UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2012 Gateway Nationals Sunday Conformation SHOW 1 Results
Posted on 10/28/2012 in Dog Events.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!


Sunday, October 28, 2012
Purina Events Center
Gray Summit, Missouri
Show 1


Best In Multi-Breed Show
KERRISELS HERES LOOKING AT YOU, KERRY BLUE TERRIER, REITA NICHOLSON & CRAIG NICHOLSON
Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
CH NUSTAR DOLLY PARDON ME BOYS, CHINESE SHAR-PEI, JOHN E KERSTEIN & GARY RICHARDS


Altered Best In Multi-Breed Show
CNC'S LADY SASHA, STANDARD POODLE, STEVE THURSTON & CAROLE THURSTON
Altered Reserve Best In Multi-Breed Show
ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE / DAVID COCHRANE

Guardian Dog Group
Judge: John Booth

1) LEXA ESTATE’S DANA, PRESA CANARIO, MOSE HUGGHIS JR.
2) LAZY D'S SOUTHERN MOSSY OAK, MASTIFF, MISTY ERMELING & DAVID ERMELING
3) GRCH KILYKAS THREE SHEETS AT AEGIR, NEWFOUNDLAND, NICKI DOBSON / MICHAEL VANEK
4) SKETCHBOOK SMARTY JONES, STANDARD SCHNAUZER, LIZ HANSEN AND GRACE FREEMAN


Altered Guardian Dog Group
Judge: John Booth

1) URO1 GRCH SMACK-DAB'S IN THE LINE OF FIRE, DOBERMAN PINSCHER, DEBRA LESNIK & DONNA SCHMEHL
2) ALCH URO1 NADIA PURE GOLD NUGGET, BOXER, AUDREY EDWARDS

Scenthound Group
Judge: Robert Collins

1) CGRCH ALADARS JUST COMMAND'N, BEAGLE, KIMBERLEE J RICE / RUTH DARLENE STEWART
2) 'PR'GRANDRIVERS HE'S GOT TRU GRIT, REDBONE COONHOUND, MARISSA TURNER & JEFFERY WOODS
3) GRCH PETALPUSHER COPPER PEONY MS, DACHSHUND, LAURA E ABBOTT
4) CH CHABLIS DU LEVANT DE LA VIELLE MA, GRND BASSET GRIFF VENDEEN, KAREN SCHAFFER MELDRUM

Altered Scenthound Group
Judge: Robert Collins

1) ALCH EZ GOINS BUZZ AROUND TOWN, DACHSHUND, CLAUDIA COCHRANE / DAVID COCHRANE
2) HOOTWIRE POLYGOR HUIT GRAND PLAN, GRND BASSET GRIFF VENDEEN, SHIRLEY KNIPE / DEBBIE PERROTT

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group
Judge: Dan Crutchfield

1) CH BATMAN THE DARK KNIGHT, BASENJI, JESSICA RYNO & DAN RYNO
2) GRCH WINDSONG NIGHT MAGIC, WHIPPET, MELODY BECK
3) TJI-WARA’S IN THE PAINT, RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, CINDY WELL & SANDY CURTIS
4) CCM UWPS UWPCHX GRCCB GRCH URO1 LAKILANNI SEE THE LIGHT, GREYHOUND, LAURIE SOUTAR / CAITLYN CHAUNCEY

Gun Dog Group
Judge: William Saholff

1) UNJ GRCH VOMHART'S ODYSSEY CODE OF HONOR, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, AUDREY REED & JENNIE DUNAWAY
2) GRCH JAVAL I'M MOVIN ON TO HOOTWIRE, SPINONE ITALIANO, DEBBIE PERROTT & SHIRLEY KNIPE
3) GRCH FOXBORO JUDGEMENT, ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, MIKE WINKLER / JANE WINKLER
4) CH BIRD MTNS BE QUICK OR BE DEAD, HUNGARIAN WH VIZSLA, AMANDA JOHNSON / BRYAN JOHNSON

