UNITED KENNEL CLUB, INC

 Home

About UKC

Hunting Programs

Dog Events Department

Registration

Publications

Store

Contact Us


Grand Nite Champion


AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND

GRNITECH Long Shot Bigfoot
(O) Jimmy Fortenberry/Austin Sigmon
(B) Chad Doolin

GRNITECH'PR'Dark Hollow Big Money
(O) Bruce Gilliam/Mark Jones
(B) Bruce Gilliam

GRNITECH Keokuk Falls Boot
(O) Gerald Hacker Jr
(B) Unlisted

GRNITECH'PR'Hoveys Sara
(O) Ronald Hovey
(B) Keith Conaway

CH GRNITECH'PR'Jones' Alabama Lick
(O) Mark E Jones
(B) Bruce Gilliam

GRNITECH'PR'Wagoners Big Piney Hammerstick
(O) Rockie A Kinder
(B) Marla Church

GRNITECH'PR'My Dog Dice
(O) Kenneth W Larison
(B) Kenwood J Maeker

GRNITECH'PR'Splitters Magic Otis
(O) David Roughton
(B) Ralph Weller

BLUETICK COONHOUND

GRNITECH'PR'Blue Rock Jake
(O) Matt Bass/Daniel S Laney
(B) Shawn M Warren

GRNITECH'PR'Snyder's I Love Lucy
(O) C W Eldridge Jr
(B) C W Eldridge Jr/Ed Mead

GRNITECH'PR'Reynold's Blue Bell
(O) Jerry Foral
(B) Gary Donley

GRNITECH'PR'Kuk B.C. Blue Cheater HTX
(O) Kevin L Kuk
(B) Lonnie Uchtman

GRNITECH'PR'Meek's Treeing Rascal
(O) Carl Gene Meeks
(B) Chris Briner

GRNITECH CH'PR'Sandberg's Gabby
(O) Donald J Sandberg
(B) Ed Mauney

GRNITECH'PR'Briar Ridge Blue Lil Angel
(O) R T Stewart & Kenneth Zuspan
(B) R T Stewart & Kenneth Zuspan

CH GRNITECH'PR'Clear River Blue Lady
(O) Paul Whitfield
(B) Paul Whitfield

ENGLISH COONHOUND

CH GRNITECH'PR'Bondswamp Kitty HTX
(O) Carl M Brown/Steve Reeves
(B) Jay Freeman IV/Randy Selby

GRNITECH'PR'Butner's Hardtime Mason Jar
(O) Kevin Butner/Gary Melton
(B) Kevin Meeks

GRNITECH'PR'P&r Cane Creek Drifer
(O) Billy Cannon
(B) Murray Ragan

GRNITECH Kanes Southern Pride
(O) Benjamin Carroll/Connor Carroll
(B) Jeff Milton

GRNITECH'PR'Triggers Trudy
(O) Ola Cremeans
(B) Don Christian

GRNITECH'PR'Gills Little River Joe
(O) Mark Gill
(B) Charles Garris/Larry Wilcox

GRNITECH'PR'Main Street Ramblin Rambo
(O) Paul Glovier
(B) John C Noble

GRNITECH'PR'Hard Time Julie
(O) Terry Goforth
(B) Robert L Prater

GRNITECH'PR'Memorymaker Rocksolid Alli Bye
(O) Del Hudson/Jeremy Cox
(B) Kevin Zimmerman & Kyle Zimmerman

GRNITECH CH'PR'Bobby Holler Dixie
(O) John Kirby/Jennifer Kirby
(B) Mark S Penny/Le Roy Penny

GRNITECH'PR'Moores Hardtime Dixie
(O) Richard Moore
(B) Richard Moore

GRNITECH'PR'Moss' Hardtime Lucy
(O) Brent Moss
(B) Seth Isch & Shawn Isch

GRNITECH'PR'River Bottoms Cracker Jack
(O) Randall Powell
(B) Alan Short

CH GRNITECH'PR'Dry Ridge Belle
(O) Jeffery Robbins/Jeffery Robbins Jr
(B) David Wilson

