UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2013 English Days Thursday Nite Hunt Results
Posted on 06/07/2013 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Thursday, June 6, 2013


UKC Licensed All English Nite Hunt
MOH: Andrew L. Poulson
Total Entered: 158

Grand Nite Champion

1st: GR NITE CH Bloody Creek Cannon Ball, owned and handled by Travis Sneed of Decatur, Tennessee, 225+.

2nd: GR NITE CH Ron’s Rocky Creek Witch, owned by Ron Cumberland of Petrolia, Pennsylvania, handled by Chad Nay, 225+

Nite Champion

1st: NITE CH Rivers Edge Ohio Ralph, owned by Tom Kennard Jr or Tom Kennard II of Willard, Ohio, handled by Tom Kennard Jr., 600+.

2nd: NITE CH Red Ruby Hardtime Crow, owned and handled by Joe Le Van of Rushsylvania, Ohio, 525+.

3rd/Invitational 4th: NITE CH ‘PR’ LTD Crazy River Blue Screamer, owned by Clayton Pusey or Andrew Fisher of New Haven, Indiana, handled by Clayton, 400+.

Registered

1st/Invitational 1st: ‘PR’ Main Street LJ, owned by Asa Briggs Jr or Shane Cannon of Morley, Michigan, handled by Asa, 562˝+.

2nd/Invitational 2nd: ‘PR’ Thunder River Mack, owned and handled by Rob Reid of Bluffs, Illinois, 450+.

3rd: ‘PR’ Briar Creek Zeke, owned by Thom Hacker or Jim Ridge of Cloverdale, Indiana, handled by Thom, 375+.

4th: ‘PR’ Cross Creek Jenna, owned by Dustin Cross of Eaton, Indiana, handled by Matt Gilbert, 350+.

5th: ‘PR’ Cross Creek Kate, owned by Dustin or David Cross of Albany, Indiana, handled by David, 325+.

6th: ‘PR’ Pistol Annie, owned and handled by Jamie Eisenhut of Bluffton, Indiana, 325+.

7th: ‘PR’ Southeastern’s Ann, owned by William White and Darrell Brown of Germanton, North Carolina, handled by Darrell, 275+.

8th: ‘PR’ Bray’s Water Oak Minni, owned and handled by Matt Bray of Sumiton, Alabama, 275+.

9th: ‘PR’ Kays Sandy Lou, owned and handled by Ronald Lee Kay of Ripley, West Virginia, 225+.

10th: ‘PR’ Rivers Edge Blue Bell, owned by Tom Kennard III or Tom Kennard Jr, handled by Tom Kennard III, 225+.

Invitational 3rd: NITE CH Northern Rednecks Jasmine, owned and handled by James Christie or Levi Esposti, handled by Blake Coffman.

15th Annual Youth Hunt
(Non-Licensed)
Total Entered: 15

13-17 Division

1st: Dustin Daulton, 16, handled ‘PR’ Daulton Big Timber Smoke.

2nd: Steven Torman, 15, handled Russel.

3rd: Brianna Norman, 16, handled NITE CH ‘PR’ Norman’s Big Mac.

8-12 Division

1st: Dylan Stroud, 9, handled Red Rico.

2nd: Mason Weber, 9, handled Sadie.

7 and Under Division

Winner: Landon Higgens, 6, handled Cowles Big River Jesse Who.

Winner: Hunter Martin, 5, handled Wild Time Puss N Boots.