UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2013 Gateway Nationals Friday Conformation Results
Posted on 10/25/2013 in Dog Events.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Gateway Nationals


Friday, October 25, 2013
Purina Events Center
Gray Summit, Missouri

Show 1

Best In Multi-Breed Show
CH SKETCHBOOK SMARTY JONES, STANDARD SCHNAUZER, GRACE FREEMAN/LIZ HANSEN
Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
CA GRCH ECLIPSE'S ONE AND ONLY, BERGER PICARD, DONNA BEADLE


Altered Best In Multi-Breed Show
GRCH TAGA'S BALDER AMBERMOON EVAN, KOOIKERHONDJE, DEBORAH L VASSAR
Altered Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/DAVID COCHRANE

Guardian Dog Group
Judge: Mary-Lynn Jensen

1) CH SKETCHBOOK SMARTY JONES, STANDARD SCHNAUZER, GRACE FREEMAN/LIZ HANSEN
2) OVD SIR GUSTAV O'GALLOWAY, GREAT DANE, LINDA L STEVENS/JOHN STEVENS/JAIME R RUDD
3) UAGII CH URO1 VALLE D'ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR, GREAT PYRENEES, JO STUBBS/CHEA MICHAELS
4) UCD URO1 SPOSANS THAT GIRL IS MINE, GRCH RAUSCHUND'S MEAN MR MUSTARD, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, PATRICIA REINARD-KOPSA/CAROLE ANN HAVENER

Altered Guardian Dog Group

1) CA ALCH URO1 NADIA PURE GOLD NUGGET, BOXER, AUDREY EDWARDS

Scenthound Group
Judge: Marilyn O’Neill

1) CGRCH ALADARS JUST COMMAND'N, BEAGLE, KIMBERLEE J RICE/ RUTH DARLENE STEWART
2) CH'PR'ROCKIN W'S BLUE GLAMOUR GIRL, BLUETICK COONHOUND, JODY BRAY/WHITNEY BRAY
3) BLEVWIL DRAMA QUEEN, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, CAROLYN DE FIORE
4) CH SANDAR'S TUG AT CHERRY CREEK M, DACHSHUND, DARYL TURNER/ CYNTHIA DE YOUNG

Altered Scenthound Group

1) ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE
2) ALCH GROVER D'AAHROO, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, JANET HILLIER

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
Judge: Linda Reece

1) SHOJIN’S COMPANY SEGUNDO, WHIPPET, RON & DEE VAYDA
2) DEL SOL JOKER'S GAMBLE, BORZOI, SUSAN VAN DE WATER
3) GRCH'PR'GRYFFYN'S WALKIN' TO MEMPHIS DNA, SILKEN WINDHOUND, MARY CHILDS/ LYNN WALL
4) JOLIE JUSTIFIED, AFGHAN HOUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE

Altered Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
1) CH CT'PR'ALLAGANTE WINDSPIRIT KOKOMO, SILKEN WINDHOUND, KAREN JOHNSON/ GLEN JOHNSON

Gun Dog Group
Judge: Mary Meek

1) GRCH JACKNIC'S GET OFF OF MY CLOUD, STANDARD POODLE, KATHLEEN ESIO-KING/ NICOLE ESIO
2) URO1 GRCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE, SPINONE ITALIANO, DEBBIE PERROTT/ SHIRLEY KNIPE
3) UNJ GRCH VINES WATER DRAGON, FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, DARLEEN KNAPP/ JOHN KNAPP
4) CH GINKGO DE AMELIA BRIC ANAM CHARA, BARBET, C LYNN VOGT-KINSEY/ LESLIE WOODWARD

Altered Gun Dog Group

1) GRCH TAGA'S BALDER AMBERMOON EVAN, KOOIKERHONDJE, DEBORAH L VASSAR
2) CH TIPTOPS CLASSICAL EVOLUTION, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CONNIE MANGUSO-PERKINS
3) UJJ GRCH VOMHART'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, JENNIE DUNAWAY
4) CROSSBROOK PRINCESS LUNA, STANDARD POODLE, ANNICK JOSSE

Northern Group
Judge: Nina Sherrer

1) GRCH'PR'CLOUDBURST LEDGEBAK KRAUMAYOK, CHINOOK, DIANA FOWLER/ JOANN BLACKMAN
2) COESTAR INTERSTELLAR OVERDRIVE, SIBERIAN HUSKY, VICKI L LIMBAUGH
3) UAGI GRCH'PR'DEL MAR'S STORM, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, LINDA ORTON/ ALYSSA ORTON
4) URO1 OKAMI'S CHISELED IN STONE, AKITA, LINDA WOLF/ FRANK WOLF


Altered Northern Group

1) ALCH URO1 DREAMLAND'S EUPHORIA, CHOW CHOW, SOILA SUKUPOLVI
2) LINNY'S MAHOGANY AGNES ANN, SIBERIAN HUSKY, VICKI L LIMBAUGH
3) ALCH'PR'SHALIMAR'S PROFESSOR STARK FALK, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, KORINE FALK
4) CH'PR'HH YOU WIN SOME, LOSE SOME, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE HUTTON