CH GRNITECH'PR'Pecks Greek Sniper
(O) Carlos Rogers
(B) Roger W Miller

GRNITECH'PR'The Wicked Red Stag
(O) Tony Smith
(B) Caleb E Hood

GRNITECH'PR'Big Timbers Tazz's Blue Spazz
(O) Kim Stratton
(B) Scott E Jones

GRNITECH'PR'Dutchcreek Ole Dan
(O) Trey Wimberly
(B) Kenneth Beichle

REDBONE COONHOUND

CH GRNITECH'PR'Ky Moonlight Woody
(O) Doug Moore
(B) Kelly D Hyde

GRNITECH CH'PR'Rocky Comfort Henry HTX
(O) Ed Morgan
(B) Sean Segrest

GRNITECH CH'PR'Smith's Banjo Cat
(O) Todd Smith
(B) Derek Metzler

TREEING WALKER COONHOUND

GRNITECH'PR'Abbott's Sunset Sassy
(O) Kenneth R Abbott
(B) Zach Barker

GRNITECH'PR'Ruby Dooby Doo
(O) Luke Anderson & Lisa Anderson
(B) Greg Shope/Vineta Shope

GRNITECH'PR'Get Ur Done
(O) Garry Arbaugh
(B) Brian Sanders/John Seginak

GRNITECH'PR'Night-time's It's Just Lil Annie
(O) James K Atwell
(B) Keith Medley

GRNITECH'PR'Baldwin's Stylish Jewell HTX2
(O) Tony Baldwin
(B) Tony Baldwin

GRNITECH'PR'Backwater Homer
(O) Jeff Barnes
(B) Eric Henry

GRNITECH'PR'Carrie Underwood
(O) Cody Blankenship
(B) Chad Doyle

GRNITECH'PR'Wipeout T-rex
(O) Craig Boone
(B) Jeff Barnes

GRNITECH CH'PR'James River Dottie
(O) Phil Brademeyer/Monica Brademeyer
(B) Brian Linnemeyer

GRNITECH'PR'Lazy J's Little Sugar
(O) Jeff K Brewer
(B) James G Tuggle

GRNITECH'PR'Hardtime Speed
(O) Joe Bright
(B) Dee Watson

GRNITECH'PR'Threat's Lady Ch
(O) Michael R Clark
(B) Thomas E Inwards

GRNITECH'PR'Closser's Highlander
(O) Joseph Closser
(B) Mike Baker/Chris Britt

GRNITECH'PR'Draggin' Bawls
(O) William Cochran
(B) William Cochran

GRNITECH'PR'Cordes Redhead Sassy
(O) James H Cordes
(B) James H Cordes

GRNITECH'PR'Kenneths Nocturnal Spiderman HTX
(O) Blake Dale
(B) Blake Dale

GRNITECH'PR'Frazer's Goose Neck Becky
(O) Dale L Deck
(B) Thomas L Everhart

GRNITECH'PR'Maple Lake Smoke
(O) Bruce Ernest
(B) James W Fissel/Corbin Noel

GRNITECH Half Breed Trader
(O) Jed Finley
(B) Rick De Groote/Shane Ragsdale

GRNITECH CH'PR'Skuna River Squeaky
(O) Jed Finley
(B) Jimmy Carnathan

NITECH GRNITECH'PR'Bear Creek Hiker
(O) Jessie L Fowler
(B) Steve Brookshier

GRNITECH'PR'Yaya's Last Journey
(O) Randy Gadd/Jimmie Alcern
(B) Charles Sant'angelo

GRNITECH'PR'Gold River Jetta
(O) Larry Goldizen
(B) Larry Goldizen

GRNITECH CH'PR'Harry's Stylish Hazel
(O) D Brent Graham
(B) Steve Roark

GRNITECH CH'PR'Barb-wire's Miss Kitty
(O) Mike Hall/Brad Hall
(B) Brad Hall/Nick Alberson

GRNITECH'PR'Miller Lite Big Win Dixie
(O) John Higgins Jr
(B) John Higgins

GRNITECH'PR'Missouri's Coon Crazy Bandit
(O) Irvin Hochstetler
(B) David J Hicks/Caleb J Hicks

GRNITECH'PR'Clean Teaquila Sippen Sadi
(O) Earl Hochstetler
(B) Michael Tomlin

GRNITECH'PR'She's A Lady
(O) Jacob Holt
(B) Freddie Coggins

GRNITECH'PR'Yadkin River Max
(O) Rodney Hubbard
(B) Rodney Hubbard

GRNITECH'PR'Isaacs River Bend Super Phly
(O) Doug Isaacs
(B) Stephen Conway & Dale Hall

