UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Grand Show Champion


AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND

GRCH'PR'Barnes Midnight Bella
(O) Tony Barnes
(B) Tony Barnes

GRCH'PR'Barnes Midnight Lock
(O) Tony Barnes
(B) Tony Barnes

GRCH'PR'Coon Ridge Junior's Echo
(O) Dirck Coon/Carol Coon
(B) Dirck Coon/Carol Coon

GRCH'PR'Two Gun Memphis Maggie May
(O) Dennis Cooper Jr
(B) Dennis Cooper

GRCH'PR'Outlaw Country Big Jake
(O) Rodger B Crawford/Brandon Crawford
(B) Jimmie Legrand/Maxine Legrand

GRCH'PR'Little Black Walnut All Sugar
(O) Steve Hoggard
(B) Blaine Vance/Tommy Vance

NITECH GRCH'PR'Jacksons Runnin N Gunnin Sam
(O) Josh Jackson
(B) George Swygart

GRCH'PR'Kyrstens Snowy Creek Kash
(O) Dan Lambka/Jennifer Lambka
(B) Gene Hicks

NITECH GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Spooky
(O) Darren Ledford
(B) Matt Goetz

NITECH GRCH'PR'Black Creek Slamin Rowdy
(O) Bryon Mc Elhaney & Hunter Robbins
(B) Todd Wicks

GRCH'PR'Raines' Trusty II Aka Thunder
(O) Gene Raines/Ronnie Raines
(B) Robert Plant/Dale Bradford

GRCH'PR'Fox Creek Little Miss Patty
(O) Kolby D Scarberry
(B) Julie Lu Ann Metsker/Matthew B Noll

GRCH'PR'C & S's Midnight Lightning
(O) Kolby D Scarberry
(B) Kolby D Wyant/Robert L Scarberry

GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Black Rock
(O) Don Shockley
(B) Chris Roughton

GRCH NITECH'PR'Crockett Blk Sissy
(O) Rodney Soles/Mandi Soles
(B) Phillip D Herron

GRCH'PR'Spencer's Hard Hitting Kaos
(O) Drago Spencer
(B) Rachel Weinstock/Brian Weinstock

GRCH'PR'Thomley's Big Boy
(O) Jeff Thomley
(B) Paul Turbeville

GRCH'PR'Uhls Big Payne TJ
(O) Terry Uhl
(B) Kevin Payne

GRCH'PR'Wildwoods Edge Of Dawn
(O) Lance Wildman
(B) Rachel Weinstock/Brian Weinstock

AMERICAN LEOPARD HOUND
GRCH Blue Vodka Skye
(O) Rachel Hunter
(B) Melissa Kirkland

GRCH Nichols Hector
(O) Roger W Nichols
(B) John B Cox

BLUETICK COONHOUND

GRCH'PR'Briz Blu Prettyboyfloyd HTX
(O) Eddie Brizendine
(B) Nathan Wooten

GRCH'PR'T'zers Hammerdown Blue Oxy
(O) Foster Caryl/Reed Caryl
(B) Foster Caryl/Reed Caryl

NITECH GRCH'PR'Moccasin Creek Lil Blue Breeze
(O) Joshua M Daugherty & Charlie M Daugherty Jr
(B) Dave Mullins

GRCH'PR'Double D Blue Lizzy
(O) David J De Conink
(B) Tyler Young

GRCH'PR'Russ' Treein Blu Lil Buddy
(O) Russell Downing
(B) Russell Downing

GRCH'PR'Hellinga's Sneaky Pete
(O) Loras Engelken
(B) Jeff Naig

GRCH'PR'Sweet Tea Southern Suzi
(O) Lucas Gwyn
(B) John H Hill/Jeffrey W Willis

GRCH'PR'Blue Frost Blue Alice
(O) Robert E Hayworth
(B) Mike Hayworth

GRCH'PR'Moody's Ohio Blue Savage Sam HTX
(O) Terry Moody
(B) Terry G Moody Jr/Carl Moody

