UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2013 B&T Days Thursday Nite Hunt Results and Friday Memorial Show Results
Posted on 05/03/2013 in Coonhounds.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Thursday, May 2


UKC Licensed Purina Points Black & Tan RQE Nite Hunt
MOH: Jimmy Williams
Total Entered: 116
Order Win Photos Here!


1st: ‘PR’ Tree Jar’n Peanut, owned and handled by Ober Hershberger of Keota, Iowa, 650+.

2nd: NITE CH ‘PR’ Northern Nights Iron Will, owned by Dan Doherty or Marlene Kerr of Carroll, Illinois, handled by Dan, 475+.

3rd: GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Evil-Eyed I’m Your Boogyman, owned by Charles Lenard or Anthony King of Thompsonville, Illinois, handled by Anthony, 475+.

4th: NITE CH Bland’s Ozark Mtn Dixie, owned and handled by Shane Bland of Bucyrus, Missouri, 450+.

5th: GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Ragin Bo, owned and handled by Chris Sims of Huntville, Alabama, 425+.

6th: ‘PR’ Bad to the Bones Hard Lick, owned by William R. Conrad, Jr. of Rockhill, South Carolina, handled by Nolan Timmons, 400+.

7th: GR NITE CH CH ‘PR’ Rough Creek Getto Queen, owned by Jim Kilburn of Munfordville, Kentucky, handled by James Ashley, 350+.

8th: GR NITE CH Smokey 7, owned by James Tolliver or Brock Smith of Jackson, Ohio, handled by James, 275+.

9th: GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Black Warrior Anna, owned and handled by Tommy Hewitt of Tuscaloosa, Alabama, 225+.

10th: ‘PR’ Bear Creek Janes Boy, owned by Phillip D. Herron or Don Fox of Marianna, Arkansas, handled by Matt Wachter, 200+.


Pup Derby
Non-Licensed Nite Hunt
MOH: Jimmy Williams
Total Entered: 31


1st: ‘PR’ Flat Black MO Riddick, owned by Joseph Abranouitz, 400+.

2nd: ‘PR’ McCoin White Black River Rapper, owned by Chad McCoin or Dana White, 225+.

3rd: ‘PR’ Cody Stones Black Night 2, owned by Cody Stone, 225+.

4th: ‘PR’ KY River Late Round Joker, owned by Aaron Gray, 150+.

5th: ‘PR’ KY Ohio Valley Bandit, owned by Donald E. Young, 100+.

6th: ‘PR’ Talley’s Alabama Bow, owned by Bobby Talley, 100+.

7th: ‘PR’ Beebouts No Trouble Trippy, owned by Matt Beebout, 25+.

Youth Hunt
Non-Licensed Nite Hunt
MOH: Jimmy Williams
Total Entered: 32
8-12 Division

1st: Murphy Robinson handled CH NITE CH ‘PR’ Robinson’s Magic Mojo, owned by Jason Robinson, 225+.

2nd: Jimmy Burchett handled GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Down-N-Dirty Duelin Dolly, owned by Jerome Byrd or Michael Fields, 225+.

3rd: Luke Walka handled NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Walka’s MO Black Thief HTX, owned by Hugh Walka, 50+.
Cast Winner: Sutton Hauck handled GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Haucks Casey HTX, owned by Travis or Henry Hauck, 400 circle.

13-17 Division

1st: Emily Frank handled WCH GR NITE CH ‘PR’ Franks Shoal Creek Snapper, owned by Jeff Frank, 437˝+.

2nd: Andre Jones handled Mable, owned by John Braxton, 400 circle.

3rd: Zach Braxton handled Roscoe, owned by John Braxton or Troy Napiten, 325 circle.

Cast Winner: Ryley Lewis handled NITE CH Lee & Robbins Midnite Josie, owned by Ty and Brandee Lewis, 325 circle.

Cast Winner: Aaron Weaver handled his own dog, ‘PR’ Cherry Hill Delia, 50-.

All B&T Hunt
Non-Licensed Nite Hunt
MOH: Jimmy Williams
Total Entered: 64


1st: NITE CH ‘PR’ T&S Thumper, owned by Timmy Byarley, 575+.

2nd: Willie, owned by Darrell Eads, 575+.

3rd: Stanleys Hopper, owned by Brad Stanley, 550+.

4th: NITE CH Eglis Ragin Black Ughly Gus, owned by Donnie Egli and handled by Vernon Merchand, 450+.

5th: CH NITE CH ‘PR’ Swick’s EZ Treeing Black Molly, owned by Edward V. Swick or Edward V. Swick II, 375+.

6th: NITE CH 'PR' Lone HIll Sniper, owned by Dennis Messer, 375+.
7th: Moccasin Creek Genie, owned by Bill Harper, 325+.

8th/King of Memorial Hunt: NITE CH ‘PR’ Northern Rebel Wilber, owned by Chris Ready, 275+.
9th: GR NITE CH PA Sniper, owned by Seth Jones, 262˝+.
10th: GR NITE CH GR CH Fox River Ruby, owned by Mike Field or Gabe Kulas, 250+.

11th/Queen of Memorial Hunt: NITE CH Bad to the Bones Show Girl, owned by Wade Eno, 225+.

12th: NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Lock’s Image, owned by Herbert Landers, Jr. or David Miller, 200+.

13th: Flatrock River Sowder Girl, owned by Jesse Stanley, 175+.

14th: CH Moore’s Smokin Hitop Bl Maggie, owned by Doug Moore, 167˝+.

Friday, May 3
Non-Licensed B&T Memorial Bench Show
BSJ: Kenwood Maeker
Total Entered: 16


Memorial King of Show: NITE CH GR CH ‘PR’ Oldtowns Nasty Black Boomer, owned by Kevin and Casey Ramey of Sherrodsville, Ohio, handled by Kevin.

Memorial Queen of Show: GR CH ‘PR’ Melrose Mtn Amazing Gracie, owned by Shane and Lisa Beddingfield of Flat Rock, North Carolina, handled by Lisa.

Youth Scholarship Show

Youth Scholarship Winner: Caitlin Henderson with ‘PR’ Jump Rivers Black Cole.