Altered Gun Dog Group
Judge: William Saholff

1) CNC'S LADY SASHA, STANDARD POODLE, STEVE THURSTON & CAROLE THURSTON
2) GRCH VOMHART'S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES, GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, JENNIE DUNAWAY

Northern Group
Judge: Katherine Short

1) CH NUSTAR DOLLY PARDON ME BOYS, CHINESE SHAR-PEI, JOHN E KERSTEIN & GARY RICHARDS
2) ANANA’S LOOK INTO THE FUTURE, AMERICAN ESKIMO, KATHLEEN & STEPHANIE STRUNK
3) UWP GRCH MAXASTA'S MAX JR, FINNISH SPITZ, ROWDY YATES / KELLY REA
4) GRCH'PR'SOUTHWIND TUNGORTOK TATKRET, CHINOOK, DIANA FOWLER & JOANN BLACKMAN

Altered Northern Group
Judge: Katherine Short

1) 'PR'CHANNAHON NIKA OF WILLOW CREEK, CHINOOK, ANTON KOENIGSMANN / MARION KOENIGSMANN
2) ALCH'PR'ALIAK AINT NO RIVER WILD ENUF, ALASKAN KLEE KAI, KAREN E STREET
3) ALGRCH'PR'ISLAND'S MYSTIC TUNDRA, AMERICAN ESKIMO, BETH PILTZ / VALERIE PILTZ
4) DREAMLAND'S EUPHORIA, CHOW CHOW, SOILA SUKUPOLVI

Herding Dog Group
Judge: Teresa Kocher

1) URO1 GRCH STNG CAPTAIN OF ECLIPSE, BERGER PICARD, MARY BETH KAFUT
2) STOKK-SELS SIF, ICELANDIC SHEEPDOG, DENISE LA CHANCE / KEN OLSON
3) CH CI CYMRU FFLYRT, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY GRAVES / CARL GRAVES
4) LA BRISE SPECIAL AGENT, BERGER DES PYRENEES, KIMBERLEE RICE & PATRICIA PRINCEHRUSE

Altered Herding Dog Group
Judge: Teresa Kocher

1) ALCH CA DHYANA OF DOUBLE D RANCH, BERGER PICARD, JENNIFER CANNON & KRISTIE A POPE
2) ROI UAGI GRCH CI CYMRU CRYSTAL TROCH, PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, KATHY & CARL GRAVES
3) AILEANA'S DUNCAN MACLEOD, AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, WENDY THOMPSON

Terrier Group
Judge: Danny Bussard

1) KERRISELS HERES LOOKING AT YOU, KERRY BLUE TERRIER, REITA NICHOLSON & CRAIG NICHOLSON
2) BUR-WAY WITHOUT LIMITS, RAT TERRIER, BARBARA OR FELICITY TRAMMELL
3) 5 STAR LITTLE BLACK DRESS, PATTERDALE TERRIER, SHEREE SANCHEZ
4) GRCH'PR'RAGANRAHT'S I DREAMED A DREAM, AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, JACKIE CRAVER

Altered Terrier Group
Judge: Danny Bussard

1) UAGII URO1 TYNESIDE WYCOMBE THREE WISHES, BORDER TERRIER, DOROTHY TICE

Companion Dog Group
Judge: L.E. Stanbridge

1) CH JAN LE'S DECK THE WALLS, POMERANIAN, JUDITH MEHCIZ / JANA KLEIN
2) CH TUMBLEWEED’S BURN THE SHIPS, SCHIPPERKE, MICHELE KASTEN
3) KNGZ BARNEY RUBBLE AT PUGAPOOH, PUG, KAREN GRUENINGER / BETTY MURRAY
4) QUEEN BLESS JP TRI BACK, PAPILLON, MICHELLE MUELLER AND TERRI MOUNT


Altered Companion Dog Group
Judge: L.E. Stanbridge

1) ALCH URO1 WILLOWSPOND TASTEFULLY SIMPLE, PAPILLON, LAURA INMAN

Best Junior Handler
Judge: Robert Collins

Handler: Joshua Freeman