NITECH GRCH'PR'Night Hawk's Blue Oscar
(O) Bart Nelson/Brett Nelson
(B) Ronald G Brown/Joyce L Brown

GRCH'PR'Heritage Rzrrdge Top Me Off
(O) Brenna Potash & Joseph Carlisle
(B) Daniel Smith/Amy Smith

NITECH GRCH'PR'Rogers Blue Sweetie
(O) Adam Rogers/Edwin Rogers
(B) Adam Rogers/Edwin Rogers

NITECH GRCH'PR'Misty River Blue Sheba
(O) Walter A Smith
(B) Walter A Smith

GRCH'PR'Mississippi Grace
(O) Mark Squires/Marcy Squires
(B) Eve N Shaffer

GRCH'PR'Treein Blu Tanner
(O) Marcy L Squires
(B) Whitney M Bray

CCH GRCH'PR'Blue Power Boom Boom
(O) Wes Stine/Diann Stine
(B) Wesley De Palmo & Ben Lambert

GRCH'PR'Kd Ucthmans Moe Arkie
(O) Kevin Stone
(B) Lonnie L Valentine

GRCH'PR'Jets Northern Blue Air Raid
(O) William L Toomey
(B) Scott Casey/Ronald Casey Jr

GRCH'PR'Razor Ridge Sapphire Doll
(O) Tim Walkowski
(B) Joe D Allen

FCH WCH GRCH'PR'Cooper Roger Whitbeck
(O) Zachary Whitbeck
(B) Robert M Jorgensen Jr

GRCH'PR'Mid Ohio Pop's Topper
(O) Greg Whitman
(B) Jody Bray/Whitney M Bray

NITECH GRCH'PR'Patch's Treein Blu Sup Dude
(O) Dean R Yoder
(B) Dan Brandau

ENGLISH COONHOUND

GRCH'PR'Will's Mt. Blackberry Jam
(O) Autumn Beland & Amelia Beland
(B) Darrell Brown/Charles Kight

GRCH'PR'R&J's My Chick Bad My Chicgood
(O) Jerry Benson
(B) Michael Seets

GRCH Thunder Tae Bo's Blue Bama III
(O) James Braden
(B) Oscar A Stapp

GRCH'PR'Three Rivers Sunny HTX
(O) Terry V Bryan
(B) Britt Marchant

GRCH'PR'Clemons Black Water Charlotte
(O) Martin Clemons
(B) Taylor Wyatt

GRCH'PR'Thompson Hilbily Call Me Big Sexy
(O) Janet Davidson-Butcher/Dean C Thompson
(B) Genell Cogland & George Cogland

GRCH'PR'The Blue Thunder Show Warrior
(O) Janet Davidson-Butcher/Dean Thompson
(B) Michael Overton/Scarlett Overton

GRCH'PR'Smokin True Blue
(O) Adam Dugger & Jill Dugger
(B) Jill Dugger

GRCH'PR'Darkwoods Gran'pa
(O) Jason Fitz
(B) Jonathan Thomas

NITECH GRCH'PR'Kay's Sandy Lou
(O) Ronald Lee Kay
(B) Ronald Lee Kay

GRCH'PR'Bagley's Briarhoppin' Bluebird
(O) John H Kirkland
(B) Greg Piatt

GRCH'PR'West Virginia Rocky Creek Tilly
(O) Lee A Ours/Chad Nay
(B) Daniel Graszl & Shane Hutcheson

GRCH'PR'Aubrey's Good Golly Miss Molly
(O) Aubrey M Robinson/Jacob O Robinson
(B) Dusty J Cartrette/Ashley Meagley

