UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2012 Gateway Nationals Total Dog and Total Junior Qualifiers
Posted on 10/30/2012 in Dog Events.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Total Dog Results
Friday, October 26, 2012
Purina Events Center
Gray Summit, Missouri


Total Dog Best In Show
UNJ GRCH VOMHART'S ODYSSEY CODE OF HONOR, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PONTER, AUDREY REED & JENNIE DUNAWAY
Total Dog Reserve Best In Show
USR URO1 UWPV UFCH CA UWPCHX GRCH 5STAR VNTG HISTORY IN THE MAKIN, PATTERDALE TERRIER, VALERIE ANN PILTZ/NICKIE GUNTHER

Guardian Dog Group
Judge: Katherine Short

1) URO2 CH STONEFOX RING OF FIRE, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, KAREN A SHIVERS
2) CH URO1 VALLE D'ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR, GREAT PYRENEES, JO STUBBS & CHEA MICHAELS
3) URO3 GRCH HD'S HUCKSTER THE CASANOVA, AMERICAN BULLDOG, POLLY DAKE-JONES & LISA DAKE-JONES

Sighthound & Parish Dog Group
Judge: Robert G. Collins

1) UMJCH CT URO1 SHOJINS HOW HARD CAN THIS BE, WHIPPET, CHARLOTTE POND
2) CCM UWP CCB CH LAKILANNI BLUE JEAN BLUES, GREYHOUND, LAURIE SOUTAR
3) CCM UWPS UWPCHX GRCCB GRCH URO1 LAKILANNI SEE THE LIGHT, GREYHOUND, LAURIE SOUTAR

Gun Dog Group
Judge: William Sahloff

1) UNJ GRCH VOMHART'S ODYSSEY CODE OF HONOR, GERMAN SHORTHAIR PONTER, AUDREY REED & JENNIE DUNAWAY
2) GRCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE, SPINONE ITALIANO, DEBBIE PERROTT & SHIRLEY KNIPE
3) CH BIRD MTNS BE QUICK OR BE DEAD, HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA, AMANDA JOHNSON / BRYAN JOHNSON
4) USJCH GRCH VOMHART'S FIRST IN COMMAND COOPER, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PONTER, JENNIE DUNAWAY

Northern Group
Judge: Danny Bussard

1) WILHAVENS ENJOY THE RIDE, SHIBA, ELIZABETH WILLIAMS
2) CH SHIVER ESPER OF ENCHANTMENT, SIBERIAN HUSKY, LISA MONGE & DANIEL MONGE
3) CH URO1'PR'TAYLAK-CHATELET FOR THE HORDE!, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, LISA MONGE / KAREN STREET

Herding Dog Group
Judge: John Booth

1) UAGI URX UCD UROC GRCH SKYECOVES SILENTCOUNTERMEASURE, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, HARRY R OWENS JR
2) UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH JETTA'S BEARHAWKE-G, LOUISIANA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, KIM BRUNNER / RICK BRUNNER
3) STOKK-SELS SIF, ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, DENISE LA CHANCE / KEN OLSON
4) UCD UACHX URO3 GRCH MARIAHS DREAM CHASER, SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, SUZANNE L CRIDER

Terrier Group
Judge: Teresa Kocher

1) USR URO1 UWPV UFCH CA UWPCHX GRCH 5STAR VNTG HISTORY IN THE MAKIN, PATTERDALE TERRIER, VALERIE ANN PILTZ / NICKIE GUNTHER
2) URO1 GRCH RAGANRAT'S QUINTESSENTIAL Q, RAT TERRIER, DARICE RAGAN / HARRIETT BROWNE
3) UWP USGCH UFCH GRCH'PR'WMK'S OUTLANDER, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, KARYN PINGEL & RYAN PINGEL
4) URO1 UWP CH FASTRACK'S NIGHT FURY, STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, MELISSA NESS

Companion Dog Group
Judge: Katherine Short

1) URO1 CH EZEE'S WHITE DIAMONDS, PAPILLON, KATHRYN S MC HUGH / ELAINE S ZECH
2) CH MARRICS MAGIC NOIRE, PAPILLON, TERRI MOUNT


TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER - UWP USGCH UFCH GRCH'PR'WMK'S OUTLANDER, KARYN PINGEL & RYAN PINGEL