Herding Dog Group
Judge: Heidi Halverson

1) CA GRCH ECLIPSE'S ONE AND ONLY, BERGER PICARD, DONNA BEADLE
2) GRCH TERRA-BLUE ARIEGE, BERGER DES PYRENEES, KIMBERLEE J RICE/ PATRICIA PRINCEHOUSE
3) CH STOKK-SELS SIF, ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, DENISE LA CHANCE/ KEN OLSON
4) CH COPPER HILLSMYMOTHERTAUGHTMETOFLY, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, KATHY KELLOGG/

Altered Herding Dog Group

1) ALCH AILEANA'S DUNCAN MACLEOD, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, WENDY THOMPSON
2) URO1 UAGI GRCH CI CYMRU CYSTAL TROCH, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES/CARL GRAVES
3) URO1 UAGII SALLEE SNICKERS DELIGHT, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, LEROY D FORS/ DIANA L FORS
4) ALCH CAX DHYANA OF DOUBLE D RANCH, BERGER PICARD, JENNIFER CANNON/ KRISTIE A POPE

Terrier Group
Judge: Melissa Kidd

1) CH BANNERKIN'S NO DRESS CODE, BORDER TERRIER, MARY E KING
2) GRCH BLUPRINTS LIL TERROR@BUCKEYE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, SUE PHILLIPS/ APRYL HALL
3) GRCH SEEGMILLERS DARK ANTHEM, RAT TERRIER, KIMBERLY SEEGMILLER
4) GRCH WMK'S LITTLE OAK KODYAK@VNTG, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, JUNE E PASKO/ VALERIE PILTZ

Altered Terrier Group

1) GRCH'PR'TRACKSIDE LADY LACE OF PARIS, TOY FOX TERRIER, SHARON BRUCKSCHEN
2) UCD URO3 CH 3BF'S K2'S CALAMITY JANE, RAT TERRIER, ANNETTE MURPHY-WALES

Companion Dog Group
Judge: Barbara Lauer

1) GRCH DIAMOND C'YA AT THE FINISHLINE, DALMATIAN, JEFF BULGER/SUSAN BULGER/
2) PARADISE CATCHING FIRE, POODLE, ANGELA MORGAN
3) GRCH TUMBLEWEED'S BURN THE SHIPS, SCHIPPERKE, MICHELE A KASTEN
4) CH ALTACREST'S MISSED A SPOT, CHINESE CRESTED, SUSAN MILLER/AMY RUTHERFORD/SUSAN BRASEL

Altered Companion Dog Group

1) ALCH MARRICS KEEP ON TRUCKIN', PAPILLON, TERRI ROTHWELL
2) ALCH AUGUST MIDNIGHTCOMET, DALMATIAN, JEFFRY BULGER

Best Junior Handler
Judge: Marilyn O’Neill

GINGER (NIKKI) BRANHAM

Show 2

Best In Multi-Breed Show
GRCH BLUPRINTS LIL TERROR@BUCKEYE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, SUE PHILLIPS/ APRYL HALL
Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
UAGII CH URO1 VALLE D'ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR, GREAT PYRENEES, JO STUBBS/ CHEA MICHAELS


Altered Best In Multi-Breed Show
ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE
Altered Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
CH TIPTOPS CLASSICAL EVOLUTION, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CONNIE MANGUSO-PERKINS

Guardian Dog Group
Judge: Marilyn O’Neill

1) UAGII CH URO1 VALLE D'ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR, GREAT PYRENEES, JO STUBBS/ CHEA MICHAELS
2) CH SKETCHBOOK SMARTY JONES, STANDARD SCHNAUZER, GRACE FREEMAN/ LIZ HANSEN
3) OVD SIR GUSTAV O'GALLOWAY, GREAT DANE, LINDA L STEVENS/ JOHN STEVENS/ JAIME R RUDD
4) AKCM MAMBO, PRESA CANARIO, MARK CLEMANS

Altered Guardian Dog Group

1) CA ALCH URO1 NADIA PURE GOLD NUGGET, BOXER, AUDREY EDWARDS

Scenthound Group
Judge: Melissa Kidd

1) CH'PR'RIVER BOTTOM BLUE RIO, BLUETICK COONHOUND, FRANKLIN P WILLIAMS
2) BLEVWIL DRAMA QUEEN, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, CAROLYN DE FIORE
3) CGRCH ALADARS JUST COMMAND'N, BEAGLE, KIMBERLEE J RICE/ RUTH DARLENE STEWART
4) CHERRYCREEKS OOPS GOT SPOTS M, DACHSHUND, DARYL TURNER/ CYNTHIA DE YOUNG

Altered Scenthound Group

1) ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE
2) ALCH GROVER D'AAHROO, BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, JANET HILLIER

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
Judge: Mary-Lynn Jensen

1) CH'PR'LEGEND NHIGH COTTON V WINDNSATIN, SILKEN WINDHOUND, LYNN WALL/ MARY CHILDS
2) JOLIE JUSTIFIED, AFGHAN HOUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE/ DAVID COCHRANE
3) LONGRUN'S MERCY ME, WHIPPET, SALLY LONG
4) CH DEL SOL PHOEBE, BORZOI, SUSAN VAN DE WATER