GRCH'PR'Kettle Lick Ridge Blue Spike
(O) Sam Snyder
(B) Neal Honey

GRCH'PR'Moonlight's Most Wanted
(O) Jason Spieth/Sianna Spieth
(B) James A Myers

GRCH'PR'Schnetters Darkwoods Daisy
(O) Tony Sullivan
(B) Jonathan J Thomas

GRCH'PR'Ketchum Teabos Midnite Dancer
(O) Jason E Teabo
(B) Allen W Cochran

GRCH'PR'Scioto River Gracie
(O) Roberta L Timmons
(B) Dennis W Fitzgerald/Jack Ragland

GRCH'PR'Woodstock Rosie
(O) Bobby Kenneth Wilson
(B) Chuck Anderson

PLOTT HOUND

GRCH'PR'Brownings W.Va. Marrowbone
(O) Matthew Browning
(B) Curtis W Walker

GRCH'PR'Suncrest Outstanding Roz
(O) Don E Church/Becky P Church
(B) La Donna Tucker

GRCH'PR'Sourwood Mtn. Buford Pusser
(O) Kaleb Flowers
(B) Jason Bickford

GRCH'PR'Nix' Southern Big Jr
(O) Greg Nix
(B) Robbie Cody

GRCH'PR'Randolph's Fall Creek Sadie
(O) Bill Randolph Jr
(B) Coye Eugene Blaylock

GRCH'PR'Hammertown Bo
(O) Ronald Speakman/Michael Leach
(B) Frank Belden

GRCH'PR'Tolpa's Pocahontas Nyx
(O) George Tolpa
(B) James I Harpster

REDBONE COONHOUND

GRCH NITECH'PR'Sagebrush Sam
(O) Mark Bates
(B) Mark Bates

GRCH'PR'America's Divine Legacy
(O) Jamie Crigger/Trevor McHale
(B) Dale Young/Laurie Young

NITECH GRCH'PR'Neuse River Big Easy
(O) Otis R Culclasure
(B) Glenn Poston

GRCH'PR'Buffalo River Janie
(O) Roy L Greenwood
(B) Roy Greenwood

GRCH'PR'Howling Hills Atlantic Panic
(O) Stefan Hill
(B) Rob Childers & Katina Childers

GRCH'PR'Lynchburgs Sam Whiskey
(O) Thomas James & Susan James
(B) Jessie Lee Copeland

GRCH'PR'Pruett's Salt River Pete
(O) Glen Pruett/Victoria Pruett
(B) Joseph Closser

GRCH'PR'Pruett's Salt River Sadie
(O) Glen Pruett/Victoria Pruett
(B) Victoria L Pruett/Glen L Pruett

GRCH'PR'3 Star's All American Beef
(O) Dale Sandell & Pamela Sandell
(B) Dale Sandell

FCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Siles Red Shope
(O) Joshua Shope/Teresa Shope
(B) Wade E Kuhns

GRCH'PR'Stoneredcoat Fiddle On The Moon
(O) Mark A Stone
(B) Mark A Stone

GRCH NITECH'PR'Tatums Outlaw Reptile Red Jr
(O) Allen D Tatum
(B) Randy Hudson

TREEING WALKER COONHOUND

GRCH'PR'Duke Ridge Set-em Up Mary B
(O) William G Basham
(B) J J Jackson

GRCH'PR'Blackburns Wild Tucker
(O) Zachary Blackburn & James Blackburn
(B) David A Armer

GRCH'PR'Tom Big Ben
(O) Tommy Charlton
(B) Lucas Moreno

GRCH'PR'Outsiders Shogun
(O) Jerry Cheek
(B) Johnny Lane

GRCH'PR'Dingess' Jojo
(O) Rodney Dingess
(B) James K Lindsey

GRCH'PR'Swamp Walkers Holy Tara
(O) James J Douglas/Cheryl A Douglas
(B) Martin D Poe

