZNAVOUR DO CASAL DOS CHOUPOS, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, CINDY M HARTMAN
4) GRCH CCH'PR'GRAND RIVER'S OK RED CHIEF, REDBONE COONHOUND, JEFFERY F WOODS/ MARISSA TURNER

Altered Scenthound Group

1) ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE
2) CH 'PR' IMPRESSIVE PORSCHA, TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, TAMMY SAMSON OR WILLIAM SAMSON

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
Judge: Melissa Kidd

1) GRCH JOLIE PAGLIACCIO, AFGHAN HOUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE
2) GRCH POETIC CHARMS RED-HOT EMBERS, WHIPPET, MELODY J BECK
3) GRCH'PR'GRYFFYN'S AEYRIE STOP AND STARE, SILKEN WINDHOUND, R LYNN SHELL/ VICTOR WHITLOCK
4) GRCH DEL SOL ENDLESS ENDEAVOR WNS, BORZOI, SUSAN VAN DE WATER

Altered Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group

1) ALCH UAGII D&J HA'ARETZ PEACEFUL FLIGHT, CANAAN DOG, DONNA DAVISON/ JACKIE DAVISON
2) CH CT'PR'ALLAGANTE WINDSPIRIT KOKOMO, SILKEN WINDHOUND, KAREN JOHNSON

Gun Dog Group
Judge: Nina Sherrer

1) EUROPA AUS-DER ABENDSTERN, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER, JENNY DUNAWAY
2) CH CNC REBECCA'S SOMETHIN SPECIAL, STANDARD POODLE, REBECCA BREINING/ JEAN MARIE ROBERTSON
3) URO1 CH GOLDBERRYS LUCAS, LABRADOR RETRIEVER, JULIE DAIGLE/ MEAGAN CAMPBELL
4) URO1 GRCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE, SPINONE ITALIANO, DEBBIE PERROTT /SHIRLEY KNIPE

Altered Gun Dog Group

1) CH TIPTOPS CLASSICAL EVOLUTION, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CONNIE MANGUSO-PERKINS
2) GRCH TAGA'S BALDER AMBERMOON EVAN, KOOIKERHONDJE, DEBORAH L VASSAR
3) CROSSBROOK PRINCESS LUNA, STANDARD POODLE, ANNICK JOSSE
4) UJJ GRCH VOMHART'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, JENNIE DUNAWAY

Northern Group
Judge: Marilyn O’Neill
1) WILDWINDS RAMBLIN ROSE AT MARKWRIGHT, MARY ELLEN MEYER
2) GRCH'PR'ANANA'S CHAMPAGNE WISHES, AMERICAN ESKIMO, BONNIE HAMMOND BROWN
3) GRCH'PR'MACMALI'S ONYX CRUISER V SHONI, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, ERIC FISCHER/ LOWANNA S BINKLEY
4) GRCH'PR'CLOUDBURST LEDGEBAK KRAUMAYOK, CHINOOK, DIANA FOWLER/ JOANN BLACKMAN

Altered Northern Group
1) LINNY'S MAHOGANY AGNES ANN, SIBERIAN HUSKY, VICKI L LIMBAUGH
2) CH'PR'HH YOU WIN SOME, LOSE SOME, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE HUTTON
3) 'PR' HOPE'S SINATRA, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, JACKI PAULY
4) ALCH URO1 DREAMLAND'S EUPHORIA, CHOW CHOW, SOILA SUKUPOLVI

Herding Dog Group
Judge: Linda Reece

1) SKETCHBOOK I SEE EWE IN MY DREAMS, BERGER PICARD, LIZ HANSEN
2) GRCH TERRA-BLUE ARIEGE, BERGER DES PYRENEES, KIMBERLEE J RICE/ PATRICIA PRINCEHOUSE
3) UCD URO3 GRCH JDM'S THIRD TIMES A CHARM, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, KAREN MONTEITH/ JUQUITA MONTEITH
4) GRCH TASSO'S KING OF HEARTS, LOUISIANA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, CYNTHIA SANDERS

Altered Herding Dog Group

1) ALCH CAX DHYANA OF DOUBLE D RANCH, BERGER PICARD, JENNIFER CANNON/ KRISTIE A POPE
2) URO1 UAGI GRCH CI CYMRU CYSTAL TROCH, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES/CARL GRAVES
3) SERANA VOM ESSWEILER TAL, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, DIANA DAY PERTUSET

Terrier Group
Judge: Heidi Halverson

1) GRCH SEEGMILLERS DARK ANTHEM, RAT TERRIER, KIMBERLY SEEGMILLER/
2) CA CH 5 STAR LITTLE BLACK DRESS, PATTERDALE TERRIER, SHEREE SANCHEZ
3) CH KERRISELS HERES LOOKING AT YOU, KERRY BLUE TERRIER, REITA NICHOLSON/CRAIG NICHOLSON
4) UWP GRCH ALPINE'S RING OF FIRE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, VALERIE ANN PILTZ/ED THOMASON/KAREN THOMASON

Altered Terrier Group

1) TIFFANY VOM AWARENRING, GERMAN PINSCHER, JESSICA SMITH
2) GRCH'PR'TRACKSIDE LADY LACE OF PARIS, TOY FOX TERRIER, SHARON BRUCKSCHEN
3) UCD URO3 CH 3BF'S K2'S CALAMITY JANE, RAT TERRIER, ANNETTE MURPHY-WALES

Companion Dog Group
Judge: Mary-Lynn Jensen

1) GRCH IF EVER GRAND AMBITIONS, POMERANIAN, JEANNE R HEGER
2) CH CENTURION OF ANTICIPATION, DALMATIAN, JEFFRY BULGER/ELAINE LINDHORST
3) BOXWOOD’S DIAMONDS RA GIRLS BESTFRIEND, PUG, STEPH BUEHLER & MADDIE BUEHLER
4) BLACKWOOD FINLEY OF AH-Z, BRUSSELS GRIFFON, LEW OLSON

Altered Companion Dog Group
1) ALCH AUGUST MIDNIGHTCOMET, DALMATIAN, JEFFRY BULGER

Best Junior Handler
Judge: Barbara Lauer

CASSIE RICE