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER - CH'PR'VANA-T'S MOCHA LATTE, AUDREY LOWES

AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER - CH'PR'VANA-T'S PILGRIM WORE PRADA, AUDREY LOWES

PATTERDALE TERRIER - USR URO1 UWPV UFCH CA UWPCHX GRCH 5STAR VNTG HISTORY IN THE MAKIN, VALERIE ANN PILTZ / NICKIE GUNTHER

RAT TERRIER - GRCH'PR'RIVERRIDGE SANK UR BATTLESHIP, BALYNDA BROWN & STACY MC WILLIAMS

RAT TERRIER - HOGSSDEN BUZABLU LEO A WONDER, LINDA K LEE & JULIE MERCER

STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER - URO1 UWP CH FASTRACK'S NIGHT FURY, MELISSA NESS

RAT TERRIER – URO1 GRCH RAGANRAT’S QUINTESSENTIAL Q, DARICE RAGAN / HARRIET BROWNE

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG - URO3 GRCH HD'S HUCKSTER THE CASANOVA, POLLY DAKE-JONES & LISA DAKE-JONES

DOBERMAN PINSCHER - URO2 CH STONEFOX RING OF FIRE, KAREN A SHIVERS

GREAT PYRENEES - CH URO1 VALLE D'ASPE SCANDALOUS AFFAIR, JO STUBBS & CHEA MICHAELS

COMPANION DOGS
PAPILLON - URO1 CH EZEE'S WHITE DIAMONDS, KATHRYN S MC HUGH / ELAINE S ZECH

PAPILLON - CH URO1 STARFIRE GREAT EXPECTATIONS, REGINA M DINAN

PAPILLON – CH MARRICS MAGIC NOIRE, TERRI MOUNT

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD - UAGI URX UCD UROC GRCH SKYECOVES SILENTCOUNTERMEASURE HARRY R OWENS JR

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG - UWPO UAGII UGWPCH UROC UCDX TANGLEWOOD A'PUMA DU VOLANT HEATHER L SMITH

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG - AVONLEA SHOWTIME JANE ROTHERT / ANN MACKAY

LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG - UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH JETTA'S BEARHAWKE-G KIM BRUNNER / RICK BRUNNER

LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG - CH BEARHAWKE'S BELLA, CASEY HOGESTYN

SHETLAND SHEEPDOG - UCD UACH URO3 GRCH MARIAHS DREAM CHASER SUZANNE L CRIDER

GUN DOGS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR - USJCH GRCH VOMHART'S FIRST IN COMMAND COOPER, JENNIE DUNAWAY

GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR - UNJ GRCH VOMHART'S ODYSSEY CODE OF HONOR, AUDREY REED & JENNIE DUNAWAY

HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VISZLA - CH BIRD MTNS BE QUICK OR BE DEAD, AMANDA JOHNSON / BRYAN JOHNSON

LABRADOR RETRIEVER - CH BAREFOOT CATAWBA RENDEZVOUS, BRIAN L PHELPS / FRED A SIMMONS

LABRADOR RETRIEVER – C.R. “O” WHAT A BLUE BIRD, CAROLE RAMSEY

NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER - SHR UJJ UCD UAGII UWP URO3 GRCH REDLEAF'S DIABLO ROJO, CONSTANCE M GOETZ & RICCI A GOETZ

SPINONE ITALIANO - GRCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE, DEBBIE PERROTT & SHIRLEY KNIPE

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI - CH URO1'PR'TAYLAK-CHATELET FOR THE HORDE! LISA MONGE / KAREN STREET

ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG - STOKK-SELS SIF, DENISE LA CHANCE / KEN OLSON

SIBERIAN HUSKY - CH SHIVER ESPER OF ENCHANTMENT LISA MONGE & DANIEL MONGE

SHIBA - WILHAVENS ENJOY THE RIDE, ELIZABETH WILLIAMS

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
GREYHOUND – LAKILANNI BLUE JEAN BLUES, LAURIE SOUTAR

GREYHOUND – LAKILANNI SEE THE LIGHT, LAURIE SOUTAR

WHIPPET - UMJCH CT URO1 SHOJINS HOW HARD CAN THIS BE, CHARLOTTE POND

TOTAL JUNIOR QUALIFIERS
Shannen Edwards
Lindsey Luchsinger
Ryan Klamm
Grace Freeman