GRNITECH CH'PR'Woodyard's Chilli Pepper
(O) Blake Jensen
(B) Leon Frazier

GRNITECH'PR'High Ridge Style Speck
(O) James Johnson
(B) Jason Sutmiller

GRNITECH'PR'Bone Hollow Fatz Domino
(O) Tony Jones
(B) Coy L Cloninger Sr

CH GRNITECH'PR'Wild Bill's Buster
(O) Bill Kinkead
(B) Les Spence

GRNITECH'PR'Mc Coy's Late Round Gungho
(O) John Koontz
(B) Jerry Place Sr

GRNITECH'PR'Kralis Hardwood Lucy
(O) Greg Kralis
(B) Keith Medley

GRNITECH'PR'Eastwood's Ruby
(O) Johnny Lengacher
(B) John Treadwell

GRNITECH'PR'Lindley's Honey Dew
(O) Steve Lindley
(B) Joe Poorker

GRNITECH'PR'Wipeout Hitman
(O) Joe Mc Avoy
(B) Jerry Bond/Chris Sterrett

GRNITECH'PR'Night Crawlin Stylish Judy
(O) Robert Mitcham
(B) Jerry Vaughn/Lynn Vaughn

GRNITECH'PR'Cowboys Extra Gunner Dog
(O) Miles Narveson
(B) Ben Brown & Randall F Wallenkamp

GRNITECH'PR'Newport's Late Night Chill HTX
(O) Matthew Newport
(B) John Veeder

CH GRNITECH'PR'Trackman's Whiskey River Chief HTX
(O) Zach Nolen
(B) Tommy Primeaux/Curt Ahring

GRNITECH'PR'Cowee Creek Babe
(O) Frank Place
(B) James A Williams

GRNITECH'PR'Valley Creek Wipeout Swillie
(O) Mark Raber
(B) Redgy Ramsey/Wynell Ramsey

GRNITECH'PR'Rea's Hardtime Ride
(O) Dave Rea/Jim Hoffman
(B) Dave Rea/John Stevens

GRNITECH'PR'Tree Talkin Copperhead
(O) Byron Rhodes
(B) Robert S Cromer/Clay Askew

GRNITECH'PR'Roberson's Outcast Kojack
(O) Chris Roberson
(B) Bobby Jones/Larry Jones

GRNITECH'PR'Salyers Deep Hollow Outlaw
(O) Roger Salyers/Roger Salyers Jr
(B) Matthew Farmer

GRNITECH'PR'Stoney's Swamp Rat's Son
(O) Allen Stonecipher
(B) Jacob Lindsay

GRNITECH'PR'Smith & Strang's Lone Pine Hanah
(O) Tom Strang
(B) Randy Smith/Tom Strang

GRNITECH'PR'Enlow Fork Wild CJ
(O) Jeffrey G Strutz
(B) Kody Watson & Kacie Watson

GRNITECH'PR'Stylish Whiteboy
(O) Joe Summers Jr/Johnny Lawhun
(B) Johnny Lawhun/Joe Summers Jr

GRNITECH'PR'Mountain Top's Riverbend Deamon
(O) Scott A Tallent
(B) Taft Moffett

GRNITECH'PR'Turner's Rebel Babe
(O) Gary Turner
(B) Robert Johnson

GRNITECH'PR'Skyler's Boy Garrison Creek
(O) Skyler Vance
(B) Whitey Marshall/Joe Marshall

GRNITECH'PR'Webers Grand River Hank
(O) Darrin Weber/Rodney Giannone
(B) Rodney Giannone

CH GRNITECH'PR'Piney Creek All Grand Slam
(O) Willie West
(B) Kenneth Eads Jr/Kenneth Eads III

GRNITECH'PR'Stouts Hardwood Scout
(O) Gene Wheeler
(B) John M Horner/Tina L Horner

GRNITECH'PR'Dog Creek Stockyards Billy
(O) Daniel White Jr/Adam Dunnavant
(B) Derek Peterman

GRNITECH'PR'Stewarts Little Sugar
(O) Tom White
(B) Herbert Justice

GRNITECH'PR'Woodards Cajun Rowdy
(O) Gary G Woodard
(B) James Waylon Stuckey

GRNITECH'PR'Zorns North Mt Ruger
(O) David R Zorn
(B) Raynor Frost