Altered Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
1) CH CT'PR'ALLAGANTE WINDSPIRIT KOKOMO, SILKEN WINDHOUND, KAREN JOHNSON/ GLEN JOHNSON

Gun Dog Group

Judge: Heidi Halverson
1) CH GINKGO DE AMELIA BRIC ANAM CHARA, BARBET, C LYNN VOGT-KINSEY/ LESLIE WOODWARD
2) GRCH JACKNIC'S GET OFF OF MY CLOUD, STANDARD POODLE, KATHLEEN ESIO-KING/ NICOLE ESIO
3) HILLSIDE SHOT GUN WEDDING, GOLDEN RETRIEVER, SHARON ROSENKOETTER
4) CH VOMHART'S ODYSSEY FANCY ME, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, JENNIE DUNAWAY/ DEBBIE HOLMES

Altered Gun Dog Group

1) CH TIPTOPS CLASSICAL EVOLUTION, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, CONNIE MANGUSO-PERKINS
2) GRCH TAGA'S BALDER AMBERMOON EVAN, KOOIKERHONDJE, DEBORAH L VASSAR
3) UJJ GRCH VOMHART'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, JENNIE DUNAWAY
4) CROSSBROOK PRINCESS LUNA, STANDARD POODLE, ANNICK JOSSE

Northern Group
Judge: Barbara Lauer

1) GRCH'PR'EXCEL'S KUNG FU PANDA, AMERICAN ESKIMO, TINA WILEMON/ TRYTON WILEMON
2) CH REGALIA’S KEEPSAKE RULER, AKITA, GARY OLIVER
3) WILD WIND LITTLE DEUCE COUPE, KEESHOND, BONNIE M HAMMOND BROWN
4) GRCH'PR'CROSSING CREEK ENCORE, CHINOOK, DIANA FOWLER/ JOANN BLACKMAN

Altered Northern Group

1) CH'PR'HH YOU WIN SOME, LOSE SOME, AMERICAN ESKIMO, DENISE HUTTON
2) ALCH URO1 DREAMLAND'S EUPHORIA, CHOW CHOW, SOILA SUKUPOLVI
3) ALCH'PR'SHALIMAR'S PROFESSOR STARK FALK, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, KORINE FALK
4) LINNY'S MAHOGANY AGNES ANN, SIBERIAN HUSKY, VICKI L LIMBAUGH

Herding Dog Group
Judge: Mary Meek

1) COPPERRIDGES DANJEROUS PLAY, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, VICKIE HORN/SHEREE & MILLER
2) CH LA BRISE SPECIAL AGENT, BERGER DES PYRENEES, KIMBERLEE J RICE/ PATRICIA PRINCEHOUSE
3) CH STOKK-SELS SIF, ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, DENISE LA CHANCE/ KEN OLSON
4) GRCH CATTIN RHINES KEEP HOLDON, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, KAREN CATTIN

Altered Herding Dog Group

1) ALCH CAX DHYANA OF DOUBLE D RANCH, BERGER PICARD, JENNIFER CANNON
2) URO1 UAGI GRCH CI CYMRU CYSTAL TROCH, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES/ CARL GRAVES
3) ALCH AILEANA'S DUNCAN MACLEOD, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, WENDY THOMPSON
4) SERANA VOM ESSWEILER TAL, GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, DIANA DAY PERTUSET

Terrier Group
Judge: Linda Reece

1) GRCH BLUPRINTS LIL TERROR@BUCKEYE, AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, SUE PHILLIPS/ APRYL HALL
2) CA CH 5 STAR LITTLE BLACK DRESS, PATTERDALE TERRIER, SHEREE SANCHEZ
3) CH BANNERKIN'S NO DRESS CODE, BORDER TERRIER, MARY E KING
4) GRCH'PR'AZEFER SIR ISAAC, TOY FOX TERRIER, LILA FAST

Altered Terrier Group

1) GRCH'PR'TRACKSIDE LADY LACE OF PARIS, TOY FOX TERRIER, SHARON BRUCKSCHEN
2) UCD URO3 CH 3BF'S K2'S CALAMITY JANE, RAT TERRIER, ANNETTE MURPHY-WALES

Companion Dog Group
Judge: Nina Sherrer

1) GRCH TUMBLEWEED'S BURN THE SHIPS, SCHIPPERKE, MICHELE A KASTEN
2) CH CENTURION OF ANTICIPATION, DALMATIAN, JEFFRY BULGER/ ELAINE LINDHORST
3) GRCH IF EVER GRAND AMBITIONS, POMERANIAN, JEANNE R HEGER
4) PARADISE CATCHING FIRE, POODLE, ANGELA MORGAN

Companion Dog Group

1) ALCH AUGUST MIDNIGHTCOMET, DALMATIAN, JEFFRY BULGER

Best Junior Handler
Judge: Melissa Kidd

CASSIE RICE