UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


2009 Club de l'Epagneul Breton of the United States Results
Posted on 05/26/2009 in Notes From The Field.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend!  RSS Feed!     Print this article:     Print this article!



Club de l’Epagneul Breton of the United States
National Field Trials / March 25-27, 2009
Judges Christian Gunther (France), Reynald Lefebvre (Canada), Robert Olson (U.S.)
86 total entries

March 25th Results – Type W Open Brace Field Trial
No placements nor passes

March 26th Results – Type W Solo Field Trial
Open Class:
HNQ – Valdemar De Winterhaven, EB, Russell Winter, Janesville, WI
Gundog Class:
Pass – Alexander de Chanteurs Breton, EB, Wallace Huey, Columbus, GA
Pass – Gundy’s Gypsey Jo Du Hunrunr, EB, Glen Gunderson, Benson, MN
TAN:
Pass – Dublin de Chienne Vert, EB, Kelly Brown, Elk River, MN

March 27th Results – Type L Solo and Brace
Open Brace:
First Place - Topperlyn Gallant Bodacious, EB, Anne Johnson, Benson, MN
Reserve – Valdemar De Winterhaven, EB, Russell Winter, Janesville, MN
Pass With Honor – CHF Zeus’ Ebony Leaps A Lot, Peter Wax, Bismark, ND

Open Solo:
First Place – CH TAN Topperlyn Fontay Azure Bo, EB, Glen Gunderson, Benson, MN
Reserve – GRCHF CH Vernon de l’Escarbot, EB, Mark Dinsmore, Elk River, MN
Pass With Honor – Topperlyn Gallant Bodacious, EB, Anne Johnson, Benson, MN

Gundog Solo:
Pass – Pairknaglos Topper Smith, EB, Ed Smith, Galveston, IN
Pass – Bako de Keranlovan, EB, Stephen Broughton, Annadale, IL
Pass – Alan de l’Escarbot, EB, Bill Wall, Fernandine, FL
Pass – Hites Mississippi Bandit, EB, Jeff Hites, Olney, IL
Pass – Bridget Hites Mississippi Star, EB, Jeff Hites, Olney, IL
Pass – Smith’s Squire de Chasseur, EB, Ed Smith, Galveston, IN
Pass – Bordet Hites Mississippi, EB, Jeff Hites, Olney, IL
Pass – Tregor de la Vallee du Duris, EB, RL Dalrymple, Ardmore, OK
Pass – Smith’s Cy tise des Pignettes, EB, Ed Smith, Galveston, IN
Pass – Diva Hites Mississippi, EB, Jeff Hites, Olney, IN
Pass – Utanne Dela Savane Rouge, EB, Tony Bua, Chandler, AZ
Pass – Abel des Breton Chanteurs, EB, Claude Falles, Cleveland, TN
Pass – Tessie de Par Dessus Par, EB, Wallace Huey, Columbus, GA

TAN:
Pass – Dora Dauphine de Widgeonwood, EB, David Calvin, Jeff City, MO
Pass – De Pres Le De Plum Creek, EB, Royce Stangl, Coon Rapids, IA
Pass – Topperlyn Inspiration, EB, Kurt Stepaniak, N Aurora, IL
Pass – Capriole des Grands Lacs, EB, Denine Ackerbauer, Sun Prairie, WI
Pass – Cerise de l’Escarbot, EB, John Mooney, Hampton, MN
Pass – Croix de Tri River, EB, Brett Shipley, Salina, KS
Pass – Darius de l’Etoile du Nord, EB, Mark Dinsmore, Elk River, MN
Pass – Bridget Hites Mississippi Star, EB, Jeff Hites, Olney, IL
Pass – Diva Hites Mississippi, EB, Jeff Hites, Olney, IL