GRCH'PR'Elkins' Okie Creek Chatto
(O) Dale Elkins
(B) Dale Elkins

GRCH'PR'Arkasas Hillbilly Jugghead
(O) Sydney Ferriel
(B) Tony Richards

GRCH'PR'Fisher's Malden Branch Sally II
(O) David G Fisher Jr
(B) David G Fisher Jr

GRCH'PR'Sayers' Rockin Rebel
(O) Lin Foulks/Ryan Foulks
(B) Ron Garbes

GRCH'PR'Graham's Putem Up Allgrand Edge
(O) D Brent Graham/Sherry Graham
(B) D Brent Graham

GRCH'PR'Night Shift Big Oak Boss
(O) William C Grannon
(B) Edwin W Porter

GRCH'PR'Layback Insane Fame
(O) Todd Hamilton
(B) Larry Gray

NITECH GRCH'PR'Nocturnal Storm
(O) Greg Harring
(B) Steve Roark

GRCH'PR'Mojo's Class Act
(O) William Head
(B) Brent Davis

GRCH'PR'Hicks Hustlin Blaze
(O) Mark Hicks
(B) Timothy Ball

GRCH'PR'Table Rock Comanche Wrangler
(O) C T Holekamp III
(B) Junior Lasseter/Joan Lasseter

GRCH'PR'Bo's Xtreme
(O) Melissa Houston
(B) Cody Walker

GRCH NITECH'PR'Reynolds & Youngs Stylish Chief
(O) Jordan Huff
(B) Michael K Reynolds

GRCH'PR'Johnson's Mundar Callie
(O) Joshua Johnson
(B) Tricia L Snedegar

GRCH'PR'Lady Shawness
(O) Skylar Lovering/Christopher Smith
(B) Christopher Smith/Earl Burtt

NITECH GRCH'PR'Rough Mtn Hank
(O) Brandon Matney
(B) Carlos Perkins

NITECH GRCH'PR'Yadkin River Midnight Cry
(O) Greg Mc Call
(B) Rodney Hubbard

FCH GRCH'PR'Stanfield's Wild Frank
(O) Tommy McDaniel
(B) Jeff Long

GRCH'PR'Darby Creek Blaze
(O) Daniel McVey
(B) D Brent Graham

GRCH'PR'Folden Hills Sam
(O) Rodney D Olmsted
(B) Ora L Thomas

GRCH'PR'Olmsteds Treeing Ginger
(O) Rodney Olmsted
(B) Chris Dailey

GRCH'PR'Wild Card's Nocturnal Boogyman
(O) Johnny W Phillips
(B) Jerry Bond/Chris Sterrett

NITECH GRCH'PR'Pucketts River Bottom One
(O) Richard Puckett
(B) Richard Puckett

GRCH'PR'Kelly's Insane Lolly
(O) Kelly Ring
(B) Kelly Ring

GRCH'PR'Sourwood Annie
(O) Barry E Roberts
(B) Stanley E Roberts

GRCH'PR'Clear Cut Diamond Jane
(O) Tommy Sevier
(B) Steven Jones/Brandon Jones

GRCH'PR'Stewart's Nature Boy
(O) Robert F Stewart
(B) Scott Houston & Danielle Champ

GRCH'PR'Easy Riding Joe
(O) Ernest Timmons
(B) Michael Williamson

NITECH GRCH'PR'Timmons' Clutch
(O) Jack Timmons
(B) Joe Summers Jr

GRCH'PR'Vaughn's Wateroak Dixie
(O) Daniel L Vaughn
(B) Kaleb Douglas

GRCH'PR'Finley River Dixie
(O) Rickey Vestal
(B) Tom Doss

GRCH NITECH'PR'Raynor Town Frank
(O) Tony H Wall/Chad Jones
(B) Joe Thomas Mitchell

GRCH'PR'Wellington's Plug Nickel Terra
(O) James Wellington
(B) Brian M Collins

GRCH'PR'Yelton's Nightime Psycho
(O) Wayne Yelton
(B) Wayne Yelton/Shannon Yelton